For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16593 NED SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16593-NED SBC EXP
H sahib nanded to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource06:0001
2PAUPURNA JN06:3306:352:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN07:1507:172:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER07:4907:501:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH08:4008:5010:001231
6GTUGHAT NANDUR09:1409:151:001461
7PNFPANGAON09:3909:401:001591
8JOAJANWAL09:5910:001:001751
9LTRRLATUR ROAD10:0910:101:001861
10UDGRUDGIR10:3910:401:002191
11KMNRKAMALNAGAR10:5911:001:002381
12BHLKBHALKI11:2711:281:002621
13BIDRBIDAR12:1012:155:003001
14ZBZAHIRABAD12:4712:481:003311
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2514:4015:003911
16TDUTANDUR15:3315:341:004321
17KQTKURGUNTA15:5315:541:004571
18SEMSERAM16:0316:041:004651
19MQRMALKHAID ROAD16:1316:141:004781
20CTCHITTAPUR16:2416:251:004871
21HLKTHALAKATTA16:4916:501:005041
22NWNALWAR17:1417:151:005161
23YGYADGIR17:3917:401:005421
24SADPSAIDAPUR17:5918:001:005651
25KSNKRISHNA18:2418:251:005851
26RCRAICHUR18:5919:001:006101
27MTUMATMARI19:1919:201:006271
28MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:3419:351:006381
29KOKOSGI19:4819:502:006511
30KGLKUPGAL19:5820:002:006651
31ADADONI20:1920:201:006791
32NRRNAGARUR20:2820:302:006891
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:1021:2010:007311
34GYGOOTY21:4321:452:007601
35ATPANANTAPUR22:5823:002:008171
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:008502
37PKDPENUKONDA01:2301:252:009032
38HUPHINDUPUR01:5902:001:009412
39GBDGAURIBIDANUR02:2802:302:009642
40DBUDODBALLAPUR03:1903:201:0010032
41YNKYELHANKA JN03:3803:402:0010242
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:5804:002:0010362
43MWMMALLESWARAM04:0704:081:0010392
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28122-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 281 Dt: 22.12.2022

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in view of upcoming Christmas festival and New Year, South Western Railway has decided to augment o­ne additional sleeper class coach for each of the following trains as per details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Mail/Express from December 22 to 24, 2022.

2.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Daily Mail/Express from December 23 to 25.

3.Train No. 12079/80 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Daily Mail/Express o­n December 24.

4.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Daily Mail/Express o­n December 23 & 24.

5.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Mail/Express o­n December 24 & 25.

6.Train No. 16593 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Mail/Express from December 23 to 26.

7.Train No. 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Daily Mail/Express from December 24 to 27.

8.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Daily Mail/Express from December 23 to 27.

9.Train No. 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Mail/Express from December 24 to 28.

10.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur Daily Mail/Express from December 23 to 30.

11.Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Daily Mail/Express from December 24 to 31.

12.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Mail/Express from December 23 to 30.

13.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Mail/Express from December 24 to 31.

                                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer         
                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.702/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderbad
PR No. 702 - Temporary Stoppage at Dharur Station for 100th Annual Christian Jathara

                 

           

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during the 100thAnnual Christian Jathara to be held from 15th November, 2022 to 20th November, 2022 at Dharur, South Central Railway to provide o­ne minute stoppage at Dharur Station from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022 (03 days) as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

16583

Yesvantpur – Latur

05.54

05.55

18.11.2022, 19.11.2022

2

16584

Latur – Yesvantpur

20.12

20.13

19.11.2022, 20.11.2022

3

16571

Yesvantpur – Bidar

05.54

05.55

17.11.2022

4

16572

Bidar – Yesvantpur

20.12

20.13

18.11.2022

5

16593

Bengaluru – H.S.Nanded

12.02

12.03

17.11.2022 to 19.11.2022

6

16594

H.S.Nanded – Bengaluru

14.24

14.25

18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022

7

17663

Tandur – Parbhani

19.54

19.55

18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022

8

17664

Pabhani – Tandur

07.06

07.07

17.11.2022 to 19.11.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search