For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11027 CHENNAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
11027-CHENNAI MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Chennai central | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 27:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource23:4501
2DRDADAR23:5223:553:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN00:3700:403:00542
4KJTKARJAT01:2301:252:001002
5LNLLONAVALA02:0702:103:001282
6KKKHADKI02:5803:002:001862
7PUNEPUNE JN03:2503:3510:001922
8DDDAUND JN04:5505:0510:002682
9BGVNBHIGWAN05:2805:302:002952
10JEURJEUR06:2806:302:003422
11KEMKEM06:4806:502:003582
12KWVKURDUVADI08:0008:022:003772
13MAMADHA08:1808:202:003932
14MOMOHOL08:4308:452:004222
15SURSOLAPUR JN09:3009:4010:004552
16HGHOTGI09:5810:002:004712
17AKORAKALKOT ROAD10:2010:222:004912
18DUDDUDHANI10:4810:502:005192
19GURGANAGAPUR ROAD11:1311:152:005422
20KLBGKALABURAGI JN11:4511:483:005682
21SDBSHAHABAD12:1312:152:005952
22WADIWADI12:5012:555:006052
23NWNALWAR13:1413:151:006192
24YGYADGIR13:3413:351:006442
25SADPSAIDAPUR13:5413:551:006672
26KSNKRISHNA14:1414:151:006872
27RCRAICHUR14:4814:502:007132
28MTUMATMARI15:0915:101:007302
29MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:1815:202:007412
30KOKOSGI15:3415:351:007542
31KGLKUPGAL15:4915:501:007672
32ADADONI16:1816:202:007822
33NRRNAGARUR16:2916:301:007912
34GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:4017:5010:008332
35GYGOOTY18:1818:202:008622
36RLORAYALCHERUVU18:3918:401:008862
37TUTADIPATRI18:5919:001:009102
38KDPKONDAPURAM19:2919:301:009382
39MOOMUDDANURU19:4819:502:009632
40YAYERRAGUNTLA20:0820:102:009792
41KKMKAMALAPURAM20:2320:252:009952
42HXCUDDAPAH20:5320:552:0010182
43NRENANDALUR21:3921:401:0010582
44RJPRAZAMPETA21:5421:551:0010692
45KOUKODURU22:1822:202:0011032
46RURENIGUNTA JN00:1500:205:0011433
47PUTPUTTUR00:4800:502:0011693
48TRTTIRUTTANI01:2801:302:0012013
49AJJARAKKONAM01:5502:005:0012153
50TRLTIRUVALLUR02:2302:252:0012423
51PERPERAMBUR02:5302:552:0012783
52MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:30Destination12843
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/02/0302-02-2022
72 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work


72 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Fast line for 5th and 6th line work 

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for cut & connection works and commissioning of new RRI building in Diva in connection with Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines. The block will be operated as under – 

Trains will run Slow line

On Existing 5th line and 6th line between Thane and Diva from 00.00 hrs of 5.2.2022 to (FridaySaturday midnight) to 00.00 hrs of 7.2.2022 (Monday/Tuesday midnight 12 am) 72 hours.  

On Existing Up fast line from 00.00 hrs (midnight 12 am) of 5.2.2022 to 04.00 am of 6.2.2022 (28 hrs)

Due to this the working of Mail/Express and Suburban trains during the block period will be as under:

•Up Mail/Express and Up fast suburban trains leaving Kalyan from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to 04.00 hrs (4.00 am) of 6.2.2022 will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Mulund and will not halt at Thane station. 
•From 6.2.2022 Up fast trains will run o­n newly laid Up fast line via Kalva platform No.4 and New tunnel-1 
•Dn Mail/Express trains leaving LTT and arriving at Thane from 23.10 hrs (11.10 pm) of 4.2.2022 to till completion of block will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Kalyan station via Thane Platform No.5
•Up and Down slow line suburban services will run via newly laid Up and Down slow lines i.e. Thane – Kalva – Mumbra – Diva o­n proper route 
•During the block period MEMU services between Vasai Road /Panvel /Roha will run o­n a special timetable given below (Regular Timetable for Central Railway MEMU services will remain cancelled except Western Railway MEMU services)
•Down fast suburban services will run o­n newly laid Dn fast line via New Platform No.3 of Kalva station, Mumbra platform No.3 and Diva proper platform No.3 
•Existing Down and Up fast lines between Thane – Diva via Parsik tunnel will be commissioned as 5th and 6th lines
•On 5.2.2022 about 175 timetabled suburban trains will remain cancelled, however few suburban trains will run as specials. 

