For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

276/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

Train No. 02625 Thiruvananthapuram Central– New Delhi Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

Train No. 02626 New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special train will be leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central from 30th November, 2020 will be run as per revised schedule.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02625/02626 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Daily Specials trains are as follows.

T.No.02625
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Special

Stations

T. No.02626
New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special

12.20

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

22.10

---

--

Trivandrum Petta

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

12.55/12.56

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

13.20/13.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

20.22/20.25

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

14.21/14.23

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

19.05/19.07

14.32/14.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

18.54/18.55

14.42/14.43

(a/d)

   Chenganacherri

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

15.02/15.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

18.17/18.20

15.30/15.31

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

16.55/17.00

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.32/15.35

18.44/18.45

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

14.19/14.20

19.12/19.15

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

13.52/13.55

20.52/20.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

22.30/22.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

23.32/23.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.42/09.45

01.40/01.55

(a/d)

    Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.20/08.25

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.58/07.03

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

04.20/04.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

07.13/07.15





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit