For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
605/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Additional Sabari Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kollam



South Central Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Sabarimala season as detailed below:


Train No. 07123/07124  Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam:


Train No. 07123 Secunderabad – Kollam Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Secunderabad at 06.40 hrs o­n 15th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kollam at 12.55 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 07124 Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam will leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 16th January, 2023 (Monday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.30 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 10- AC Three Tier Coaches,  2- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 1- Second Class Divyang Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07123/07124 Secunderabad – Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special via Melpakkam are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 07123

Secunderabad - Kollam Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07124

Kollam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special

(Sunday)06.40

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

00.30(Wednesday)

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Begumpet

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Lingampalli

(a/d)

23.14/23.15

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Vikarabad

(a/d)

22.24/22.25

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Tandur

(a/d)

21.29/21.30

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Seram

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

09.24/09.25

(a/d)

Malkhaid Road

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Yadgiri

(a/d)

17.59/18.00

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

11.54/11.55

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

16.29/16.30

12.39/12.40

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

13.25/13.30

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14.55/15.00

13.59/14.00

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

14.59/15.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

15.24/15.25

(a/d)

Kondapuram

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

12.19/12.20

16.22/16.23

(a/d)

Kamalapuram

(a/d)

11.59/12.00

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

17.29/17.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

10.54/10.55

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Koduru

(a/d)

10.29/10.30

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

21.35/21.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

05.10/05.12

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.23/03.25

2

Press Release No. 31215-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 312,SPECIAL TRAIN ON DEMOND (TOD)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 312 Dt: 14.01.2023

SPECIAL TRAIN o­n DEMOND (TOD)

In order to clear the extra rush, Southern Railway has decided to run the following special train o­n demand as detailed below: -

Train No. 06083 / 06084 Kollam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Express (TOD): -

1.Train No. 06083 Kollam – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Special Express depart from Kollam at 03:15 a.m. o­n January 15, 2023 and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 06.30 pm o­n the same day.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrissur, Palakkad, Podanur, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 06084 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special will leave Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 11 p.m. o­n January 15, 2023 to reach MGR Chennai Central at 5 a.m. o­n January 16.

En route, the train will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

The above trains will have a composition of 1-AC Two tier coach, 1-AC Three tier Coach, 1-AC tier economy class coach 11- Sleeper class coaches, 2-General Sitting Coaches, 1-Sittng for disabled cum luggage and Brake Van and 1-Generator Car.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit