For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56366 EDN GUV FAST PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56366-EDN GUV FAST PASS
Punalur to Guruvayur | Distance-294Kms | Travel Time 9:40Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUUPUNALURSource17:3001
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM17:3917:401:0081
3KIFKURI17:4517:461:00121
4KKZKOTTARAKARA17:5417:551:00201
5EKNEZHUKONE18:0118:021:00261
6KUVKUNDARA18:1218:131:00311
7KLQKILIKOLLUR18:2318:241:00381
8QLNKOLLAM JN19:0519:105:00441
9PRNDPERINAD19:1919:201:00531
10MQOMUNROTURUTTU19:2519:261:00591
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA19:3319:341:00641
12KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:4419:451:00711
13OCROCHIRA19:5519:561:00791
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:1020:122:00851
15MVLKMAVELIKARA20:2220:231:00931
16CYNCHERIYANAD20:2820:291:00991
17CNGRCHENGANNUR20:3420:351:001051
18TRVLTIRUVALLA20:4420:451:001141
19CGYCHANGANASERI20:5420:551:001221
20KTYMKOTTAYAM21:2021:222:001401
21ETMETTUMANUR21:4021:411:001501
22KRPPKURUPPANTARA21:4921:501:001581
23VARDVAIKAM ROAD21:5721:581:001651
24PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD22:0922:101:001711
25MNTTMULANTURUTTI22:2422:251:001821
26TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA22:3422:351:001901
27ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:0723:103:002001
28IPLIDAPLLI23:2023:211:002061
29KLMRKALAMASSERI23:3023:311:002101
30AWYALUVA23:4423:451:002171
31CWRCHOUVARA23:5123:521:002201
32AFKANGAMALI23:5723:581:002261
33KUCKARUKKUTTY00:0300:041:002312
34KRANKORATTI ANGADI00:0700:081:002352
35CKICHALAKUDI00:1300:141:002412
36IJKIRINJALAKUDA00:2100:221:002472
37NYINELLAYI00:2800:291:002542
38PUKPUDUKAD00:4400:451:002582
39OLROLLUR00:5400:551:002652
40TCRTHRISUR01:0801:102:002712
41PNQPUNKUNNAM01:1401:151:002732
42GUVGURUVAYUR03:10Destination2942
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
370/2019-2022-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Bulletin -3


    Due to heavy rain and water logging in Ernakulam area, following changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation oftrains services

1.Train No. 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 56364 Ernakulam - Shoranur Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 21st October, 2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 56361 Shoranur - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 56379 Ernakulam – Alapphuzha Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

10. Train No. 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

11. Train No. 56394 Kollam - Kottayam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 56393 Kottayam - Kollam Passenger journey commencing o­n 22nd October, 2019 is cancelled.

Trains partially cancelled

·Train No.11097 Patna – Ernakulam Poorna Express of 19th October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Aluva and Ernakulam.

·Train No.11098  Ernakulam – Patna Poorna Express of 21st October, 2019 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Aluva.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search