For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16593 NED SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16593-NED SBC EXP
H sahib nanded to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource06:0001
2PAUPURNA JN06:3306:352:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN07:1507:172:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER07:4907:501:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH08:4008:5010:001231
6GTUGHAT NANDUR09:1409:151:001461
7PNFPANGAON09:3909:401:001591
8JOAJANWAL09:5910:001:001751
9LTRRLATUR ROAD10:0910:101:001861
10UDGRUDGIR10:3910:401:002191
11KMNRKAMALNAGAR10:5911:001:002381
12BHLKBHALKI11:2711:281:002621
13BIDRBIDAR12:1012:155:003001
14ZBZAHIRABAD12:4712:481:003311
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2514:4015:003911
16TDUTANDUR15:3315:341:004321
17KQTKURGUNTA15:5315:541:004571
18SEMSERAM16:0316:041:004651
19MQRMALKHAID ROAD16:1316:141:004781
20CTCHITTAPUR16:2416:251:004871
21HLKTHALAKATTA16:4916:501:005041
22NWNALWAR17:1417:151:005161
23YGYADGIR17:3917:401:005421
24SADPSAIDAPUR17:5918:001:005651
25KSNKRISHNA18:2418:251:005851
26RCRAICHUR18:5919:001:006101
27MTUMATMARI19:1919:201:006271
28MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:3419:351:006381
29KOKOSGI19:4819:502:006511
30KGLKUPGAL19:5820:002:006651
31ADADONI20:1920:201:006791
32NRRNAGARUR20:2820:302:006891
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:1021:2010:007311
34GYGOOTY21:4321:452:007601
35ATPANANTAPUR22:5823:002:008171
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:008502
37PKDPENUKONDA01:2301:252:009032
38HUPHINDUPUR01:5902:001:009412
39GBDGAURIBIDANUR02:2802:302:009642
40DBUDODBALLAPUR03:1903:201:0010032
41YNKYELHANKA JN03:3803:402:0010242
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:5804:002:0010362
43MWMMALLESWARAM04:0704:081:0010392
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 29906-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 299  Dt: 05.12.2020      


I.                RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following 10 additional Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT  Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

2.Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta and Nagarur.

The train Composition will have 16 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, SIX Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

3.Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. 

The stoppages and timings will be same as that of Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special.

The train Composition will have TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

4.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer.

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. 

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

5.Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. 

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni.

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.


II.CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL


 TRAINS

1.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

 

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search