For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JOLARPETTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ)JOLARPETTA

Station Name: JTJ)JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 183

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP01:0801:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:2301:252M2A,3A,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP01:2301:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01:3001:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:4801:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0802:102W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP02:4302:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS02:4302:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP02:4302:452TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0803:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:2003:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS04:5004:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0305:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP05:4805:502W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5305:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP05:5305:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:5806:002TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS05:5806:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP05:5806:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP05:5806:002F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS06:2006:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06:5306:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07:1807:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP07:3507:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07:5808:002SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:5808:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS08:2308:252W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:4808:502TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08:4808:502TUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:3809:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL09:5510:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP09:5910:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22617TIRUPATHI EXP10:0310:052M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP10:0410:051TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS10:4310:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11:1311:152SA1A,2A,3A
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:1311:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56112ED JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:3512:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP12:5813:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66550SBC JTC MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13:1813:202TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13:3813:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13:5313:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13:5313:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14:5815:002W1A,2A,3A
22637WEST COAST EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS16:1516:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:1516:205SU3A
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL17:5017:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP17:5017:555TH3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP17:5317:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX17:5317:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP17:5317:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP18:0918:101M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:0918:101TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18:1818:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP18:5418:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR18:5819:002TU3A
12676KOVAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP20:5320:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP21:1821:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56846ED JTJ PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:3821:402SAUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP22:0222:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP22:0822:102F1A,3A,SL,GN
16089YELGIRI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56111JTJ ED PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56262JTJ AJJ PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56845JTJ ED PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.415/2021-2220-09-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation/ Reschedule of Trains


Due to Machine works in Chennai Central – Gudur, Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram sections the following trains will be partially cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

S. No

Train No

From-To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

02711

Vijayawada – Chennai Central

21.09.2021

Between Gudur – Chennai Central

2

02712

Chennai Central -Vijayawada

21.09.2021

Between Chennai Central - Gudur

 

Rescheduling of Trains:

 

Sl.no

Train No.

From – To

Scheduled

 Time and date

Rescheduled

 Time and date

1

07229

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Secunderabad

07.00 hrs of

16.09.2021,17.09.2021,

18.09.2021,23.09.2021,

24.09.2021,25.09.2021

& 30.09.2021.

(7 days)

 

10.00 hrs of

16.09.2021,17.09.2021,

18.09.2021,23.09.2021,

24.09.2021,25.09.2021

& 30.09.2021.

(7 days)

 

 

 

             *JCO – Journey Commencing o­n       


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 331 18-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, I. CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS, II. REGULATION OF TRAIN, III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 331 Dt: 17.09.2021     

I.             CONTINUATION OF SLIP COACHES BY TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for continuation of Slip Coaches by Train No. 08047/08048 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah Special as detail below: -

1.Slip Coaches from Kacheguda to Vasco-Da-Gama by Train No.08047 Howrah - Vasco-Da-Gama Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 26.09.2021 will be further extended from 28.09.2021 to 31.12.2021.

2.Slip Coaches from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kacheguda by Train No.08048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Special Express which was notified to run earlier up to 28.09.2021 will be further extended from 30.09.2021 to 02.01.2022.

There will be no change in stoppages, timings & composition of coach of the above trains.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

          Southern Railway has notified for regulation of Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.09.2021, 23.09.2021, 25.09.2021 & 30.09.2021 (4 days) for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for 03 hrs 45 minutes for LUS Machine works in MGR Chennai Central – Gudur, MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai, Chennai Egmore & Villupuram Sections.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Clone Special Express will be revised as detailed below with effect from 27.09.2021 to avoid clashing of timings as Train No. 07305 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Special Express will be restored from 21.09.2021.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

KSR Bengaluru

---

08:00

---

07:30

Krishnarajapuram

---

---

07:53

07:55

Jolarpettai

10:28

10:30

10:13

10:15

There will be no change in existing timings between Katpadi to Danapur.

                                                                     

                                                                         Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search