For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSJTJ00:55SBC03:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTPT00:55KJM03:182:23M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPJTJ01:50YPR05:003:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPJTJ01:50KJM03:431:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILJTJ02:05SBC05:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPJTJ02:10SBC06:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSJTJ02:45SBC05:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPJTJ02:45KJM04:381:53TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTPT02:50SBC07:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSJTJ03:20KJM05:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSTPT03:45KJM07:103:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJ04:25SBC07:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJTJ04:55KJM07:282:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTPT05:05SBC08:353:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPJTJ07:05KJM09:282:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPJTJ07:40KJM09:582:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSJTJ08:20SBC11:303:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSJTJ08:20KJM10:382:18M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPJTJ09:20SBC12:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJTJ10:00YNK14:154:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKJTJ10:35SBC13:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSJTJ10:45KJM13:002:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLJTJ10:57KJM12:381:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPJTJ11:05SBC14:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPJTJ13:00YPR16:403:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSJTJ13:20KJM15:181:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUJTJ14:30SBC18:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPJTJ15:00YPR18:253:25W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPJTJ17:15SBC20:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT17:30KJM21:253:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJTJ17:30SBC20:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJTJ17:55SBC20:402:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPJTJ17:55KJM19:481:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPJTJ18:10SBC20:402:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTPT18:15KJM21:253:10M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPJTJ18:15KJM20:081:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSJTJ18:55SBC21:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPJTJ21:20SBC00:152:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSJTJ21:40SBC00:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit