For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12639 BRINDAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12639-BRINDAVAN EXP
Chennai central to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 6:20Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee07:4001
2AJJARAKKONAM08:3808:402:00691
3SHUSHOLINGHUR09:0409:051:00901
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN09:1909:201:001051
5KPDKATPADI JN09:4309:452:001301
6ABAMBUR10:2410:251:001821
7VNVANIYAMBADI10:3910:401:001981
8JTJJOLARPETTAI11:0311:052:002141
9KPNKUPPAM11:3311:352:002571
10BWTBANGARAPET12:0312:052:002921
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:4812:502:003481
12BNCBANGALORE CANT13:1813:202:003581
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN14:00Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
190/2019-2002-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN TIMMINGS OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The arrival and departure timings of the following trains in Bengaluru area are revised in order to minimize late running of trains due to o­ngoing construction work (Doubling) which is in force between Yelhanka – Dharmavaram section of South Western Railway and to improve punctually of trains. The date of change in timings are given below.

S. No.

Train No.

From – To

Remarks

With Effect from

1

16219

Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express

Departure timings of T.No 16219 Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 20.45 hrs instead of 20.30 hrs

05.08.2019

2

16232

Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express

Departure timings of T.No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 19.00 hrs instead of 19.15 hrs

05.08.2019

3

12639

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

Arrival timings of T.No. 12639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 13.40 hrs instead of 14.00 hrs

08.08.2019

4

12692

Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express

Departure timings of T.No. 12692 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express at Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station will be revised to 18.00 hrs instead of 18.25 hrs

10.08.2019


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search