For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17031 HYDERABAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17031-HYDERABAD EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Hyderabad decan | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 17:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource12:4501
2DRDADAR12:5713:003:0091
3KYNKALYAN JN13:3713:403:00541
4KJTKARJAT14:1814:202:001001
5LNLLONAVALA15:0715:103:001281
6PUNEPUNE JN16:3016:355:001921
7URIURULI17:0417:051:002211
8KDGKEDGAON17:2417:251:002461
9DDDAUND JN18:1018:155:002681
10BGVNBHIGWAN18:3818:402:002951
11JEURJEUR19:1519:172:003421
12KEMKEM19:4019:422:003581
13KWVKURDUVADI20:0820:102:003771
14SURSOLAPUR JN22:1522:205:004551
15DUDDUDHANI23:2823:302:005191
16KLBGKALABURAGI JN00:2700:303:005682
17SDBSHAHABAD00:5801:002:005952
18WADIWADI01:2501:305:006052
19CTCHITTAPUR01:5401:551:006202
20MQRMALKHAID ROAD02:0402:051:006302
21SEMSERAM02:1402:151:006422
22TDUTANDUR02:5903:001:006762
23VKBVIKARABAD JN03:5303:552:007172
24LPILINGAMPALLI04:3304:341:007662
25BMTBEGAMPET04:5704:581:007842
26HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:55Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search