For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16593 NED SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16593-NED SBC EXP
H sahib nanded to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource06:0001
2PAUPURNA JN06:3306:352:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN07:1507:172:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER07:4907:501:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH08:4008:5010:001231
6GTUGHAT NANDUR09:1409:151:001461
7PNFPANGAON09:3909:401:001591
8JOAJANWAL09:5910:001:001751
9LTRRLATUR ROAD10:0910:101:001861
10UDGRUDGIR10:3910:401:002191
11KMNRKAMALNAGAR10:5911:001:002381
12BHLKBHALKI11:2711:281:002621
13BIDRBIDAR12:1012:155:003001
14ZBZAHIRABAD12:4712:481:003311
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2514:4015:003911
16TDUTANDUR15:3315:341:004321
17KQTKURGUNTA15:5315:541:004571
18SEMSERAM16:0316:041:004651
19MQRMALKHAID ROAD16:1316:141:004781
20CTCHITTAPUR16:2416:251:004871
21HLKTHALAKATTA16:4916:501:005041
22NWNALWAR17:1417:151:005161
23YGYADGIR17:3917:401:005421
24SADPSAIDAPUR17:5918:001:005651
25KSNKRISHNA18:2418:251:005851
26RCRAICHUR18:5919:001:006101
27MTUMATMARI19:1919:201:006271
28MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:3419:351:006381
29KOKOSGI19:4819:502:006511
30KGLKUPGAL19:5820:002:006651
31ADADONI20:1920:201:006791
32NRRNAGARUR20:2820:302:006891
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:1021:2010:007311
34GYGOOTY21:4321:452:007601
35ATPANANTAPUR22:5823:002:008171
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:008502
37PKDPENUKONDA01:2301:252:009032
38HUPHINDUPUR01:5902:001:009412
39GBDGAURIBIDANUR02:2802:302:009642
40DBUDODBALLAPUR03:1903:201:0010032
41YNKYELHANKA JN03:3803:402:0010242
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:5804:002:0010362
43MWMMALLESWARAM04:0704:081:0010392
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15210-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 152, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 152  Dt. 09.08.2019


               REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM


        CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

3rdrake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.08.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.08.2019 from Hazur Sahib Nanded.

After conversion of 3rd  rake in LHB all rake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches as detailed below: -

ONE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOURSecond Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search