For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JOLARPETTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ)JOLARPETTA

Station Name: JTJ)JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 183

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP01:0801:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:2301:252M2A,3A,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP01:2301:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01:3001:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:4801:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0802:102W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP02:4302:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS02:4302:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP02:4302:452TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0803:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:2003:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS04:5004:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0305:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP05:4805:502W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5305:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP05:5305:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:5806:002TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS05:5806:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP05:5806:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP05:5806:002F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS06:2006:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06:5306:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07:1807:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP07:3507:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07:5808:002SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:5808:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS08:2308:252W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:4808:502TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08:4808:502TUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:3809:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL09:5510:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP09:5910:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22617TIRUPATHI EXP10:0310:052M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP10:0410:051TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS10:4310:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11:1311:152SA1A,2A,3A
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:1311:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56112ED JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:3512:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP12:5813:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66550SBC JTC MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13:1813:202TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13:3813:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13:5313:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13:5313:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14:5815:002W1A,2A,3A
22637WEST COAST EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS16:1516:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:1516:205SU3A
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL17:5017:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP17:5017:555TH3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP17:5317:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX17:5317:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP17:5317:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP18:0918:101M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:0918:101TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18:1818:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP18:5418:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR18:5819:002TU3A
12676KOVAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP20:5320:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP21:1821:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56846ED JTJ PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:3821:402SAUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP22:0222:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP22:0822:102F1A,3A,SL,GN
16089YELGIRI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56111JTJ ED PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56262JTJ AJJ PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56845JTJ ED PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 206 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, 191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN ON SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 206  Dt: 04.09.2020

191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN o­n SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

In a major boost to the supply chain across the country, Indian Railways has introduced unhindered services of Time tabled Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods. This will enhance the availability of vital goods required for ordinary citizens, industry and agriculture.

On SWR time tabled parcel trains are being run from April 2020 to ensure timely transportation of essential commodities like medicines and medical equipment to all parts of the country.  Milk & food stuff, perishables like vegetables, fruits, fish, meat, food grains, spices, dry coconut, Arecanut, chilly  etc. are also being transported to all parts of the country.

During the lock down period from Apr. 2020 till Aug. 2020, SWR has so far run 191 parcel trains carrying 24,414 tonnes of parcels to different parts of the country ensuring adequate supply of essentials including medicines.

On SWR, Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned as per the demand of the customers. Time tabled Parcel trains connect to Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Jaipur, and Gorakhpur.  In addition, proper connectivity has also been made to Guwahati & Dimapur to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country.

In addition to carrying parcels to other states, SWR has also run parcel trips between Belagavi, Hubballi, Davangere and Bengaluru and return carrying medicines, essentials, spices, pepper, chilli powder, eggs, Maze, etc,.

At present 04 Parcel Special trains are running from SWR.


SL

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Via

1.

00615

KSR Bengaluru

Howrah

Tri weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak.

2.

00621

KSR Bengaluru

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Bi-weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Palwal.

3.

00617

KSR Bengaluru

Dimapur (Nagaland)

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Bhatta Nagar, Malda Town.

4.

00619

KSR Bengaluru

Guwahati

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Howrah, Malda Town.

Additional 02 Parcel Special trains have been proposed.


ØVasco-da-gama to Sankrail Goods Terminal Guwahati weekly Via Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal (via Secunderabad if required) where the perishable demand.

ØBengaluru to Nizamuddin weekly Via Mysuru, Hassan, Hubballi, Pune  where the spices are getting loaded and Haveri, Hubballi where perishables are loaded to Bhopal/Delhi sector.

98 Nos. parcel trains were operated towards Howrah carrying vegetables; fruits, Hatched eggs, mixed goods like food grains, chocolates, chilly etc. were loaded to Howrah/Shalimar. 

37 Nos. parcel trains were run towards New Delhi carrying medicines, food stuff, sweets, coconut powder,  dry chilies, Hatched eggs, pepper etc. 

30 Nos. trains were run towards Guwahati and Dimapur the North eastern states carrying hatched eggs, chocolates, medicines, auto spares, sanitary items etc.  Electronic equipment and motor cycles were also carried to Howrah and Dimapur (Nagaland).

9 Nos. parcel train were operated from Bengaluru/Yesvantpur towards Jaipur/Kanakapura in Rajasthan & 7 Parcel express services were also run to Gorakhpur.

This is the first time that the time tabled Parcel express trains are being run by SWR to different parts of the country, wherein local industries, e-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders can book parcels to their destinations.

To provide a boost to freight and parcel express trains and for nationwide transportation of essential commodities a Business Development Unit (BDU) has also been set up at SWR Head Quarter level and at Divisional level to assist customers for moving their commodities by the Railways. Multidisciplinary business development units have been constituted to enhance freight basket by enabling ease of doing business. It is targeted to double the freight being carried. 

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR has assured that SWR is committed to transporting essential commodities to meet the requirements of people in different parts of the country.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
No.190/2020-2118-08-2020
Chennai
SOUTHERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74TH INDEPENDENCE DAY


Southern Railway celebrated the 74th Independence Day today (15.08.2020) at the Railway Stadium, Perambur, Chennai.  Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway hoisted the National Flag in the presence of Shri Birendra Kumar, Principal Chief Security Commissioner, Principal Heads of Departments,  other officers and staff of  Southern Railway and accepted the Guard of Honour by the RPF contingents. 

While addressing the gathering, General Manager praised the Covid Warriors of Southern Railway – Doctors, Nurses, Paramedical Staff, Health Staff who have been o­n the forefront bravely fighting the Covid Pandemic. He mentioned about the Railway Hospital, Perambur which has been showing the way to other Railway Hospitals in the treatment of this Pandemic and commended the Medical Department of Southern Railway for managing the Covid situation effectively. The recovered Railway Employees who donated plasma came in for special praise by the General Manager for saving the lives of critically Ill Covid patients.

During his  address, the General Manager briefly outlined the various performance highlights of the zone, including those done during the lockdown period especially about the various engineering works done in various divisions as well as the freight trains and Shramik Specials run during  the lockdown period.

The General Manager mentioned that utilising the lockdown period, various important works like the demolition of the 87 year old 9R bridge Elephant Gate Bridge in Chennai, Upgradation of the long pending Jolarpettai Yard, Renovation of Century old Arch Bridge in record time in Salem Division, Construction of Subway in Villupuram – Trichy Section, Doubling of Kadambur – Vanchi Maniyachi – Tattaparai and Vanchi Maniyachi – Gangaikondan sections (45 km) with Electrification, etc were done.

Shri John Thomas appreciated all the officials engaged in the conversion of Coaches, making of sanitisers, PPEs, Cots, masks  and other equipment required for battling the Pandemic. He also congratulated the Railway Officials behind the various  Innovations that have been made in Southern Railway like contactless and sensor based wash basins, Hospital Robot nicknamed Rail Mitra to cater to Covid patients in the ward, and the low cost ventilator, SWAAS made by Southern Railway Personnel.

The General Manager said that during this lockdown period, E-Office implementation has been speeded up including digitization of records. He also congratulated and appreciated all the officers supervisors and staff who were engaged in the train operations and maintenance works inspite of their personal difficulties due to lockdown.

The General Manager outlined the vital role of  Indian Railways in  nation building and appealed to all the employees to work towards making Railway and country “Atma Nirbhar” especially at the time of this Covid 19 Pandemic.

Later, the Covid Warriors of Southern Railway were specially honoured by the General Manager



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search