For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit