For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IRINJALAKUDA

STATION INFO

Address: Kalletumkara, Kerala 680683, India

Station Code: IJK)IRINJALAKUD

Station Name: IJK)IRINJALAKUDA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP03:1303:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56361SRR ERS PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22639ALLEPPEY EXP07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56370ERS GUV PASS07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56371GUV ERS PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56362KTYM NIL PASS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16308ALLEPPEY EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66611PGT ERS MEMU10:2910:301M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX10:5410:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP11:0911:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP11:0911:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX11:0911:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES11:1911:201W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:1911:201M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:1911:201TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS11:3911:401M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP12:4012:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56375GUV ERS PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66612ERS PGT MEMU16:2816:291M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16307CANNANORE EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56363NIL KTYM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56364ERS SRR PASS18:5218:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56376ERS GUV PASS21:0621:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP22:4322:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2020-21 22-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special trains



The timings of the Special Trains are revised as detailed below:-  

1.Revised Timings of Train No. 06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli  Weekly Superfast Special Train with effect from  28th January, 2021

Station

Train No. 06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tirunelveli

(arr)

04.00

04.10

2.Revised Timings of Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Special Train With effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore –Kanniyakumari Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Chennai Egmore

(dep)

17.15

17.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

17.48/17.50

Chengalpet

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

18.18/18.20

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

18.43/18.45

Tindivanam

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

19.08/19.10

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.50/19.55

19.55/20.00

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

20.35/20.37

20.40/20.42

Kanniyakumari

(arr)

06.20

06.25

3. Revised Timings of Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special Train with effect from 25th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tiruchchirapalli

(a/d)

22.00/22.05

21.50/21.55

Madurai

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.40/00.45

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.23/01.25

Srivilliputtur

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

02.04/02.05

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

02.15/02.17

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

02.44/02.45

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

04.16/04.17

03.09/03.10

Tenkasi

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

03.33/03.35

Sengottai

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

04.05/04.15

Punalur

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

06.45/06.50

Avaneswaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.31

07.03/07.04

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.40/07.41

07.13/07.15

Kundara

(a/d)

07.50/07.51

07.24/07.25

Kollam

(arr)

08.45

08.15

4. Revised Timings of Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special Train With Effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special

Existing Time

<
2
343/2020-2114-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06304/06303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans Train N0.06304 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs with effect from 14th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.06303 Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020  and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.20 hrs, the same day

2. Train No.06305/06306 Ernakulam - Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight-Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Kannur at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In Return direction, Train No.06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will leave Kannur at 14.50 hrs, with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 21.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will have additional stoppage at Ernakulam Town

3. Train No.06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Central at 11.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 14.20 hrs with effect from 19th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 04.40 hrs, the next day.

Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Mavelikara, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri and Betkal Fort

Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Wadakancheri, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Piravam Road

4. Train No.06343/06344 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.30 hrs, with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 10.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction, Train No. 06344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Madurai at 16.05 hrs with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 05.20 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Karunagapalli, Tiruvalla and Chenganaseri

5. Train No.06342/06341 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car Coach, Seven- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.30 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Guruvayur at 00.25 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Punkunnam

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Trivandrum Peta

6. Train No.06065/06066 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06065 Tambaram - Nagarcoil Jn Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Wednesdays with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 06066 Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Nagarcoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdaya with effect from 17th December, 2020  and reach Tambaram at 04.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservations for the above fully reserved special trains are open.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit