For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KUPGAL

STATION INFO

Address: Kupgal Station, Andhra Pradesh 518344, India

Station Code: KGL)KUPGA

Station Name: KGL)KUPGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 8

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16594SBC NANDED EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
77408RC GTL PASS08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77407GTL RC PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search