For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

2
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit