For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANJESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS)MANJESHWA

Station Name: MJS)MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:3205:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56665KGQ BYNR PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:0907:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL13:4713:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56666BYNR KGQ PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate


2
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit