For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WALAJAH ROAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wallajah Railway Station, SH 61, Tamil Nadu 632501, India

Station Code: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD J

Station Name: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP00:5901:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56008KPD AJJ PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66019AJJ SA MEMU05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56009AJJ VLR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56014VLR AJJ PASS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56013AJJ VLR PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56010VLR AJJ PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66017MSB VLR MEMU FAST20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56007AJJ KPD PASS21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

2

320/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following unreserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special:

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will leave Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Chennai Beach at 09.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Vellore Cantonment at 21.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will have additional stoppage at Puliyamangalam

Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special will have additional stoppage at Ambattur

Coach Composition: 6-Trolley Cars, 2- Motor Cars

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special are as follows

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpress Daily Special

Stations

Train No.06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special

06.00

(d)

VelloreCantt

(a)

21.45

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

21.18/21.20

06.32/06.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

20.37/20.38

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

WalajahRoad

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

20.12/20.13

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

20.04/20.05

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Puliyamangalam

--

---

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Mosur

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Tiruvalangadu

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Manavur

(a/d)

19.12/19.13

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

SenjiPanambakkam

(a/d)

19.08/19.09

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Kadambattur

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.29/08.30

(a/d)

Egattur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

18.56/18.57

08.38/08.39

(a/d)

Putlur

(a/d)

18.50/18.51

08.41/08.42

(a/d)

SevvapetRoad

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Veppampattu

(a/d)

18.43/18.44

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Thiruninravur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)





COMMENTS

1
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

2

320/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following unreserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special:

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will leave Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Chennai Beach at 09.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Vellore Cantonment at 21.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will have additional stoppage at Puliyamangalam

Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special will have additional stoppage at Ambattur

Coach Composition: 6-Trolley Cars, 2- Motor Cars

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special are as follows

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpress Daily Special

Stations

Train No.06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special

06.00

(d)

VelloreCantt

(a)

21.45

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

21.18/21.20

06.32/06.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

20.37/20.38

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

WalajahRoad

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

20.12/20.13

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

20.04/20.05

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Puliyamangalam

--

---

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Mosur

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Tiruvalangadu

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Manavur

(a/d)

19.12/19.13

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

SenjiPanambakkam

(a/d)

19.08/19.09

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Kadambattur

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.29/08.30

(a/d)

Egattur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

18.56/18.57

08.38/08.39

(a/d)

Putlur

(a/d)

18.50/18.51

08.41/08.42

(a/d)

SevvapetRoad

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Veppampattu

(a/d)

18.43/18.44

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Thiruninravur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)


1
muthu- Fri Oct 23 11:19 2015
Sunday 25th kovai exp from erode walajha road seat availability


Add Comment






Submit