For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
643/2021-2203-01-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Specials


SouthCentral Railway hasnotified Fully Reserved SabarimalaSpecial Trains asdetailedbelow:

1. Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi will leave Kacheguda at 18.30 hrs o­n Sunday o­n 02nd January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 21.40 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special via
KatpadiMelpakkam and Renigunta will leave Kollam at 02.30 hrs o­n Tuesday o­n 04th January, 2022 and reach Kacheguda at 06.00 hrs, the next day

Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The detailedtimings and stoppages of Train No. 07143/07144Kacheguda–Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Specials via Renigunta, Melpakkam and Katpadi are as follows:


Train No. 07143 Kacheguda–Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07144 Kollam–Kacheguda Special Fare Special

(Sun)18.30

(d)

Kacheguda

(a)

06.00(Wed)

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Shadnagar

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

19.40/19.42

(a/d)

Jadcherla

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Mahabubnagar

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

WanaparthiRoad

(a/d)

02.15/02.17

21.30/21.32

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

KurnoolCity

(a/d)

01.00/01.02(Wed)

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

23.40/23.50

01.20/01.22

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.35/22.37

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

21.50/21.52

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Muddanur

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

03.00/03.02

(a/d)

Yerraguntala

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

03.45/03.47

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

04.20/04.22

(a/d)

Rajampeta

(a/d)

18.50/18.52

04.50/04.52

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

05.35/05.45(Watering)

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.05/17.15(Watering)

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.05/15.10

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

12.45/13.00(Watering)

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

14.30/14.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

09.22/09.25

15.45/15.55

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

08.00/08.15(watering)

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

06.50/06.53

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.661/2021-2229-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sabarimala Special Trains between Kakinada Town – Kollam (via Vijayawada, Gudur)

                          

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run special trains between Kakinada Town – Kollam – Kakinada Town (via Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta) as detailed below:

Sabarimala Special:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07139

Kakinada Town – Kollam

19.35 (Fri)

23.45 (Sat)

24.12.2021

2

07140

Kollam – Kakinada Town

02.30 (Sun)

05.15 (Mon)

26.12.2021


These Special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengancheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara and Kayankulam stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second-Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be run as fully reserved services

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit