For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JOLARPETTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ)JOLARPETTA

Station Name: JTJ)JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 183

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16219CMNR TPTY EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22652PGT MAS EXPRESS00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS00:5000:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP01:0801:102M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12673CHERAN EXPRESS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP01:2301:252M2A,3A,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP01:2301:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP01:3001:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS01:4801:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP01:5301:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS01:5301:552M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0802:102W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP02:4302:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS02:4302:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP02:4302:452TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12674CHERAN EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP03:0803:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0803:102W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08302BAND SBP EXP03:2003:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP03:3003:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS04:5004:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP05:0305:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP05:4805:502W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5305:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP05:5305:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS05:5806:002TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS05:5806:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP05:5806:002TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP05:5806:002M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP05:5806:002F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP05:5806:002M,F2A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP05:5806:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP06:1306:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS06:2006:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL06:2006:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS06:5306:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP07:0307:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP07:0807:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS07:1807:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS07:1807:202TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP07:3507:405M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP07:5808:002SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07:5808:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66019AJJ SA MEMU08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS08:1808:202M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS08:2308:252W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS08:2508:305TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP08:4808:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP08:4808:502TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP08:4808:502TUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12675KOVAI EXPRESS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP09:3809:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP09:3809:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
06522SVDK YPR SPL09:5510:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
12243SHATABDI EXP09:5910:001M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22617TIRUPATHI EXP10:0310:052M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22616TIRUPATHI EXP10:0410:051TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS10:0810:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12680CHENNAI EXPRESS10:1810:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK10:3310:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS10:4310:452M3A
08301SBP BAND SPL10:5510:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11:1311:152SA1A,2A,3A
12836YPR HATIA EXP11:1311:152W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP11:1311:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06521YPR NZM SPL12:0512:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP12:2812:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
56112ED JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22815BSP ERS S F EXP12:3512:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS12:3812:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXP12:5813:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66550SBC JTC MEMU13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP13:1313:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP13:1813:202TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS13:1813:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP13:3813:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP13:5313:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES13:5313:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP14:5815:002W1A,2A,3A
22637WEST COAST EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS16:1516:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP16:1516:205SU3A
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12679COIMBATORE EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL17:5017:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP17:5017:555TH3A
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22351PPTA YPR EXP17:5317:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX17:5317:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP17:5317:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22615TPTY CBE EXP18:0918:101M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP18:0918:101TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22698MAS HUBLI EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP18:1018:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP18:1818:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12244SHATABDI EXP18:5418:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22834BBS HUMSAFAR18:5819:002TU3A
12676KOVAI EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX19:4819:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX20:3320:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXP20:5320:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP21:1821:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP21:1821:202TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56846ED JTJ PASS21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP21:2821:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS21:3521:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:3821:402SAUNRESERVED
17616KACHEGUDA EXP21:5522:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07116HYDERABAD EXP22:0222:053M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP22:0822:102F1A,3A,SL,GN
16089YELGIRI EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP23:1523:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXPSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56111JTJ ED PASSSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56262JTJ AJJ PASSSrc13:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56845JTJ ED PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMUSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search