For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12679 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12679-COIMBATORE EXP
Chennai central to Coimbatore jn | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee14:3001
2AJJARAKKONAM15:2815:302:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN16:1816:202:001301
4ABAMBUR16:5817:002:001821
5JTJJOLARPETTAI17:2817:302:002141
6MAPMORAPPUR18:1418:151:002681
7BQIBOMMIDI18:3418:351:002901
8SASALEM JN19:1719:203:003341
9EDERODE JN20:2020:255:003961
10TUPTIRUPPUR21:0321:052:004461
11CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:4421:451:004941
12CBECOIMBATORE JN22:15Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
485/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of engineering works being undertaken at Salem Junction railway station yard, train services will be cancelled as detailed below.

A.  The following train service will be fully cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022

Train No.06838 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 19.55 hrs.

B. The following train services will be fully cancelled o­n 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022 & 03.12.2022


 1.  Train No.06831 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 05.20 hrs.


2.   Train No.06851 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 14.05 hrs.


3.   Train No.06837 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 18.00 hrs.


4.   Train No.06836 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 07.30 hrs.


5.   Train No.06852 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 12.10 hrs.


6.   Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Train, scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.30 hrs.


7.   Train No.16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Train, scheduled to leave Karaikal at 05.20 hrs.


8.   Train No.06802 Coimbatore Jn – Salem Jn MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs.


9.   Train No.06803 Salem Jn – Coimbatore Jn MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs.

C.  The following train services will be fully cancelled o­n 03.12.2022

1.    Train No.06407 Erode – Mettur Dam Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 05.00 hrs.


2.    Train No.06408 Mettur Dam – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs.


3.    Train No.06412 Erode – Jolarpettai Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 06.25 hrs.


4.    Train No.06845 Jolarpettai – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai at 05.15 hrs.


5.    Train No.06411 Jolarpettai – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai at 15.10 hrs.


6.    Train No.06612 Erode – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 16.35 hrs.


 D.  Cancellation of Chennai Egmore – Salem Jn – Chennai Egmore Express Trains

1. Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Jn Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 23.55 hrs o­n 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022 and reach Salem Jn at 06.10 hrs the next day will be fully cancelled.


2. Train No.22154 Salem Jn – Chennai Egmore Express, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at       21.30 hrs o­n 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022, 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.

 E.  Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 03.12.2022

1. Train No.12680 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Intercity Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


2. Train No.12679 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Intercity Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


3. Train No.12675 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Kovai Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Kovai Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 15.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


5.  Train No.12243 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Shatabdi Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


6.  Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Shatabdi Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 15.05 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


7. Train No.22666 Coimbatore Jn – KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 05.45 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


8. Train No.22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Jn UDAY Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


9. Train No.12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Jn Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


10. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.

      

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
359/2022-23 07-10-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Service due to line block in Melpakkam Yard


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction Intercity Super Fast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 07th, 11th, 14th and 21st October 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.00 (late by 30 minutes) due to Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Melpakkam Yard of Chennai Division.

                                                                                   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search