For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAVELIKARA

STATION INFO

Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK)MAVELIKAR

Station Name: MVLK)MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:2202:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:4902:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:1105:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:3306:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS07:5407:551M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:1408:151M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:1809:202SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:3410:351TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:3411:351M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:4412:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:5813:002SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:3913:401M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:3414:351W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16525BANGALORE EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI16:2416:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:0317:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:2417:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12258YESVANTPUR EXP18:4918:501M,W,F3A
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:4918:501TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS20:0620:071TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:2220:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS20:5320:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:0922:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11

2
431/2020-21 28-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS



As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of Two Second Class Chair Cars, Seven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.10 hrs from 31st January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Puducherry at 22.15 hrs, the same day, until further advice.  

In return direction Train No. 06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train will leave Puducherry at 05.35 hrs from 01st February, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 09.30 hrs, the same day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06115 / 06116 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06115 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special train

18.10

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

09.30

18.29/18.30

(a/d)

Trisulam

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

08.48/08.50

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Madurantakam

(a/d)

07.38/07.40

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Tindivanam

(a/d)

06.58/07.00

21.15/21.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.39/21.40

(a/d)

Chinna Babusamudram

(a/d)

05.55/05.56

21.49/21.50

(a/d)

Villialur

(a/d)

05.45/05.46

22.15

(a)

Puducherry

(d)

05.35

2. Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Fourteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coahces and Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 21.15 hrs from 29th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Mysuru at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

In return direction, Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Express Special train will leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs from 30th January, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.40 hrs, the next day, until further advice.  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06021 / 06022 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06021 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Special train

Stations

Train No. 06022 Mysuru - Dr. MGR Chennai Daily Special train

21.15

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.40

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

22.34/22.35

(a/d)

Anvardikhanpet

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Walajha Road

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

00.48/00.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

02.35/02.40

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

01.29/01.30

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Bangarpet

--

01.05/01.06

02.24/02.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

00.23/00.24

02.33/02.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.09/00.10

02.44/02.45

(a/d)

Bangalore East

02.54/02.55

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

00.00/00.02

03.45/03.55

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

04.15/04.16

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit