For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22602-SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Chennai central | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:23Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISourcee08:2501
2PBPUNTAMBA08:4509:0015:00171
3ANGAHMADNAGAR10:1210:153:001041
4DDDAUND JN12:1012:155:001881
5SURSOLAPUR JN15:0515:105:003761
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:5216:553:004891
7WADIWADI17:5518:005:005251
8RCRAICHUR19:3319:352:006331
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:0320:052:006611
10ADADONI20:3820:402:007021
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:4021:455:007541
12ATPANANTAPUR23:2823:302:008221
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4000:455:008552
14SSPNSAI P NILAYAM01:2301:252:008882
15HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:009462
16YNKYELHANKA JN03:3303:352:0010292
17KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:5303:552:0010452
18MLOMALUR04:1304:152:0010742
19BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0011012
20JTJJOLARPETTAI06:1306:152:0011792
21KPDKATPADI JN07:2307:252:0012622
22AJJARAKKONAM08:1808:202:0013232
23PERPERAMBUR09:0809:102:0013862
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:48Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22602-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 226, SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 226   Dt. 01.10.2019


SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be Short terminated / Regulated due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali o­n 02.10.2019 as detailed below: -


SHORT TERMINATION:


1.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Kalaburagi.


2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.


REGULATION:


1.Train 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 02.10.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Central Railway.


2.Train 16501 Ahmedabad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 01.10.2019 will be regulated for 2 hrs 30 minutes in Solapur – Boroti section of Central Railway.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be restored which were cancelled earlier due to the traffic block for railway related work in Guntakal – Ballari section which has been completed o­n 30.09.2019: -



1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal – Ballari – Guntakal DEMU which was cancelled earlier up 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019.


2.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli up to 06.10.2019 is restored with effect from 30.09.2019.


3.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal up to 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
354/2019-2027-09-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


Train No. 16003 / 16004 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Nagersol - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central     Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC 2-tier coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central from 29.09.2019 and Nagersol from 30.09.2019.

Train No. 22601 /22602  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Sai Nagar Shiridi  - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Andaman Weekly  SF Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC 2-tier coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central from 02.10.2019 and Ex. Sai Nagar Shiridi  from 04.10.2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search