For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
567/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS



The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil

Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 Hrs o­n April 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and July 01st, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Nagercoil at 05.25 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Virudhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli and Valliyur

Special fare Special Train from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore

Train No.06006 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.40 Hrs o­n April 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and July 2nd 2020(Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Virudhachalam, Villupuram,Chengalpattu, and Tambaram

Composition: Ac Two Tier-1, Ac Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class- 13 and Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Train from Ernakulam to Velankanni

Train No. 06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 11.00 Hrs o­n April 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th, May 02nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th ,June 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th 2020 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 Hrs the next day (Sundays)

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikkara, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakkara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhanagar, Arupukkottai Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam

Special fare Special Train from Velankanni to Ernakulam

Train No. 06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 Hrs o­n April 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th, May 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st, June 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 14.00 Hrs the next day (Mondays)

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhanagar, Sivakasi, Sirvilluputhur, Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Mavelikkara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chenaganasseri, Kottayam and Tripunithura,

Composition: Three Tier -3, Sleeper Class- 7, Second Class-2, Luggage cum Brake van – 2

Special fare Special Train Ernakulam to Rameswaram

Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 Hrs o­n April 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, May 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th, June 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th 2020 and reach Rameswaram at 07.30 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Palakkad Town, Kollengode, Pollachi, Udumalaipettai, Palani, Oddanchaitiram, Dindigul, Madurai, Manamadurai, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Uchippuli and Mandapam

Special fare Special Train from Rameswaram to Ernakulam

Train No.06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Special fare Special train will leave Rameswaram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, May 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, June 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 04.30 Hrs the next day         (Saturdays)

Stoppages: Mandapam, Uchippuli, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Dindigul, Oddanchaitiram, Palani, Udamalaipettai, Pollachi, Kollengode, Palakkad Town, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva

Composition: AC Two Tier- 1, AC Three Tier – 3, Sleeper Class- 12, Second Class-3 and Luggage cum Brake Van- 2

Advance reservations for above Summer Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.03.2020

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
553/2019-2005-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22rd & 29th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapur, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikonal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadilipuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryaladuda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for the above special trains

 is open at 8.00 hrs on 05.03.2020

Follow us



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search