For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJAPURM

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPUR

Station Name: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:0100:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:3300:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:3300:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP03:1803:202F1A,2A,3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:3303:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS03:4303:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:5303:552TU3A
12292YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:3804:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07:1007:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:0408:051M,W,SACC,2S,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:0309:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:3809:402SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:4809:502TH,SA3A
15228MFP YPR EXP09:5810:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10:2810:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:3310:341M2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3810:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP11:0311:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:0311:052F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP11:2811:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3812:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS13:00Des--M3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:372SU3A
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS14:0314:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14:3414:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16:0716:081TH1A,2A,3A
16613COIMBATORE EXP16:2016:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:1119:132F,SU3A
12609MYSURU EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP19:4819:502TH3A
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:5820:002TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:2822:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23:2123:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5123:532W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08302BAND SBP EXPSrc00:07--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFARSrc16:05--TU3A



RECENT NEWS

1
341/2020-21 11-12-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Puri at 17.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e.,13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.50 hrs the next day. (3 services)

In return direction Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e.,14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Puri at 13.45 hrs the next day. (3 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 02859 / 02860 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special trains as follows.

Train No. 02859 Puri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Station

Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special train

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

17:30

--

17:30

Puri

15:10

--

13:45

--

18:20

18:40

18:20

18:40

Khurda Road

13:15

13:35

12:23

12:43

19:40

19:42

19:27

19:29

Balugan

12:03

12:05

11:05

11:07

20:26

20:28

20:06

20:08

Chatrapur

11:15

11:17

10:23

10:25

20:50

20:55

20:23

20:28

Brahmapur

10:55

11:00

09:59

10:04

21:35

21:37

20:56

20:58

Sompeta

10:19

10:21

09:29

09:31

22:18

22:20

22:09

22:11

Palasa

09:48

09:50

09:03

09:05

23:13

23:15

23:03

23:05

Srikakulam Road

08:35

08:37

08:00

08:05

00:10

00:12

00:01

00:03

Vizianagram

07:35

07:40

07:00

07:05

01:10

01:30

01:05

01:25

Visakhapatnam

06:15

06:35

05:45

06:05

03:19

03:20

03:18

03:20

Samalkot

02:41

02:42

02:09

02:10

04:05

04:07

04:03

04:05

Rajamundry

01:56

01:58

01:23

01:25

05:24

05:25

05:13

05:15

Eluru

00:24

00:25

00:09

00:10

07:15

07:30

06:25

06:35

Vijayawada

23:30

23:40

22:55

23:05

07:49

07:50

07:03

07:05

Tenali

22:13

22:15

22:23

22:25

09:09

09:10

08:39

08:40

Ongole

20:49

2
320/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

01. Train no. 02877 / 02878 Howrah – Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n Saturdays i.e., 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th December, 2020 to reach Ernakulam at 03.30 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02878 Ernakulam – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.25 hrs o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 14.05 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionTwo AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSTHRISUR, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE, ERODE, SALEM, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI, RENIGUNTA, o­nGOLE, VIJAYAWADA, RAJAMUNDRY, DUVVADA, VIZIANAGRAM, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BRAHMAPUR, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK,  JAIPUR K ROAD, BHADRAKH, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No.02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Icchapuram.

02. Train no. 02867 / 02868 Howrah – Puducherry - Howrah Weekly Special fare special Trains

Train No.02867 Howrah - Puducherry Weekly Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 to reach Puducherry at 07.45 hrs the third day. (04 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will leave Puducherry at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 to reach Howrah at 23.20 hrs the third day. (04 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSVILLUPURAM, VELLORE CANT, KATPADI, TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA, NELLORE, VIJAYAWADA, DUVVADA, VISAKHAPATNAM, VIZIANAGRAM, KHURDA ROAD, BHUBANESWAR, BALASORE AND KHARAGPUR.

Train No. 02868 Puducherry – Howrah Weekly Special fare special train will also stop at Rajamundry and Bhadrak.

Reservations for the above special trains are open at Southern Railway end.

Extended trains running through Southern Railway

03. Train no. 02889 / 02890 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tananagar at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays i.e., 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 03.45 hrs the third day.

In the return direction Train No. 02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2020 to reach Tatanagar at 17.25 hrs the next day.

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.

STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSCHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KESINGA, RAYAGADA, PARVATIPURAM TN, VIZIANAGRAM JN, VISAKHAPATNAM, DUVVADA, RAJAMUNDRY, VIJAYAWADA, NELLORE, GUDUR, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI AND JOLARPETTAI

04. Train no. 02873 / 02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah Daily Special fare special Trains (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Train No.02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special fare special train will leave Howrah at 22.55 hrs from 01st December, 2020 to 30th December, 2020 to reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs the third day. (30 services)

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs from 03rd December, 2020 to 01st January, 2021 to reach Howrah at 19.55 hrs the next day. (30 services)

CompositionOne AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans.


STOPPAGES FOR BOTH DIRECTIONSMECHEDA, KHARAGPUR, BALASORE, BHADRAKH, JAJPUR K ROAD, CUTTACK, BHUBANESWAR, KHURDA ROAD, BALUGAN, BRAHMAPUR, PALASA, SRIKAKULAM ROAD, VIZIANAGRAM, VISAKHAPATNAM, SAMALKOT, RAJAMUNDRY, TADEPALLIGUDEM, ELURU, VIJAYAWADA, TENALI, CHIRALA, o­nGOLE, NELLORE, RENIGUNTA, TIRUPATI, KATPADI, JOLARPETTAI, KUPPAM, BANGARAPET AND KRISHNARAJAPURM.

Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Special fare special train will also stop at Gudur and Santragachi.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit