For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KEM

STATION INFO

Address: Kem Railway Station, Kem, Maharashtra 413223, India

Station Code: KEM)KE

Station Name: KEM)KEM

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
71416SUR PUNE PASS01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71413PUNE SUR PASS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17032MUMBAI EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP09:5709:581TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
71415PUNE SUR DEMU12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71414SUR PUNE DMU13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11002PVR SNSI EXP14:3914:401TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
17031HYDERABAD EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL19:5419:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL19:5519:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36128-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 361, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 72ND REPUBLIC DAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 361  Dt: 26.01.2021                     

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 72ND REPUBLIC DAY

South Western Railway Head quarters celebrated   the 72nd Republic day  at the Railway Sports Ground, Club Road, Hubballi o­n 26.01.2021. The chief guest of the function was Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager/SWR.  Shri Singh unfurled the National Flag, inspected the contingents and received General Salute during march past  from the Parade consisting of the RPF platoons. The contingents that participated in the parade are RPF platoons from Bengaluru Mysuru, Hubballi and Civil Defence contingent.


In his address,  Shri Singh said that Indian Railways bridges distances, connects people & places and is a partner in the Nation’s march towards progress and prosperity.  He stated that SWR - popular public transport service provider, plays  significant role in the Socio-economic development of the region it serves.


Highlights of Shri Singh's speech are as below:-


ØSWR had operated 268 Shramik specials in the most adverse circumstances and ferried 3.91 Lakh people to their home states, to reunite with their families.

 

Ø279 Parcel trains operated carrying 56,000 Tonnes of essentials.


Ø Recently four rakes of maize and two rakes of automobiles were dispatched for export to Bangladesh and Nepal. 


ØSWR was the first Zone in Indian Railways to start intra state passenger trains after lockdown, based o­n the advice of Govt. of Karnataka. 


Ø2.56 lakh meals were distributed in lockdown, in coordination with IRCTC.


Ø Appreciated the work of Workshops at Hubballi, Asokapuram (Mysuru), which played a vital role by getting isolation coaches ready, preparing masks, sanitizers and PPEs for  catering to the needs of the COVID warriors.


ØRailway Hospitals treated over 2900 patients infected with Covid-19 and could successfully discharge over 2785 patients after treatment (barring active cases and deaths).  Lauded the devotion to duty displayed by the Medical  staff in.  There were 104 unfortunate cases of Covid fatalities in Railway family and this has strengthened Railways resolve to conquer this virus.


Ø 60% of incremental automobile loading of Indian Railways is  contributed by SWR.


Ø  SWR is running highest percentage (68%) of trains compared to Pre-COVID period.


ØOperation of services to Kempegowda Airport halt station, Bengaluru have commenced in this month.


Ø96 Km of doubling has been completed this year, including Lachyan-Hotgi of Chikodi Rd–Raybag,  Harihar-Devaragudda and Unkal to Dharwad.


ØDoubling of 45 Km between Gubbi - Nittur and Yelhanka – Makalidurga is in pipeline having been authorized by CRS.


Ø110 RKm of track has been electrified so far in this year.


ØThe prestigious works of Baiyyapanahalli coaching terminal and Hubballi Yard re-modelling including World’s longest platform are in final stages and slated to be commissioned by end of next month.


ØFive Road Over bridges and 31 RUB/Subways have been constructed during this financial year.  36 manned LC gates have been closed so far this year.


ØLimited Height subway at Londa was completed in just 90 days with immaculate planning and is likely to enter Limca book of records for fastest grade separator ever constructed.


ØSWR has registered historic achievements in Heritage front last year by opening the  Hubballi Rail Museum, redevelopment of Mysuru Rail Museum and developing Arasalu station as Malgudi Museum.


Ø Water supply to Railway establishments in Hubballi from nearly 113 year old Devaragudihal lake has been restored recently. 


ØUnder green initiatives, more than 50 gardens have been developed and nearly 200 Shramdaan drives conducted in last two years o­n SWR.


After the parade a dog show by the RPF dog squad and a colorful cultural programme by the Cultural Team of South Western Railway and the Bharat Scouts and Guides team. The Republic Day Celebrations were organized under the guidance of Shri Alok Kumar, PCPO. The colorful parade and March past was held under the leadership of Shri R. S. Chauhan, IG cum PCSC/SWR. 


Shri  P.K. Mishra, Additional General Manager;  Principal Head of Departments, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi and Sr. Officers and staff along with their family members attended the function. Smt. Sujata Singh, President of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization was present during the function. 


After the Republic Day Celebrations, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR unveiled the statue of Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar in Rail Soudha, Gadag Road Hubballi.


Smt Sujata Singh, President SWRWWO inaugurated the muti-purpose Swami Vivekananda Hall at SWRWWO School which was constructed in a short period of time. Later in the morning Shri Singh offered floral tributes to  Netaji in Gulbahar Park, Brook Road colony, Gadag Road.

A Cricket match between Railways and State Govt.  was also organized at Railway Institute South Ground. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR was the Chief Guest for the cricket match.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search