For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12675 KOVAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12675-KOVAI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Coimbatore jn | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:55Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee06:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM07:0807:102:00691
3WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:3807:402:001051
4KPDKATPADI JN08:0308:052:001301
5ABAMBUR08:4308:452:001821
6JTJJOLARPETTAI09:2309:252:002141
7MAPMORAPPUR09:5810:002:002681
8SASALEM JN11:0711:103:003341
9EDERODE JN12:0712:103:003961
10TUPTIRUPPUR12:5312:552:004461
11CBECOIMBATORE JN14:05Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
547/2019-20 29-02-2020
chennai
CHANGE IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS

                                                                                      


Train No. 12675 / 12676 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Kovai Express has been restore Two Second Class Chair Cars wiht effect from 29.02.2020 Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Ex. Coimbatore.  


The revised composition is:  Luggage Cum Generator Van- 2 Coaches, General Second Class- 5 Coaches, Second Class Chair Car – 14 Coaches, AC Chair Car coach – 2 Coaches,

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
44/2015-1612-05-2015
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT DANISHPET


            The following trains have been provided temporary stoppage at Danishpet in Salem – Jolarpettai section o­n the dates mentioned against each in view of a State Annual Conference to be celebrated at Danishpet. 


 


 


Sl.

No.

Description

Timings at Danishpet

Date of stoppage

01.

Train No.22649 Chennai Central – Erode Yercaud Express.

04.18

21.05.2015 & 22.05.2015

02.

Train No.22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast Express.

16.19

21.05.2015

03.

Train No.12675 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Kovai Express.

10.42

21.05.2015

04.

Train No.12676 Coimbatore – Chennai Central Kovai Express.

17.08

24.05.2015


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search