For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJAPURM

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPUR

Station Name: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:0100:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:3300:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:3300:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP03:1803:202F1A,2A,3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:3303:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS03:4303:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:5303:552TU3A
12292YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:3804:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07:1007:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:0408:051M,W,SACC,2S,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:0309:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:3809:402SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:4809:502TH,SA3A
15228MFP YPR EXP09:5810:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10:2810:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:3310:341M2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3810:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP11:0311:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:0311:052F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP11:2811:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3812:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS13:00Des--M3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:372SU3A
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS14:0314:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14:3414:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16:0716:081TH1A,2A,3A
16613COIMBATORE EXP16:2016:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:1119:132F,SU3A
12609MYSURU EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP19:4819:502TH3A
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:5820:002TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:2822:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23:2123:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5123:532W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08302BAND SBP EXPSrc00:07--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFARSrc16:05--TU3A



RECENT NEWS

1
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

2

339/2021-22 16-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


1. Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Saturdays at 20.25 hrs o­n and from 21st August, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays at 15.00 hrs o­n and from 22nd August and reach Hubballi at 05.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07355/07356 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:


Train No. 07355 Hubballi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07356 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

20.25

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

05.25

22.07

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.54/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere jn

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.40

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.00

2. Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special:

Train No. 07359Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesdays at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 18th August, 2021and reach Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 12.50 hrs o­n and from 19th August, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 12.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07359 Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special will have an additional stoppage at Krishnarajapuram

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5-  General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07359/07360 Hubballi – Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special are as follows


Train No. 07359 Hubballi –  Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special

Station

Train No. 07360 Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly Superfast Special

07.00

(d)

Hubballi

(a)

12.30

08.40

(T)

Karajgi

(T)

11.15

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit