For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WALAJAH ROAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wallajah Railway Station, SH 61, Tamil Nadu 632501, India

Station Code: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD J

Station Name: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP00:5901:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56008KPD AJJ PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66019AJJ SA MEMU05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56009AJJ VLR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56014VLR AJJ PASS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56013AJJ VLR PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56010VLR AJJ PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66017MSB VLR MEMU FAST20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56007AJJ KPD PASS21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
113/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 22.06.2019 to 30.06.2019 excepton Wednesday i.e., o­n 26th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 22nd June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 23rdJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 23rd June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 24th June, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 28th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 29th June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 30thJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 30th June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
113/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 22.06.2019 to 30.06.2019 excepton Wednesday i.e., o­n 26th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 22nd June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 23rdJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 23rd June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 24th June, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 28th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 29th June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 30thJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 30th June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
muthu- Fri Oct 23 11:19 2015
Sunday 25th kovai exp from erode walajha road seat availability


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search