For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

2

269/2021-22 07-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsinPune-Ernakulam & Bi-Weekly Special Trains in Lokmanya Tilak(T) – Kochuveli sectorsasdetailedbelow.

1. Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 18.50 hrs in Non-Monsoon period and at 21.55 hrs in Monsoon period, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 01149  Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 02.15 hrs in Monsoon Period and at 05.15 hrs in Non-Monsoon period o­n and from 13th July, 2021(Tuesdays) and reach Pune at 05.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

Composition: One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.01150/01149 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.01150Pune-ErnakulamSpl

Station

Train No.01149Ernakulam-PuneSpl

Non-Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non-Monsoon

18.45

18.45

(d)

Pune

(a)

05.50

05.50

21.20/21.25

21.20/21.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

02.25/02.30

02.25/02.30

00.28/00.30

00.42/00.44

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

22.10/22.12

22.28/22.30

01.45/01.50

02.15/02.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.20/20.25

21.05/21.10

03.08/03.10

04.10/04.12

(a/d)

Kankavalli

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

18.55/18.57

03.46/03.48

05.02/05.04

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

16.52/1654

18.08/18.10

05.40/05.50

06.20/06.30

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

15.05/15.15

17.10/17.20

06.48/06.50

07.36/07.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

15.58/16.00

08.56/08.58

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

11.36/11.38

14.06/14.08

09.28/09.30

10.50/10.52

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

11.08/11.10

13.38/13.40

11.10/11.20

13.50/14.00

(a/d)

MangaloreJn

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

12.05/12.15

12.04/12.05

14.39/14.40

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

08.14/08.15

11.04/11.05

13.17/13.20

15.52.15.55

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

07.02/07.05

10.02/10.05

13.39/13.40

16.14/16.15

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

09.33/09.35

14.37/14.40

17.17.17.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

05.37/05.40

08.37/08.40

15.19/15.20

17.59/18.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

07.58/08.00

16.10/16.15

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

07.15/07.20

16.57/17.00

20.07/20.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

03.17/03.20

06.17/06.20

18.50

21.55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit