For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMALNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Kamalnagar Railway Station, Kamal Nagar, Karnataka 585417, India

Station Code: KMNR)KAMALNAGA

Station Name: KMNR)KAMALNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 15

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08087VSU BQA MEMU PASS00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57550HYDERABAD PASS00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP03:5603:571M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP03:5603:571TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP03:5603:571W2A,3A,SL,GN
11076BIDR LTT EXP09:2409:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS12:5512:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP16:0416:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP20:5020:511F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP20:5020:511M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP20:5020:511TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS23:2423:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.662/2022-2303-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.662 - Karthika Ekadashi Unreserved Special Trains

                



­­­­In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Karthika Ekadashi festival, SCR will run unreserved special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-


Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07516

Hyderabad – Bidar

16.35

20.30

03.11.2022

2

07517

Bidar – Pandharpur

22.30

07.00 (next day)

03.11.2022 & 04.11.2022

3

07518

Pandharpur – Bidar

07.30

15.30

04.11.2022

5

07515

Pandharpur – Bidar

20.00

05.00 (next day)

05.11.2022

6

07501

Adilabad – Pandharpur

14.00

08.00 (next day)

03.11.2022

7

07502

Pandharpur – Nanded

10.45

23.30

04.11.2022

8

07503

Nanded – Pandharpur

18.35

08.00 (next day)

07.11.2022

9

07504

Pandharpur – Adilabad

20.00

13.40 (next day)

08.11.2022


1.Train No.07516 Hyderabad -Bidar Special Train:


This special train will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Sankarapalli, Vikarabad, Kohir and Zaheerabad stations.

 

2.Train No. 07517 / 07518 Bidar – Pandharpur – Bidar Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions..

 

3.Train No. 07515 Pandharpur - Bidar Special Train:


This special train will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations.

 

 

4.Train No. 07501 Adilabad - Pandharpur Special Train:


This special train will stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Burug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Rd, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations.

 

5.Train No. 07502 Pandharpur - Nanded Special Train:


This special train will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Ghatnandur, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna stations.

 

6.Train No. 07503 Nanded - Pandharpur Special Train:


This special train will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations.

 

7.Train No. 07504 Pandharpur - Adilabad Special Train:

 

This special train will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Rd, Ghatnandur, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Hadgaon Rd, Himayatnagar, Sahasrakund, Dhanora, Bodhadi Burug and Kinwat stations.

 

 

 





2
2021/11/2212-11-2021
Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Central Railway
Press Release

Festival Special Train between Miraj and Bidar

Railways have decided to run fully reserved festival special train between Miraj and Bidar to clear the extra rush of passengers for Kartika Ekadashi festival as per details given below:

Train No. 07517 Festival special will leave Bidar at 22.30 hrs o­n 14.11.2021 and arrive Miraj at 10.00 hrs next day
Train No. 07518 Festival special will leave Miraj at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.11.2021 and arrive Bidar at 05.00 hrs next day

Halts: Dhalgaon, Jath Road, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki  

Composition: 15 Second seating class.

Reservation: Bookings for special train 07518 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/22
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search