For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16859 MS MANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16859-MS MANGALORE EXP
Chennai egmore to Mangalore cntl | Distance-983Kms | Travel Time 23:00Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
262015401060XX395235X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:1501
2MBMMAMBALAM23:2623:271:0071
3TBMTAMBARAM23:4923:501:00251
4CGLCHENGALPATTU00:1800:202:00562
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR00:4400:451:00922
6TMVTINDIVANAM01:0901:101:001222
7VMVILLUPURAM JN01:5001:555:001592
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:3802:402:002132
9ALUARIYALUR03:1403:151:002672
10SRGMSRIRANGAM03:4903:501:003252
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:4504:5510:003362
12TPTIRCHRPALI FORT05:0405:051:003402
13KLTKULITALAI05:3405:351:003732
14KRRKARUR06:1806:202:004122
15MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM06:3906:401:004222
16PGRPUGALUR06:4906:501:004272
17KMDKODUMUDI07:0407:051:004392
18URLUNJALUR07:1407:151:004452
19EDERODE JN08:1008:2010:004782
20UKLUTTUKULI09:0909:101:005142
21TUPTIRUPPUR09:2809:302:005282
22PLMDPILAMEDU10:0910:101:005692
23CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH10:1910:201:005752
24CBECOIMBATORE JN10:3010:355:005782
25PTJPODANUR JN11:2811:302:005842
26PGTPALAKKAD JN12:2512:305:006332
27OTPOTTAPPALAM13:0313:052:006642
28SRRSHORANUR JN13:3513:405:006772
29PTBPATTAMBI14:0814:102:006882
30KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:2814:302:007072
31TIRTIRUR14:4814:502:007222
32TATANUR14:5815:002:007302
33PGIPARPANANGADI15:0815:102:007382
34KNKADALUNDI15:2315:252:007482
35FKFEROK15:3315:352:007532
36CLTKOZHIKODE15:5517:005:007632
37QLDQUILANDI17:1817:202:007872
38BDJVADAKARA17:3817:402:008092
39MAHEMAHE17:4817:502:008222
40TLYTHALASSERY18:0318:052:008312
41CANKANNUR18:3218:353:008522
42KPQKANNAPURAM18:4918:501:008662
43PAZPAYANGADI18:5919:001:008742
44PAYPAYYANUR19:1419:151:008852
45CHVCHARVATTUR19:2919:301:009002
46NLENILESHWAR19:3819:402:009052
47KZEKANHANGAD19:4919:501:009152
48KQKKOTIKULAM20:0420:051:009282
49KGQKASARAGOD20:1320:152:009382
50KMQKUMBLA20:2420:251:009502
51MJSMANJESHWAR20:4320:452:009662
52MAQMANGALORE CNTL22:15Destination9832
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit