For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJAPURM

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPUR

Station Name: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:0100:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:3300:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:3300:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP03:1803:202F1A,2A,3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:3303:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS03:4303:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:5303:552TU3A
12292YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:3804:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07:1007:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:0408:051M,W,SACC,2S,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:0309:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:3809:402SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:4809:502TH,SA3A
15228MFP YPR EXP09:5810:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10:2810:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:3310:341M2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3810:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP11:0311:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:0311:052F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP11:2811:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3812:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS13:00Des--M3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:372SU3A
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS14:0314:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14:3414:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16:0716:081TH1A,2A,3A
16613COIMBATORE EXP16:2016:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:1119:132F,SU3A
12609MYSURU EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP19:4819:502TH3A
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:5820:002TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:2822:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23:2123:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5123:532W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08302BAND SBP EXPSrc00:07--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFARSrc16:05--TU3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0109-01-2020
mumbai
DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

No 2020/01Mumbai, 9th January, 2020

 

DIVERSION OF HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

VIA VASAI ROAD DUE TO POWER BLOCK

A 10 hrs line and power block will be taken o­n 10/01/2020 from 08.00 hrs to 18.00 hrs near Baiyyappanahalli station of South Western Railway.Due to this block, Train No 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar express of 10th January 2020 scheduled to run via Vasai Road will be diverted via Krishnarajapurm – Channasandra – Yelahanka – Lottegollahalli- Yasvantpur bye pass instead of Krishnarajapurm – Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi – Yasvantpur bye pass by skipping the stoppage at Banaswadi and providingtemporary stoppage at Yelhanka. The train will arrive Yelhanka at 11.20 hrs and depart at 11.25 hrs for the benefit of passengers.

********





2
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search