For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56365 GUV EDN FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56365-GUV EDN FAST PASS
Guruvayur to Punalur | Distance-294Kms | Travel Time 9:00Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GUVGURUVAYURSource05:5001
2PNQPUNKUNNAM06:0906:101:00211
3TCRTHRISUR06:1306:152:00231
4OLROLLUR06:2206:231:00301
5PUKPUDUKAD06:3106:321:00371
6NYINELLAYI06:3906:401:00411
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA06:4506:461:00471
8CKICHALAKUDI06:5306:541:00531
9KRANKORATTI ANGADI06:5907:001:00601
10KUCKARUKKUTTY07:0407:051:00641
11AFKANGAMALI07:1107:121:00691
12CWRCHOUVARA07:1807:191:00751
13AWYALUVA07:2407:251:00781
14KLMRKALAMASSERI07:3207:331:00841
15IPLIDAPLLI07:4207:431:00881
16ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:0408:051:00941
17TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA08:2908:301:001041
18MNTTMULANTURUTTI08:4208:431:001121
19PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD08:5408:551:001231
20VARDVAIKAM ROAD09:0209:031:001291
21KRPPKURUPPANTARA09:1409:151:001351
22ETMETTUMANUR09:2409:251:001431
23KTYMKOTTAYAM09:4309:452:001531
24CGYCHANGANASERI10:0910:101:001711
25TRVLTIRUVALLA10:1910:201:001791
26CNGRCHENGANNUR10:3110:321:001881
27CYNCHERIYANAD10:3810:391:001941
28MVLKMAVELIKARA10:4410:451:002001
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:5811:002:002081
30OCROCHIRA11:0911:101:002141
31KPYKARUNAGAPALLI11:1911:201:002221
32STKTSASTHANKOTTA11:2911:301:002301
33MQOMUNROTURUTTU11:3811:391:002351
34PRNDPERINAD11:4511:461:002411
35QLNKOLLAM JN12:5013:0010:002501
36KLQKILIKOLLUR13:0913:101:002561
37KUVKUNDARA13:2413:251:002631
38EKNEZHUKONE13:3413:351:002681
39KKZKOTTARAKARA13:4413:451:002751
40KIFKURI13:5013:511:002821
41AVSAUVANESWSAREM14:0014:011:002861
42PUUPUNALUR14:50Destination2941
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
370/2019-2022-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Bulletin -3


    Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 56364 Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

10. Train No. 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

11. Train No. 56394 Kollam - Kottayam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 56393 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

Trains partially cancelled

·Train No.11097 Patna – Ernakulam Poorna Express of 19th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Aluva and Ernakulam.

·Train No.11098  Ernakulam – Patna Poorna Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Aluva.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search