For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17031 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17031-HYDERABAD EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Hyderabad decan | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 17:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:4501
2DRDADAR12:5713:003:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN13:3713:403:00541
4KJTKARJAT14:1814:202:001001
5LNLLONAVALA15:0715:103:001281
6PUNEPUNE JN16:3016:355:001921
7URIURULI17:0417:051:002211
8KDGKEDGAON17:2417:251:002461
9DDDAUND JN18:1018:155:002681
10BGVNBHIGWAN18:3818:402:002951
11JEURJEUR19:1519:172:003421
12KEMKEM19:4019:422:003581
13KWVKURDUVADI20:0820:102:003771
14SURSOLAPUR JN22:1522:205:004551
15DUDDUDHANI23:2823:302:005191
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:2700:303:005682
17SDBSHAHABAD00:5801:002:005952
18WADIWADI01:2501:305:006052
19CTCHITTAPUR01:5401:551:006202
20MQRMALKHAID ROAD02:0402:051:006302
21SEMSERAM02:1402:151:006422
22TDUTANDUR02:5903:001:006762
23VKBVIKARABAD JN03:5303:552:007172
24LPILINGAMPALLI04:3304:341:007662
25BMTBEGAMPET04:5704:581:007842
26HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:55Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.32 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17031-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA, EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION & EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 170  Dt: 31.05.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT GHATPRABHA

The timings of following trains will be revised at Ghatprabha as detailed below: -

1.  The timings of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 03.06.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 09:03/09:04 hrs.

2.  The timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-Weekly Express Special will be revised at Ghatprabha with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 31.05.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Ghatprabha - 10:40/10:41 hrs.

EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be temporarily cancelled:

1.  Train No. 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Express Special with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad up to 13.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 02.05.2021 to 30.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur up to 14.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 03.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.


EXTENSION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled:

1.  Train No. 07419/07021 Tirupati/Hyderabad – Vasco-da-gama Express Special will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vasco-da-gama with effect commencing journey from Tirupati/Hyderabad from 03.06.2021 to 10.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 20.05.2021 to 27.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 07420/07022 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Express Special will be partially cancelled between Vasco-da-gama - Hubballi with effect commencing journey from Vasco-da-gama from 04.06.2021 to 11.06.2021 which was earlier notified from 21.05.2021 to 28.05.2021.

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search