For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16593 NED SBC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16593-NED SBC EXP
H sahib nanded to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource06:0001
2PAUPURNA JN06:3306:352:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN07:1507:172:00591
4GNHGANGAKHER07:4907:501:00941
5PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH08:4008:5010:001231
6GTUGHAT NANDUR09:1409:151:001461
7PNFPANGAON09:3909:401:001591
8JOAJANWAL09:5910:001:001751
9LTRRLATUR ROAD10:0910:101:001861
10UDGRUDGIR10:3910:401:002191
11KMNRKAMALNAGAR10:5911:001:002381
12BHLKBHALKI11:2711:281:002621
13BIDRBIDAR12:1012:155:003001
14ZBZAHIRABAD12:4712:481:003311
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2514:4015:003911
16TDUTANDUR15:3315:341:004321
17KQTKURGUNTA15:5315:541:004571
18SEMSERAM16:0316:041:004651
19MQRMALKHAID ROAD16:1316:141:004781
20CTCHITTAPUR16:2416:251:004871
21HLKTHALAKATTA16:4916:501:005041
22NWNALWAR17:1417:151:005161
23YGYADGIR17:3917:401:005421
24SADPSAIDAPUR17:5918:001:005651
25KSNKRISHNA18:2418:251:005851
26RCRAICHUR18:5919:001:006101
27MTUMATMARI19:1919:201:006271
28MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:3419:351:006381
29KOKOSGI19:4819:502:006511
30KGLKUPGAL19:5820:002:006651
31ADADONI20:1920:201:006791
32NRRNAGARUR20:2820:302:006891
33GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:1021:2010:007311
34GYGOOTY21:4321:452:007601
35ATPANANTAPUR22:5823:002:008171
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:1500:205:008502
37PKDPENUKONDA01:2301:252:009032
38HUPHINDUPUR01:5902:001:009412
39GBDGAURIBIDANUR02:2802:302:009642
40DBUDODBALLAPUR03:1903:201:0010032
41YNKYELHANKA JN03:3803:402:0010242
42YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:5804:002:0010362
43MWMMALLESWARAM04:0704:081:0010392
44SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37706-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 377  Dt. 06.02.2020

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16593/16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express is provided with ONE minute temporary stoppage at Ghat Nandur station, o­n an experimental basis for a period of Six months with effect from 01.02.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 09:14/09:15 hrs and Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express arrives/departs Ghat Nandur – 17:59/18:00 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de – augmented from TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 30.05.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 03.06.2020 from Bhagalpur.

2.Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Bi – Weekly Express will be augmented with ONE AC Pantry Car and de – augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 02.06.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 04.06.2020 from Korba.

3.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 12.04.2020 instead of 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 13.04.2020 instead of 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Barmer and from 10.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

PREPONEMENT OF REPLACEMENT OF COACH

One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 09.02.2020 instead of 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 12.02.2020 instead of 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search