For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07116 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07116-HYDERABAD EXP
Kochuveli to Hyderabad decan | Distance-1561Kms | Travel Time 30:15Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource07:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN09:1509:205:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:0010:022:001001
4CNGRCHENGANNUR10:4610:482:001201
5TRVLTIRUVALLA10:5811:002:001291
6KTYMKOTTAYAM11:4011:422:001551
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:0513:105:002171
8AWYALUVA13:5013:522:002341
9TCRTHRISUR14:3814:402:002881
10OTPOTTAPPALAM15:5015:522:003341
11PGTPALAKKAD JN16:2516:305:003651
12CBECOIMBATORE JN17:5017:555:004201
13TUPTIRUPPUR18:4318:452:004701
14EDERODE JN19:2519:4015:005201
15SASALEM JN20:3020:355:005831
16JTJJOLARPETTAI22:0222:053:007031
17VNVANIYAMBADI22:1822:202:007181
18ABAMBUR22:3522:372:007351
19KPDKATPADI JN23:2523:272:007871
20CTOCHITTOOR00:0800:102:008192
21TPTYTIRUPATI02:1502:205:008912
22RURENIGUNTA JN02:4002:5010:009012
23GDRGUDUR JN03:3503:372:009842
24NLRNELLORE04:0504:072:0010222
25OGLONGOLE05:3005:322:0011382
26TELTENALI JN07:0007:022:0012452
27GNTGUNTUR JN07:5508:1520:0012712
28PGRLPIDUGURALLA09:4309:452:0013452
29NLDANALGONDA11:4011:422:0014422
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:2013:255:0015522
31HYBHYDERABAD DECAN14:00Destination15612
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.297/2019-2015-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli & Hyderabad – Ernakulam


In order to clear extra rush of passengers SCR will run 16 special trains between Hyderabad – Kochuveli and Hyderabad – Ernakulam as detailed below: -

1. Hyderabad – Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services): -

Train No. 07115 Hyderabad – Kochuveli Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.00 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 21:30/21:40 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kochuveli at 03.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07116 Kochuveli – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kochuveli at 07:45 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:20/13:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 14:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.

2. Hyderabad – Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train (8 Services):-

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive / depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search