For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07116 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07116-HYDERABAD EXP
Kochuveli to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1561Kms | Travel Time 30:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource07:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN09:1509:205:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:0010:022:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR10:4610:482:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA10:5811:002:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM11:4011:422:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:0513:105:002171
8AWYALUVA13:5013:522:002341
9TCRTHRISUR14:3814:402:002881
10OTPOTTAPPALAM15:5015:522:003341
11PGTPALAKKAD JN16:2516:305:003651
12CBECOIMBATORE JN17:5017:555:004201
13TUPTIRUPPUR18:4318:452:004701
14EDERODE JN19:2519:4015:005201
15SASALEM JN20:3020:355:005831
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:0222:053:007031
17VNVANIYAMBADI22:1822:202:007181
18ABAMBUR22:3522:372:007351
19KPDKATPADI JN23:2523:272:007871
20CTOCHITTOOR00:0800:102:008192
21TPTYTIRUPATI02:1502:205:008912
22RURENIGUNTA JN02:4002:5010:009012
23GDRGUDUR JN03:3503:372:009842
24NLRNELLORE04:0504:072:0010222
25OGLONGOLE05:3005:322:0011382
26TELTENALI JN07:0007:022:0012452
27GNTGUNTUR JN07:5508:1520:0012712
28PGRLPIDUGURALLA09:4309:452:0013452
29NLDANALGONDA11:4011:422:0014422
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:2013:255:0015522
31HYBHYDERABAD DECAN14:00Destination15612
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
553/2019-2005-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22rd & 29th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapur, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikonal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadilipuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryaladuda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for the above special trains

 is open at 8.00 hrs on 05.03.2020

Follow us



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search