For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALKHAID ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 585292, India

Station Code: MQR)MALKHAID ROA

Station Name: MQR)MALKHAID ROAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57130HYB BJP PSGR00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS01:5401:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP05:3905:401M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP05:3905:401W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS09:4809:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP16:1316:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS21:4421:451TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/6923-12-2020
Long Distance Trains Update due to derailment of goods train wagons on Daund-Manmad section

Central Railway

Press Release


Long Distance Trains Update due to derailment of goods train wagons o­n Daund-Manmad Section.


Due to derailment of 12 loaded wagons of Malkhaid Road to Ahmednagar goods train between Shrigonda and Belvandi stations o­n Daund-Manmad single line section of Solapur Division of Central Railway, following long distance trains are diverted/cancelled.

Trains Cancelled:


1)    02117 Pune-Amravati Special JCO 23.12.2020

2)  01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 23.12.2020

3)02016 Pune-Mumbai Special JCO 23.12.2020
4)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 25.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad
1)    02779 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020
2)    01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 22.12.2020
3)    00103 Sangola-Narkher Kisan Special JCO 22.12.2020
4)    06229 Mysuru-Varanasi Special JCO 22.12.2020
5)    06527 Bengaluru-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special JCO 22.12.2020
6)    02149 Pune-Danapur Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Manmad-Igatpuri-Panvel-Lonavala-Pune
1)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 21.12.2020
2)    06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Special JCO 22.12.2020
3)    02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020
4)    06501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Special JCO 22.12.2020
5)    01078 Jammu Tawi-Pune Special JCO 21.12.2020
6)    02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Special JCO 21.12.2020
7)    02224 Ajni-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020
8)    01040 Gondia-Kolhapur Special JCO 23.12.2020
9)    02150 Danapur-Pune Special JCO 22.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road-Panvel-Lonavala
1)    02136 Manduadih-Pune Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains Diverted via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Pimpalkhuti-Nagpur
1)    01033 Pune-Darbhanga Special JCO 23.12.2020

Trains diverted via Pune-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Kota-Mathura Jn.
1)    01077 Pune-Jammu Tawi JCO 23.12.2020  

Trains diverted via Khandwa-Ankai-Purna-Parbhani Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Wadi
1)    06528- Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bengaluru Speical JCO 22.12.2020

For details kindly visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App or call Enquiry number 139
Passengers are requested to kindly bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- ---
Date: December 23, 2020
PR No.2020/12/69
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search