Cancellation of Mail / Express trains 
1)22119/22120 Mumbai – Karmali - Mumbai Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
2)12051/12052 Mumbai – Madgaon - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 7.2.2022 
4)11086 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 8.2.2022 
5)11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madgaon Express JCO 5.2.2022 
6)11100 Madgaon - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022 
7)22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 5.2.2022 
8)22114 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 7.2.2022 
9)12224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 2.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 
10)12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
11)12220 Secunderabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 4.2.2022 
12)12219 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Secunderabad Express JCO 5.2.2022 
13)12133/ 12134 Mumbai – Mangluru Jn.- Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)17317 Hubballi – Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
15)17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
16)11008 Pune – Mumbai Deccan Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
17)11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
18)11030 Kolhapur – Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
19)11029 Mumbai - Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
20)12071 / 12072 Mumbai–Jalna-Mumbai Jan Shatabdi Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
21)12109/12110 Mumbai-Manmad–Mumbai Panchvati Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
22)11401/11402 Mumbai – Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
23)12123/12124 Mumbai - Pune – Mumbai Deccan Queen Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022 
24)12112 Amravati - Mumbai Superfast Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
25)12111 Mumbai - Amravati Superfast Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
26)12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
27)12139 Mumbai – Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
28)11139/11140 Mumbai-Gadag – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
29)17611 H.S.Nanded – Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
30)17612 Mumbai - H.S.Nanded Rajyarani Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
31)12131 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 5.2.2022
32)12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 6.2.2022
33)11041 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 3.2.2022 & 5.2.2022
34)11042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
35)11027 Dadar- Pandharpur Express JCO 4.2.2022
36)11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
37)22147 Dadar- Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 4.2.2022
38)22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Express JCO 5.2.2022
39)11003/11004 Dadar- Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
40)50103/50104 Diva - Ratnagiri–Diva Passenger JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
41)10106 Sawantwadi – Diva Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
42)10105 Diva-Sawantwadi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022

Short Termination of Express trains at PANVEL  
1)11004 Sawantwadi Road – Dadar Tutari Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10104 Madgaon – Mumbai Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10112 Madgaon – Mumbai Kokan Kanya Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
4)12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express JCO 6.2.2022
5)16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central – LTT Netravati Express JCO 3.2.2022, 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022
6)12620 Mangluru JN. – LTT Matsyagandha Express JCO 4.2.2022, 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022

Short Termination of Express train at PUNE  
1)17032 Hyderabad – Mumbai Express JCO 4.2.2022 & 5.2.2022 

Short Origination of Express trains from PANVEL  
1)11003 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Tutari Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022  
2)10103 Mumbai - Madgaon Mandovi Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
3)10111 Mumbai-Madgaon Kokan Kanya Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
4)12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Express JCO 7.2.2022
5)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravati Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022, 7.2.2022 & 8.2.2022
6)12619 LTT - Mangluru JN. Matsyagandha Express JCO 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

Short Origination of Express train from PUNE 
1)12701 Mumbai – Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 5.2.2022 & 6.2.2022 

MEMU services cancelled o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 and 7.2.2022
2)01338/01337 Dombivali – Boisar – Vasai Road 
3)01339/01340 Vasai – Diva – Vasai Road
4)01341/01342 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
5)01343/01344 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
6)01345 Vasai Road – Diva
7)01357/01358 Vasai Road – Diva –Vasai Road
8)01347/01348 Diva – Roha – Diva 
9)01349 Diva – Roha
10)01346 Roha – Diva
11)01353/01354 Diva – Panvel – Diva
12)01355/01356 Diva – Pen - Diva
13)01352/01351 Pen – Diva - Pen 

Western Railway MEMU services that WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022
14)09284 Dahanu Road – Panvel
15)09285 Panvel – Vasai Road
16)09287/09288 Panvel – Vasai Road – Panvel
17)09286 Vasai Road – Panvel
18)09281 Panvel – Dahanu road

In addition to Western Railway MEMU services following special MEMU services WILL RUN o­n 5.2.2022, 6.2.2022 & 7.2.2022

(I) Roha – Panvel – Roha MEMU services

1)Panvel – Roha Special -1 leaving Panvel at 08.25 hrs and arrive Roha at 10.10 hrs
2)Roha – Panvel Special -2 leaving Roha at 06.30 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 08.15 hrs
3)Panvel –Roha special -3 leaving Panvel at 18.05 hrs and arrive Roha at 19.50 hrs
4)Roha – Panvel Special -4 leaving Roha at 16.15 hrs and  arrive Panvel at 17.55 hrs

(II) Pen – Panvel – Vasai Road MEMU services
1)Vasai Road – Panvel special-1 leaving Vasai Road at 09.25 hrs and arrive Panvel at 11.10 hrs
2)Pen- Vasai Road special -2 leaving Pen at 06.35 hrs, Panvel at 07.29 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 09.15 hrs
3)Vasai Road – Panvel special-3 leaving Vasai Road at 13.15 hrs and arrive Panvel at 15.00 hrs
4)Panvel – Vasai Road special -4 leaving Panvel at 11.20 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 13.05 hrs
5)Vasai Road – Pen special-5 leaving Vasai Road at 17.50 hrs, at Panvel 19.34 hrs and arrive at Pen at 20.30 hrs
6)Panvel – Vasai Road special -6 leaving Panvel at 15.10 hrs and arrive Vasai Road at 16.55 hrs

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
---- ----
Date: February 2, 2022
PR No.2022/02/03
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search