For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ03:10CBE11:378:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ03:10CBE11:027:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50CBE13:207:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50CBE13:207:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:10CBE14:056:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:10CBE18:006:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:05CBE19:576:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:30CBE22:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:20CBE23:126:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:25PTJ03:396:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
12671NILAGIRI EXPAJJ21:55CBE05:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12671 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ22:05CBE04:136:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ23:10CBE06:157:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
12681COIMBATORE EXPAJJ23:30CBE06:407:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12681 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
287/2019-2020-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special trains between Ernakulam – Velankanni

Train No.06079 Ernakulam – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs. o­n 29th August & 05thSeptember, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 12.25 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06080 Velankanni – Ernakulam special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 17.10 hrs. o­n 30th August & 06thSeptember, 2019 and reach Ernakulam at 08.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.08.19.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
279/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
TRAIN CANCELLATIONS AND OTHER CHANGES

                                                                                                                 



Central Railway has advised the following changes in pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Chennai Mail of 17th August 2019 is cancelled

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST – MGR Chennai Central Express of 17th August 2019 will short originate from Pune instead of Mumbai.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24thAugust 2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

Similarly, Train No.16381 Mumbai CST Express leaving scheduled to leave Mumbai o­n 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th and 25th August 2019 will short Originate from Solapur.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Train No.11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 16th August, Train No.11021 Dadar -  Tirunelveli Express of 17th August, Train No.11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 18th August 2019, Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 17th August 2019, Train No.22149 Ernakulam – Pune Express of 16th August 2019 and Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express o­n 16th, 17th, 18th and 19th August will run in its original route instead of the diverted route announced earlier.

            

Follow us : www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in ,

https://twitter.com/GMSRailwayhttps://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit