For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WALAJAH ROAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Wallajah Railway Station, SH 61, Tamil Nadu 632501, India

Station Code: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD J

Station Name: WJR)WALAJAH ROAD JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22649YERCAUD EXPRESS00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12292YESVANTPUR EXP00:5901:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22650YERCAUD EXP01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL03:3403:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS04:2804:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56008KPD AJJ PASS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66019AJJ SA MEMU05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMU07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12675KOVAI EXPRESS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56009AJJ VLR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56261AJJ JTJ PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP10:1310:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56014VLR AJJ PASS11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56013AJJ VLR PASS13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12609MYSURU EXP15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56262JTJ AJJ PASS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56010VLR AJJ PASS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16085AJJ JTJ EXP18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16089YELGIRI EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66017MSB VLR MEMU FAST20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12676KOVAI EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66020SA AJJ MEMU21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56007AJJ KPD PASS21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
320/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following unreserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special:

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will leave Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Chennai Beach at 09.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Vellore Cantonment at 21.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will have additional stoppage at Puliyamangalam

Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special will have additional stoppage at Ambattur

Coach Composition: 6-Trolley Cars, 2- Motor Cars

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special are as follows

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpress Daily Special

Stations

Train No.06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special

06.00

(d)

VelloreCantt

(a)

21.45

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

21.18/21.20

06.32/06.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

20.37/20.38

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

WalajahRoad

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

20.12/20.13

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

20.04/20.05

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Puliyamangalam

--

---

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Mosur

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Tiruvalangadu

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Manavur

(a/d)

19.12/19.13

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

SenjiPanambakkam

(a/d)

19.08/19.09

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Kadambattur

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.29/08.30

(a/d)

Egattur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

18.56/18.57

08.38/08.39

(a/d)

Putlur

(a/d)

18.50/18.51

08.41/08.42

(a/d)

SevvapetRoad

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Veppampattu

(a/d)

18.43/18.44

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Thiruninravur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)


2
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
320/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Un-reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following unreserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special:

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will leave Vellore Cantonment at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Chennai Beach at 09.40 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 02nd August, 2021 and reach Vellore Cantonment at 21.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpressSpecial will have additional stoppage at Puliyamangalam

Train No. 06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special will have additional stoppage at Ambattur

Coach Composition: 6-Trolley Cars, 2- Motor Cars

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06034/06033VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special are as follows

Train No. 06034 VelloreCantonment - ChennaiBeach Un-ReservedExpress Daily Special

Stations

Train No.06033 ChennaiBeach - VelloreCantonment MEMUUn-ReservedExpress Daily Special

06.00

(d)

VelloreCantt

(a)

21.45

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

21.18/21.20

06.32/06.33

(a/d)

Tiruvalam

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

06.44/06.45

(a/d)

Mukundarayapuram

(a/d)

20.37/20.38

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

WalajahRoad

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Thalangai

(a/d)

20.12/20.13

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

20.04/20.05

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Anavardikhanpet

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Chitteri

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.38/19.40

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Puliyamangalam

--

---

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Mosur

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

08.12/08.13

(a/d)

Tiruvalangadu

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Manavur

(a/d)

19.12/19.13

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

SenjiPanambakkam

(a/d)

19.08/19.09

08.25/08.26

(a/d)

Kadambattur

(a/d)

19.04/19.05

08.29/08.30

(a/d)

Egattur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

18.56/18.57

08.38/08.39

(a/d)

Putlur

(a/d)

18.50/18.51

08.41/08.42

(a/d)

SevvapetRoad

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Veppampattu

(a/d)

18.43/18.44

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Thiruninravur

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

---

--

Ambattur

(a/d)


2
272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
muthu- Fri Oct 23 11:19 2015
Sunday 25th kovai exp from erode walajha road seat availability


Add Comment






Submit