For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16630 MALABAR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16630-MALABAR EXPRESS
Mangalore cntl to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 15:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:1001
2ULLULLAL18:2918:301:0091
3MJSMANJESHWAR18:3918:401:00171
4UAAUPPALA18:4718:481:00241
5KMQKUMBLA18:5919:001:00341
6KGQKASARAGOD19:0919:101:00461
7KQKKOTIKULAM19:1919:201:00561
8BFRBEKAL FORT19:2719:281:00611
9KZEKANHANGAD19:3919:401:00691
10NLENILESHWAR19:4719:481:00791
11CHVCHARVATTUR19:5419:551:00841
12TKQTRIKARPUR20:0220:031:00921
13PAYPAYYANUR20:1420:151:00981
14ELMELIMALA20:2120:221:001031
15PAZPAYANGADI20:2920:301:001101
16KPQKANNAPURAM20:3720:381:001181
17VAPMVALAPATTANAM20:4920:501:001251
18CANKANNUR21:0221:053:001321
19TLYTHALASSERY21:2421:251:001531
20MAHEMAHE21:3421:351:001621
21BDJVADAKARA21:4421:451:001751
22QLDQUILANDI22:0422:051:001971
23CLTKOZHIKODE22:3722:403:002211
24FKFEROK22:5422:551:002311
25PGIPARPANANGADI23:1423:151:002461
26TATANUR23:2223:231:002541
27TIRTIRUR23:3423:351:002621
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:5423:551:002771
29PTBPATTAMBI00:1400:151:002962
30SRRSHORANUR JN00:5501:0510:003072
31TCRTHRISUR01:5702:003:003402
32IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:2202:231:003642
33CKICHALAKUDI02:2902:301:003702
34AFKANGAMALI02:4902:501:003852
35AWYALUVA03:0303:052:003942
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:3503:405:004112
37PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD04:1404:151:004432
38KTYMKOTTAYAM04:4204:453:004742
39CGYCHANGANASERI05:0405:051:004912
40TRVLTIRUVALLA05:1405:151:004992
41CNGRCHENGANNUR05:2405:251:005082
42MVLKMAVELIKARA05:3905:401:005212
43KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:5806:002:005292
44KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:1406:151:005422
45STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:2406:251:005502
46QLNKOLLAM JN07:0207:053:005692
47PVUPARAVUR07:1407:151:005822
48VAKVARKALA07:3407:351:005932
49KVUKADAKAVUR07:4907:501:006022
50CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:5407:551:006052
51MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA08:0408:051:006132
52KZKKAZHAKUTTAM08:1908:201:006212
53TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:3908:401:006312
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:35Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit