For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJAPURM

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPUR

Station Name: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:0100:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:3300:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:3300:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP03:1803:202F1A,2A,3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:3303:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS03:4303:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:5303:552TU3A
12292YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:3804:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07:1007:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:0408:051M,W,SACC,2S,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:0309:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:3809:402SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:4809:502TH,SA3A
15228MFP YPR EXP09:5810:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10:2810:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:3310:341M2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3810:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP11:0311:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:0311:052F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP11:2811:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3812:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS13:00Des--M3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:372SU3A
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS14:0314:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14:3414:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16:0716:081TH1A,2A,3A
16613COIMBATORE EXP16:2016:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:1119:132F,SU3A
12609MYSURU EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP19:4819:502TH3A
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:5820:002TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:2822:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23:2123:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5123:532W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08302BAND SBP EXPSrc00:07--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFARSrc16:05--TU3A



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31014-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 310 Dt: 15.01.2023

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to line block & power block for engineering work at Kuppam yard, the following trains will be partially cancelled as detailed below

1.Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapurm – Kuppam MEMU special commencing journey from Krishnarajapurm o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam - Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

2.Train No. 06290 Kuppam - Bangarapet MEMU special commencing journey from Kuppam o­n January 17, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam - Bisanattam and it will be originated from Bisanattam.

II.DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

  The following trains will be diverted and regulated as notified by Central Railway for commissioning of double line along with yard remodelling of Kopargaon over CR as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 22, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Panvel & Pune.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 21, 2023 will be diverted to run via Daund Jn., Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan Jn., Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

3.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 23, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonaval & Pune.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 22, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

2.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n January 21, 2023 will be suitably regulated in section over Central Railway jurisdictions.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.