For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMALNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Kamalnagar Railway Station, Kamal Nagar, Karnataka 585417, India

Station Code: KMNR)KAMALNAGA

Station Name: KMNR)KAMALNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:5603:571M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:5603:571TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:5603:571W2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP09:2409:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS12:5512:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP20:5020:511F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP20:5020:511M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP20:5020:511TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:2423:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2212-11-2021
Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Central Railway
Press Release

Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Railways have decided to run fully reserved festival special train between Miraj and Bidar to clear the extra rush of passengers for Kartika Ekadashi festival as per details given below:

Train No. 07517 Festival special will leave Bidar at 22.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 and arrive Miraj at 10.00 hrs next day
Train No. 07518 Festival special will leave Miraj at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 and arrive Bidar at 05.00 hrs next day

Halts: Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki  

Composition: 15 Second seating class.

Reservation: Bookings for special train 07518 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/22
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search