For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ00:55SBC03:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPJTJ01:50YPR05:003:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILJTJ02:05SBC05:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPJTJ02:10SBC06:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTPT02:50SBC07:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJTJ03:20KJM05:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSTPT03:45KJM07:103:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJ04:25SBC07:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJTJ04:55KJM07:282:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTPT05:05SBC08:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPJTJ07:05KJM09:282:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPJTJ07:40KJM09:582:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSJTJ08:20SBC11:303:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJTJ08:20KJM10:382:18M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPJTJ09:20SBC12:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJTJ10:00YNK14:154:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKJTJ10:35SBC13:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSJTJ10:45KJM13:002:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLJTJ10:57KJM12:381:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ11:05SBC14:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJTJ13:00YPR16:403:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSJTJ13:20KJM15:181:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJ14:30SBC18:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPJTJ15:00YPR18:253:25W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPJTJ17:15SBC20:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT17:30KJM21:253:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJTJ17:30SBC20:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ17:55SBC20:402:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53TH3A22353 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPJTJ18:10SBC20:402:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT18:15KJM21:253:10M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSJTJ18:55SBC21:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPJTJ21:20SBC00:152:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSJTJ21:40SBC00:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
14/2020-2108-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timing of the Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train at stations given are revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021 as under.

Revised timings for Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Weekly Special train

with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021

Perambur

(a/d)

02.35 / 02.45 hrs

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.30 / 04.45 hrs

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.08 / 06.10 hrs

These timings will be effective o­n and from 11th April, 2021 at Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit