For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16347 MANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16347-MANGALORE EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource20:4501
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:4920:501:0031
3CRYCHIRAYINKIL21:0921:101:00291
4KVUKADAKAVUR21:1421:151:00321
5VAKVARKALA21:2921:301:00411
6PVUPARAVUR21:4021:411:00531
7MYYMAYYANAD21:4421:451:00561
8QLNKOLLAM JN21:5221:553:00651
9STKTSASTHANKOTTA22:1422:151:00851
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI22:2922:301:00921
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN22:4322:452:001061
12MVLKMAVELIKARA22:5422:551:001141
13CNGRCHENGANNUR23:0923:101:001261
14TRVLTIRUVALLA23:1923:201:001351
15CGYCHANGANASERI23:2923:301:001431
16KTYMKOTTAYAM00:0700:103:001612
17PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:3400:351:001922
18ERNERNAKULAM TOWN01:3501:405:002232
19AWYALUVA01:5802:002:002402
20AFKANGAMALI02:0902:101:002492
21CKICHALAKUDI02:2402:251:002642
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:3402:351:002712
23TCRTHRISUR02:5703:003:002952
24WKIWADAKANCHERI03:1903:201:003112
25SRRSHORANUR JN04:0504:1510:003272
26PTBPATTAMBI04:3304:352:003392
27KTUKUTTIPPURAM04:5404:551:003572
28TIRTIRUR05:1305:152:003722
29TATANUR05:2405:251:003802
30PGIPARPANANGADI05:3305:352:003882
31VLIVALLIKUNNU05:3905:401:003932
32FKFEROK05:5305:552:004032
33CLTKOZHIKODE06:1706:203:004132
34QLDQUILANDI06:4406:451:004382
35BDJVADAKARA07:0407:051:004602
36MAHEMAHE07:1907:201:004722
37TLYTHALASSERY07:3307:352:004822
38CANKANNUR08:0208:053:005022
39KPQKANNAPURAM08:1908:201:005172
40PAZPAYANGADI08:2908:301:005242
41PAYPAYYANUR08:4408:451:005362
42TKQTRIKARPUR08:5208:531:005422
43CHVCHARVATTUR09:0409:051:005512
44NLENILESHWAR09:1409:151:005562
45KZEKANHANGAD09:2909:301:005652
46BFRBEKAL FORT09:3909:401:005742
47KQKKOTIKULAM09:4909:501:005792
48KGQKASARAGOD09:5910:001:005882
49KMQKUMBLA10:1410:151:006002
50MAQMANGALORE CNTL11:40Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
609/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage of Express Trains at Ettumanur



In connection with the Annual Festival of Athirampuzha St. Mary's Forane Church, One Minute temporary stoppage will be provided at Ettumanur for two days i.e., o­n 24th & 25th January 2023 as detailed below:


1. Train No.16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 24th & 25th January 2023 will have a temporary stoppage for o­ne minute at Ettumanur.

Timings at Ettumanur: 22.30/22.31 hrs (Arr/Dep) on 24th & 25th January 2023


2. Train No.16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th January 2023 will have a temporary stoppage for o­ne minute at Ettumanur.

Timings at Ettumanur: 04.18/04.19 hrs (Arr/Dep) o­n 24th & 25th January 2023


3. Train No.16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.50 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th January 2023 will have a temporary stoppage for o­ne minute at Ettumanur.

Timings at Ettumanur: 00.05/00.06 hrs (Arr/Dep) o­n 24th & 25th January 2023


4. Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli - Palakkad Palaruvi Express leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 23rd & 24th January 2023 will have a temporary stoppage for o­ne minute at Ettumanur.

Timings at Ettumanur: 07.18/07.19 hrs (Arr/Dep) o­n 24th & 25th January 2023


5. Train No. 16792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli Palaruvi Express leaving Palakkad Jn at 16.05 hrs o­n 24th & 25th January 2023 will have a temporary stoppage for o­ne minute at Ettumanur.

Timings at Ettumanur: 19.50/19.51 hrs (Arr/Dep) o­n 24th and 25th January 2023


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search