For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JOLARPETTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ)JOLARPETTA

Station Name: JTJ)JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 183

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP01:0801:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:2301:252M2A,3A,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP01:2301:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01:3001:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:4801:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0802:102W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP02:4302:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS02:4302:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP02:4302:452TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0803:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:2003:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS04:5004:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0305:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP05:4805:502W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5305:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP05:5305:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:5806:002TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS05:5806:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP05:5806:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP05:5806:002F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS06:2006:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06:5306:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07:1807:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP07:3507:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07:5808:002SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:5808:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS08:2308:252W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:4808:502TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08:4808:502TUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:3809:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL09:5510:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP09:5910:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22617TIRUPATHI EXP10:0310:052M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP10:0410:051TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS10:4310:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11:1311:152SA1A,2A,3A
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:1311:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56112ED JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:3512:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP12:5813:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66550SBC JTC MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13:1813:202TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13:3813:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13:5313:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13:5313:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14:5815:002W1A,2A,3A
22637WEST COAST EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS16:1516:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:1516:205SU3A
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL17:5017:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP17:5017:555TH3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP17:5317:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX17:5317:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP17:5317:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP18:0918:101M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:0918:101TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18:1818:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP18:5418:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR18:5819:002TU3A
12676KOVAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP20:5320:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP21:1821:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56846ED JTJ PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:3821:402SAUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP22:0222:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP22:0822:102F1A,3A,SL,GN
16089YELGIRI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56111JTJ ED PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56262JTJ AJJ PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56845JTJ ED PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search