For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
147/2019-20 10-07-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central- Ernakulam Jn

Train No.06037 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Ernakulam Jn. Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06038 Ernakulam Jn. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06037 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Ernakulam Jn. Special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06038 Ernakulam Jn. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Special fare special train will stop at Peramburalso.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni special fare special train will leave 
Ernakulam at 11.00 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st August, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:   AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 6, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kundra, Kottaraka, Auvaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajapalayam, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.07.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search