For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVALLA

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvalla Railway Station, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India

Station Code: TRVL)TIRUVALL

Station Name: TRVL)TIRUVALLA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 78

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07115HYB KCVL SPL00:2300:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02:2402:251F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP02:2402:251TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP02:3402:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP03:3903:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP03:3903:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56392QLN ERS PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56305KTYM QLN PASS06:0506:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16791PALARUVI EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16303VANCHINAD EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS07:4907:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22648KORBA EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP09:4009:422SU3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR10:0910:101TU,TH,SU3A
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12202LTT GARIB RATH10:3910:401TH,SU3A,CC
56394QLN KTYM PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07116HYDERABAD EXP10:5811:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI11:0911:101M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP12:1912:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP12:3312:352SA3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS13:2913:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66308QLN ERS MEMU14:0414:051M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES14:0914:101W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56387ERS KYJ PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12515GUWAHATI EXP14:4914:501SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP14:4914:501TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP16:0916:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
66301ERS QLN MEMU16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12082JAN SHATABDI16:4416:451M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:0917:101W2A,3A,SL,GN
56388KYJ ERS PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS17:4517:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP17:4517:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:4517:461M2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:1418:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP18:1418:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP18:1418:151F3A,SL,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12258YESVANTPUR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F3A
16301VENAD EXPRESS19:1519:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19:3919:401TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS19:4319:441TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH19:5920:001M,F3A,CC
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS19:5920:001TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56391ERS QLN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16792PALARUVI EXP21:0921:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP22:3422:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP22:3422:351F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16349RAJYA RANI EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
56/2022-23 18-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.

1. Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 09.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thrissur at 09.35 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thrissur at 11.25 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 11.55 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

09.05

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

11.55

09.23/09.24

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

09.35

(a)

Thrissur

(d)

11.25

2. Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Kollam Junction at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 19.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.50

(d)

Kollam Jn.

(a)

19.50

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Iravipuram Halt

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Mayyanad

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kappil Halt

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Edavai

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

07.19/07.20

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Akathumuri Halt

(a/d)

18.53/18.54

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Perunguzhi Halt

(a/d)

18.36/18.37

07.46/07.47

(a/d)

Murukkampuzha

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Kaniyapuram

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

18.18/18.19

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kochuveli

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

08.09/08.10

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

08.45

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

17.55

3. Train No. 06785 / 06786 Kottayam – Kollam Junction – Kottayam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials


Train No. 06785 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kottayam at 17.40 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 20.05 hrs the same day.


2

Press Release No. 4013-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 40, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 40 Dt: 13.05.2022

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR UPGRADTION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM AT KHARAGPUR JN

I.  South Eastern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to  traffic cum line block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking working system at Kharagpur Jn in connection with Kharagpur - Hijli 3rd line, as detailed below:-

A. CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - HowrahDaily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2. Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur -Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 24.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore& Hijli Stations.

 

2. Train No. 12509 KSR Bengaluru - Guwahati Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022will run o­n diverted route via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol Jn, & Durgapur Stations.

3. Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore & Hijli Stations.

C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur -Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Express Journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

 

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK DOUBLING WORK IN ETTUMANUR – KOTTAYAM – CHINGAVANAM STATIONS

II. Southern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur - Kottayam -  Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam - Kayankulam section, as detailed below:-


A. CANCELLATION:


1. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.05.2022 to 27.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 24.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:


1. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur & Kottayam stations.


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 19.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur, Tiruvalla & Kottayam stations.


3. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.05.2022 & 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu   and skipping stoppages at Tripunitura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


4. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road & Tripunitura  stations.


5. Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu and skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


6. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 25.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri & Kottayam stations.


C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 14.05.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 17.05.2022 & 19.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search