For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOTIKULAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kottikulam Railway Station, Bekal, Kerala 671319, India

Station Code: KQK)KOTIKULA

Station Name: KQK)KOTIKULAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56654MAQ CLT PASS06:1206:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56661CHV MAQ PASS06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate





COMMENTS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate


1
hakeem- Tue Jul 22 7:25 2014
Kotikulam need for parassuram train stop

2
Hakeem Udma- Tue Feb 14 12:26 2017
Kottikulam Adarsh station and Tourism station now. So must need stop Maveli Express Parassuram Express Eranad Express West Coast Express Netravathi Express


Add Comment






Submit