For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No 120/2020-2126-05-2020
Chennai
Refund of ticket fares for trains cancellation on account of COVID-19

                                 


1)In pursuance of Railway Board’s instructions, Southern Railway is arranging full refund to ticket fares for trains cancelled after 22/03/2020 o­n account of COVID-19

2)The refund of ticket fares are being granted o­n line at www.irctc.co.in for all tickets o­n the website.

3)Passengers may note that for counter tickets, 100% refund will be made available for all the cancelled trains (After 22/03/2020) upto 180 days from the date of journey.  Hence, there is no urgency to come to the counters.

4)In view of the current situation of the COVID-19 pandemic in Tamil Nadu, the refund for stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be disbursed slightly later in a staggered manner.  This is in order to ensure that social distancing norms are not violated by queues at various stations for disbursal of the refunds.  The dates for starting refunds at Stations in Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry will be intimated shortly

5)The following procedure will be followed for tickers booked at Counters in Kerala and Karnataka

The refunds will be made available in a staggered manner a shown below so as to minimize the queues at the counters and to ensure social distancing for the protection of our customers.

Refunds will be available in counters in various divisions as follows:

            I.KERALA:

1)Trivandrum Division:

Trivandrum Central, Kollam Jn, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Alleppey, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur

2)Palghat Division:

Calicut, Palghat

II)KARNATAKA

Mangalore Junction

6)The staggered disbursal of refunds will be carried out at all the above counters in the following manner:

Journey Commencing Date

Date of Refund o­n PRS Counters

22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

From 27.05.2020 o­nwards

01.04.2020 to 14.04.2020

From 03.06.2020 o­nwards

15.04.2020 to 30.04.2020

From 09.06.2020 o­nwards

01.05.2020 to 15.05.2020

From 16.06.2020 o­nwards

16.05.2020 to 31.05.2020

From 23.06.2020 o­nwards

01.06.2020 to 30.06.2020

From 28.06.2020 o­nwards

7)All COVID-19 precautions should be strictly enforced at the counters. Social distancing norms should be ensured in queues and between queues.  No persons will be allowed at the PRS Counters without wearing the masks. The staff are instructed to wear gloves and masks and frequent use of sanitizers will be resorted to while handling cash. The counters will also be sanitized frequently

8)Our esteemed passengers are requested to follow the above precautions keeping in mind that there is time available upto 6 months from the date of travel for collecting the full refunds.

                                                                                                                                          



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.106/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Kannur – Thiruvanthapuram Jan Shatabdi Specials



With a Composition of 3 AC Chair Cars, 13 Second Class Chair Cars, and 2 Second Class Chair Car cum Brake Vans, Train No.02082 Thiruvananthapuram – Kannur Janshatabdi Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays and Sundays (5 days a week except Tuesdays and Saturdays) from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Thiruvananthapuram (Dep 14.45 hrs)

Kollam (Arr 15.38 hrs  / Dep 15.40 hrs )

Kayamkulam Jn (Arr 16.14 hrs /Dep 16.15 hrs)

Mavelikara (Arr 16.24 hrs / Dep 16.25 hrs)

Chengannur (Arr 16.34 hrs /Dep 16.35 hrs)

Tiruvalla (Arr 16.44 hrs / Dep 16.45 hrs)

Kottayam (Arr 17.18 hrs / Dep 17.20 hrs)

Ernakulam Town (Arr 18.32 hrs / Dep 18.35 hrs)

Thrissur (Arr 19.48 hrs / Dep 19.50 hrs)

Shoranur (Arr 20.52 hrs / Dep 20.55 hrs)

Tirur (Arr 21.33 hrs /Dep 21.35 hrs)

Kozhikkode (Arr 22.17 hrs /Dep 22.20 hrs)

Vadakara (Arr 22.58 hrs / Dep 23.00 hrs)

Thalasseri (Arr 23.23 hrs / Dep 23.25 hrs)

and arrive Kannur at 00.20 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.02081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Special will leave from Kannur o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays and Saturdays (5 days a week except Wednesdays and Sundays) from 2nd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Kannur (Dep 04.50 hrs)

Thalasseri (Arr 05.08 hrs / Dep 05.10 hrs)

Vadakara (Arr 05.26 hrs / Dep 05.28 hrs)

Kozhikkode (Arr 06.02 hrs /Dep 06.05 hrs)

Tirur (Arr 06.43 hrs /Dep 06.45 hrs)

Shoranur (Arr 07.35 hrs / Dep 07.40 hrs)

Thrissur (Arr 08.13 hrs / Dep 08.15 hrs)

Ernakulam Town (Arr 09.40 hrs / Dep 09.43 hrs)

Kottayam (Arr 10.48 hrs / Dep 10.50 hrs)

Tiruvalla (Arr 11.09 hrs / Dep 11.10 hrs)

Chengannur (Arr 11.19 hrs / Dep 11.20 hrs)

Maveikara (Arr 11.34 hrs /Dep 11.35 hrs)

Kayamkulam Jn (Arr 11.59 hrs /Dep 12.00 hrs)

Kollam (Arr 12.43 hrs / Dep 12.45 hrs)

And Arrive Thiruvananthapuram at 14.25 hrs

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search