For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search