For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

OCHIRA

STATION INFO

Address: Ochira Railway station road Ochira, Kollam Ph 0476-2690264 Kerala

Station Code: OCR)OCHIR

Station Name: OCR)OCHIRA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:5706:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
66307ERS QLN PASS08:3908:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU09:3209:331TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:1913:201M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66303ERS QLN MEMU14:5314:541TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56393KTYM QLN PASS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66310QLN ERS MEMU21:3921:401M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66309ERS QLN MEMU22:0222:031M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP22:2622:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit