For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KRISHNARAJAPURM

STATION INFO

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPUR

Station Name: KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17315VELANKANNI EXP00:0100:032M2A,3A,SL,GN
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00:3300:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP00:3300:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP00:3300:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12683ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP03:1803:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP03:1803:202F1A,2A,3A
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:3303:352TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS03:4303:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP03:4303:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP03:5303:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP03:5303:552TU3A
12292YESVANTPUR EXP04:3804:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:3804:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP04:3804:402TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:4304:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22697UBL CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12608LALBAGH EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS07:1007:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS07:2807:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP08:0408:051M,W,SACC,2S,GN
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP08:4308:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12836YPR HATIA EXP09:0309:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:1309:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:3309:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06512MKM BAND SPL09:3809:402SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFAR09:4809:502TH,SA3A
15228MFP YPR EXP09:5810:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP10:2810:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP10:2810:302W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP10:3310:341M2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS10:3810:402M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:3810:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:4310:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP11:0311:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP11:0311:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP11:0311:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF11:0311:052F3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP11:2811:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
76507BNC BWT DEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1212:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
08301SBP BAND SPL12:3812:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12639BRINDAVAN EXP12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS13:00Des--M3A
22354HUMSAFAR EXP13:3513:372SU3A
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12253ANGA EXPRESS14:0314:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXP14:3414:351TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP16:0716:081TH1A,2A,3A
16613COIMBATORE EXP16:2016:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS16:2016:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5116:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:5416:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP19:1119:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR19:1119:132F,SU3A
12609MYSURU EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22351PPTA YPR EXP19:4819:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP19:4819:502TH3A
22618TPTY SBC EXP19:5820:002TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22698MAS HUBLI EXP20:0820:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS20:4320:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS21:2521:305M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP22:2822:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12291YPR CHENNAI EXP23:2123:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:2123:232W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP23:5123:532W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08302BAND SBP EXPSrc00:07--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFARSrc16:05--TU3A



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search