For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17001 SNSI SC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17001-SNSI SC EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Secunderabad jn | Distance-776Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1320915XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource17:1001
2PBPUNTAMBA17:2617:282:00171
3KPGKOPARGAON17:4817:502:00411
4MMRMANMAD JN18:5018:555:00831
5NSLNAGARSOL19:2519:305:001071
6RGOROTEGAON19:4919:501:001351
7LSRLASUR20:1120:121:001631
8AWBAURANGABAD20:4520:505:001961
9JJALNA21:4321:452:002591
10PTUPARTUR22:2022:211:003041
11SELUSELU22:4022:411:003311
12MVOMANWATH ROAD22:5422:551:003461
13PBNPARBHANI JN23:4523:5510:003741
14GNHGANGAKHER00:2900:301:004082
15PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:4501:5510:004372
16LTRRLATUR ROAD03:1203:131:005002
17UDGRUDGIR03:5003:511:005332
18KMNRKAMALNAGAR03:5603:571:005522
19BHLKBHALKI04:3104:321:005762
20BIDRBIDAR05:0805:102:006142
21ZBZAHIRABAD05:3905:401:006452
22VKBVIKARABAD JN06:5606:582:007052
23SKPSHANKARPALLI07:1907:201:007332
24LPILINGAMPALLI07:4907:501:007542
25BMTBEGAMPET08:2408:251:007722
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:00Destination7762
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.828/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 828 - Cancellation / Diversion / Reschedule of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning double line between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stations of Daund – Manmad section over Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled diverted / rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

11409

Daund – Nizamabad DEMU

20.01.2023 to 28.01.2023

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

22.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur DEMU

21.01.2023

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12628

New Delhi – Bengaluru

27.01.2023

Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan-Panvel-Pune-Daund

2

12627

Bengaluru-New Delhi

27.01.2023

Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Rd - Vadodara –Ratlam – Nagda - Maksi-Sant Hirdaram

 

Rescheduled:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

17001

Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad

23.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

2

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

26.01.2023

Rescheduled by 1 hour 40 min

3

17207

Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada

25.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

 





2
30-10-2022
निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

  1. गाड़ी सं.04050 नई दिल्ली-भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी- 

         नई दिल्ली से -  04050, दिनांक  27.10.22 (गुरुवार) को = 01 फेरा 

         गाड़ी संरचना- एसी प्रथम सह द्वितीय-01, एसी तृतीय-05, एसी द्वितीय-01, स्लीपर-09, 

सामान्य-04, एसएलआर-02 = 22 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं.04050 नई दिल्ली से

आगमन

प्रस्थान 

नई दिल्ली 

--

2300

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

0545

0550

प्रयागराज जं.

0900

0905

वाया मिर्ज़ापुर 

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

1205

1210

बक्सर 

1310

1312

आरा 

1350

1352

दानापुर 

1425

1427

पटना जं.

1450

1455

बख्तियारपुर 

1530

1545

मोकामा जं.

1615

1620

किउल जं.

1700

1705

जमालपुर जं.

1800

1805

सुल्तानगंज 

1835

1840

भागलपुर 

2030

--

2. गाड़ी सं.01411/01412 छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) -दानापुर - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) अनारक्षित सुपरफ़ास्ट विशेष गाड़ी -

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) से - 01411, दिनांक  26.10.22 एवं  29.10.22 = 02 फेरे 

दानापुर से - 01412, दिनांक  28.10.22 एवं  30.10.22 = 02 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना- 16 सामान्य  +02 एसएलआर/डी=18 कोच 

        समय एवं ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01411 

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) – दानापुर   विशेष 

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं.01412 

दानापुर – छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)  विशेष 

दिन 

  प्रस्थान/आगमन

प्रस्थान/आगमन 

     दिन 

26.10.22

एवं

29.10.22

11.55

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

23.50

28.10.22 

एवं 

 31.10.22

12.05/12.08

दादर 

23.27/23.30

12.50/12.55

कल्याण 

22.40/22.45

15.12/15.15

नासिक 

19.07/1910

19.10/19.15

भुसावल 

15.25/15.30

00.20/00.30

इटारसी 

10.40/10.50

04.30/04.40

जबलपुर 

07.00/07.10

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit