For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16350 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16350-RAJYA RANI EXP
Nilambur road to Kochuveli | Distance-387Kms | Travel Time 9:05Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X780550XX205XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NILNILAMBUR ROADSource20:5001
2VNBVANIYAMBALAM20:5921:001:00111
3TUVTUVVUR21:0621:071:00201
4MLTRMELATTUR21:1321:141:00261
5PKQPATTIKKAD21:2221:231:00331
6AAMANGADIPPURAM21:3121:321:00391
7CQACHERUKARA21:3921:401:00461
8VPZVAILAPUZHA21:5121:521:00571
9SRRSHORANUR JN22:1022:2010:00671
10TCRTHRISUR22:5723:003:00991
11AWYALUVA23:4723:503:001541
12IPLIDAPLLI00:0400:051:001652
13ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:2000:255:001712
14KTYMKOTTAYAM01:2701:303:002332
15CGYCHANGANASERI01:4901:501:002512
16TRVLTIRUVALLA01:5902:001:002592
17CNGRCHENGANNUR02:0902:101:002682
18MVLKMAVELIKARA02:2202:231:002802
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:3802:402:002882
20KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:5903:001:003022
21QLNKOLLAM JN03:3703:403:003292
22VAKVARKALA04:0404:051:003522
23KCVLKOCHUVELI05:55Destination3872
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
486/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

 Full Cancellation of train services

01. Train No. 06772 Kollam Junction – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special leaving Kollam Junction at 11.35 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


02.Train No.06773 Kanniyakumari – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th,06th, 07th, 08th,10th and 11th December, 2022.


03.Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Junction Express specials leaving Kichuveli at 13.40 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


04.Train No. 06430 Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Express specials leaving Nagercoil Junction at 07.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 01sth, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th,10th and 11th December, 2022


05.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th and 12th December, 2022.


06.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express leaving Kochuveli at 20.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th  and 12th December, 2022.


07.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 12th December, 2022.

08.Train No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022.


09.Train No. 12202 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 11th, December, 2022.


10.Train No. 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th and 12th December, 2022.


11.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli   at 18.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 10th December, 2022.


12.Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli  Humsafar  Bi-Weekly Express leaving SMVT Bengaluru   at 19.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


13.Train No. 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction  Antyodaya Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli  at 21.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th  and 10th December, 2022


14.Train No. 16356 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli  Antyodaya  Bi-Weekly Express leaving Mangaluru Junction  at 20.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


15.Train No. 06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 06.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


16.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Junction – Kollam Junction Special  Express leaving Nagercoil Junction  at 06.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


17.Train No. 06427 Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 15.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


18.Train No. 06639 Punalur - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Punalur   at 06.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


19.Train No. 06640  Kanniyakumari - Punalur Special Express leaving Kanniyakumari   at 15.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022

20.Train No.16303 Ernakulam Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central    Vanchinad   Express leaving Ernakulam Junction at 05.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


21.Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Junction  Vanchinad   Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central    at 17.45 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


22.Train No.06466 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction  Special Express leaving Nilambur Road    at 07.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022


23.Train No.06467 Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road   Special Express leaving Shoranur Junction  at 09.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
75/2022-23 30-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppages at Halt Stations The following halt stations for the trains mentioned against each will be restored with effect from 26th May, 2022.

1. Train No.06023 / 06024 Shoranur Junction – Kannur – Shoranur Junction MEMU Unreserved ExpressSpecials with effect from 26.5.2022.


Train No. 06023Shoranur Junction – Kannur MEMU Express Special

Station

Train No .06024 Kannur – Shoranur Junction MEMU Express Special

07.29 / 07.30 hrs

(a/d)

Iringal Halt

(a/d)

18.21/18.22  hrs


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Daily Express Special train with effect from 26.5.2022.

Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Daily Express Special train

Iringal Halt

(a/d)

14.59/15.00


3. Train No. 16349 / 16350 Kochuveli – Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Raja Rani Express with effect from 26.5.2022.

Train No. 16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Road Raja Rani Express

Station

Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Raja Rani Express

04.04 / 04.05 hrs

(a/d)

Vallapuzha Halt

(a/d)

22.34 / 22.35 hrs

04.14 / 04.15 hrs

(a/d)

Cherukara Halt

(a/d)

22.24 / 22.25 hrs

04.34 / 04.35 hrs

(a/d)

Pattikad Halt

(a/d)

22.04 / 22.05 hrs

04.44 / 04.45 hrs

(a/d)

Melattur Halt

(a/d)

21.54 / 21.55 hrs

04.49 / 04.50 hrs

(a/d)

Tuvvur Halt

(a/d)

21.49 / 21.50 hrs

                                                                                                                             

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search