For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

08301 SBP BAND SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
08301-SBP BAND SPL
Sambalpur to Banaswadi | Distance-1572Kms | Travel Time 28:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20401390XX525XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBPSAMBALPURSource09:3001
2BRGABARGARH ROAD10:1010:122:00431
3BLGRBALANGIR11:1011:155:001191
4TIGTITLAGARH12:3512:4510:001821
5KSNGKESINGA12:5813:002:001951
6RGDARAYAGADA15:4015:5515:003221
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:4017:455:004461
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:4519:0520:005061
9DVDDUVVADA19:3019:322:005241
10SLOSAMALKOT JN20:5821:002:006571
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:3821:402:007071
12EEELURU23:0523:072:007971
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:3500:4510:008562
14OGLONGOLE02:4302:452:009952
15NLRNELLORE04:0804:102:0011112
16RURENIGUNTA JN07:0507:2015:0012322
17KPDKATPADI JN09:1309:152:0013462
18JTJJOLARPETTAI10:5510:572:0014302
19BWTBANGARAPET11:4711:481:0015082
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:3812:402:0015642
21BANDBANASWADI13:30Destination15722
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.52 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 211 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 211, CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 211   Dt. 25.09.2019


CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF SAMBALPUR - 

BANASWADI - SAMBALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL 

TRAIN WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of TrainNo. 08301/08302 Sambalpur - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers asdetailed below: -

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Sambalpur at 09:35 hrs. o­n every Wednesday from 02ndOctober, 2019 to 25th December, 2019 and arrive Banaswadi at 13:30 hrs. on respective Thursdays (Total 13 trips).

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bargarh Road - 10:10/10:12 hrs., Balangir - 11:10/11:15 hrs., Titlagarh -  12:35/12.45 hrs., Kesinga -  12:58/13:00 hrs., Rayagada - 15:40/15:45 hrs., Vizianagaram - 17:35/17:45 hrs., Kottavalasa - 18:15/18:17 hrs., Duvvada - 19:30/19:32 hrs., Samalkot - 20:58/21:00 hrs., Rajahmundry - 21:38/21:40 hrs., Eluru -  23:05/23:07 hrs., Vijayawada - 00:35/00:45 hrs., o­ngole  - 02:43/02:45 hrs., Nellore - 04:08/04:10 hrs., Renigunta -  07:05/07:20 hrs., Katpadi -  09:13/09:15 hrs., Jolarpettai -  10:55/10:57 hrs., Bangarapet -  11:47/11:48 hrs. and Krishnarajapuram - 12:38/12:40 hrs.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Weekly Special with Special Fare will depart Banaswadi at 23:30 hrs. o­n every Thursday from 03rd October, 2019 to 26th December, 2019 and arrive Sambalpur at 06:35 hrs on respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 00:05/00:07 hrs., Bangarapet  - 01:05/01:06 hrs. Jolarpettai - 03:20/03:25 hrs., Katpadi - 04:58/05:00 hrs., Renigunta 07:45/08:00 hrs., Nellore - 10:00/10:02 hrs., o­ngole - 11:38/11:40 hrs., Vijayawada - 14:05/14:20 hrs., Eluru - 15:13/15:15 hrs., Rajahmundry - 16:36/16:38 hrs., Samalkot - 17:18/17:20 hrs., Duvvada - 20:30/20:32 hrs., Kottavalasa - 21:15/21:17 hrs.,Vizianagaram - 21:50/22:00 hrs., Rayagada - 00:05/00:10 hrs., Kesinga - 02:08/02:10 hrs., Titlagarh - 02:40/02.50 hrs., Balangir - 03:48/03:53 hrs. and Bargarh Road 04:55/04:57 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van


                                   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search