For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16593 NED SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16593-NED SBC EXP
H sahib nanded to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource06:0001
2PAUPURNA JN06:3306:352:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN07:1507:172:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER07:4907:501:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH08:4008:5010:001231
6GTUGHAT NANDUR09:1409:151:001461
7PNFPANGAON09:3909:401:001591
8JOAJANWAL09:5910:001:001751
9LTRRLATUR ROAD10:0910:101:001861
10UDGRUDGIR10:3910:401:002191
11KMNRKAMALNAGAR10:5911:001:002381
12BHLKBHALKI11:2711:281:002621
13BIDRBIDAR12:1012:155:003001
14ZBZAHIRABAD12:4712:481:003311
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2514:4015:003911
16TDUTANDUR15:3315:341:004321
17KQTKURGUNTA15:5315:541:004571
18SEMSERAM16:0316:041:004651
19MQRMALKHAID ROAD16:1316:141:004781
20CTCHITTAPUR16:2416:251:004871
21HLKTHALAKATTA16:4916:501:005041
22NWNALWAR17:1417:151:005161
23YGYADGIR17:3917:401:005421
24SADPSAIDAPUR17:5918:001:005651
25KSNKRISHNA18:2418:251:005851
26RCRAICHUR18:5919:001:006101
27MTUMATMARI19:1919:201:006271
28MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:3419:351:006381
29KOKOSGI19:4819:502:006511
30KGLKUPGAL19:5820:002:006651
31ADADONI20:1920:201:006791
32NRRNAGARUR20:2820:302:006891
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:1021:2010:007311
34GYGOOTY21:4321:452:007601
35ATPANANTAPUR22:5823:002:008171
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:008502
37PKDPENUKONDA01:2301:252:009032
38HUPHINDUPUR01:5902:001:009412
39GBDGAURIBIDANUR02:2802:302:009642
40DBUDODBALLAPUR03:1903:201:0010032
41YNKYELHANKA JN03:3803:402:0010242
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:5804:002:0010362
43MWMMALLESWARAM04:0704:081:0010392
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 1.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32420-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 324  Dt. 19.12.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be revised at some stations between Nanded – Chittapur with effect from 20.01.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Parli Vaijnath – 08:35/08:45 hrs, Pangaon – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Janwal – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Latur Road – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Udgir – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Kamal Nagar 10:50/10:51 hrs, Bhalki – 11:22/11:23 hrs, Bidar 12:10/12:11 hrs, Zahirabad 12:40/12:41 hrs, Vikarabad 14:20/14:30 hrs, Tandur 15:27/15:28 hrs, Kurgunta 15:48/15:49 hrs, Seram 15:55/15:56 hrs, Malkhaid Road – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Chittapur – 16:15/16:16 hrs.

There will be no change in timings between Halkatta to KSR Bengaluru.

CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

Continuation of the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special was notified earlier for 13 more trips to be corrected as 09 more trips o­nly as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 28.02.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (09 Trips o­nly).

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 01.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (09 Trips Trips o­nly).

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 11.12.2019 from Nagercoil and from 13.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29220-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 292, 10 TRAINS ON SWR GO SILENT BY REPLACING POWER CARS, TO RUN ON OVERHEAD ELECTRIC SUPPLY - RS.84.4 CR. FUEL SAVED ANNUALLY

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 292  Dt. 19.11.2019


10 TRAINS o­n SWR GO SILENT BY REPLACING 


POWER CARS, TO RUN o­n OVERHEAD ELECTRIC


 SUPPLY - RS.84.4 CR. FUEL SAVED ANNUALLY

 

In a new environmentally-friendly initiative, Indian Railway has cut down o­n its fuel bills by introducing HOG (Head-on-Generation) technology o­n trains.  o­n South Western Railway (SWR) HOG technology has been introduced so far in 10 pairs of trains o­n its network having LHB coaches and hauled by electric traction.


The HOG technology is being implemented in trains running with LHB coaches and caters to the power needs of coaches such as air-conditioning and lighting.  Earlier two power cars known as end o­n generators (EOG) were attached to the trains to generate power for providing air conditioning lighting in coaches. These power cars emit fumes and noise pollution was upto 105 decibel. These power cars are being replaced with the new HOG technology o­n LHB coaches. The new HOG system works by distributing the power to trailing coaches by tapping the overhead power lines. The HOG technology does not require any diesel oil consumption, hence reducing air and noise pollution. The technology will also provide uninterrupted illumination in the coaches. In place of power coaches additional coaches will be augmented were additional berths will be available for passengers every day.

With the introduction of HOG technology in the first phase of conversion SWR is saving o­n diesel fuel for the 10 pairs of trains introduced. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM SWR zone has informed that the average savings of fuel per trip, per train is Rs.3.5 lakhs and annual savings for the 10 pairs of trains works out to Rs.88.4 Cr.

In the first phase, 10 pairs of trains have been converted into HOG technology having LHB coaches and running end-to-end with electric traction facility. The list of trains which have been converted to HOG technology o­n SWR are as follows:

1.Train No.22691/92 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express

2.Train No.12295/96 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express

3.Train No.16526/25 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Express

4.Train No.12028/27 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central–KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express

5.Train No.12608/07 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central–KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express

6.Train No.12609/10 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express

7.Train No.16593/94 KSR Bengaluru – Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express

8.Train No.12213/14 KSR Bengaluru – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – KSR Bengaluru AC Duronto Express

9.Train No.22677/78 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express

Train No.12253/54 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search