For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI to (PB)PUNTAMBA


Address: Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station, Maharashtra 423109, India

Station Code: SNSI

Station Name: SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Puntamba Railway, SH47, Puntamba, Maharashtra 413707, India

Station Code: PB

Station Name: PUNTAMBA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11001SNSI PVR EXPSNSI05:00PB05:200:20TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED11001 Status
57516NED DD PASNGRKPG06:20PB06:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57516 Status
51401PUNE MMR PASSCIT07:25PB07:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51401 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPKPG08:20PB08:450:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPKPG08:20PB08:460:26F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPKPG08:20PB08:450:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSNSI08:25PB08:450:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTSNSI09:20KPG10:000:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPKPG11:15PB11:380:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
77657J SNSI DEMUKPG11:15PB11:390:24M,TU,THUNRESERVED77657 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPKPG11:15PB11:380:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSKPG12:50PB13:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
77658SNSI J DEMUSNSI13:40PB14:140:34M,TU,THUNRESERVED77658 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPSNSI13:55KPG14:280:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSI13:55KPG14:280:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSSNSI16:10PB16:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASCIT16:45PB16:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPSNSI17:10PB17:260:16M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPSNSI17:10PB17:260:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSI17:10PB17:260:16TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSNSI19:10PB19:280:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSNSI19:10PB19:290:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSCIT20:16PB20:250:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPKPG21:50PB22:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASKPG21:50PB22:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51116 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKPG21:50PB22:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
51402MMR PUNE PASSKPG22:10PB23:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51402 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPSNSI22:25KPG22:580:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSI23:55PB00:150:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/203-12-2019
8 weekly winter special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri - Bookings for 08430 on special charges open on 4.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit