For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12701-HUSAINSAGAR EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Hyderabad decan | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 14:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
23301375970XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee21:5001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:3722:403:00541
3PUNEPUNE JN01:2001:255:001922
4KWVKURDUVADI04:1304:152:003772
5SURSOLAPUR JN05:4005:455:004552
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:4806:502:005422
7KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:1707:203:005682
8SDBSHAHABAD07:4107:421:005952
9WADIWADI08:3508:405:006052
10CTCHITTAPUR08:5909:001:006202
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD09:0909:101:006302
12SEMSERAM09:1909:201:006422
13TDUTANDUR09:4409:451:006762
14VKBVIKARABAD JN10:3010:322:007172
15BMTBEGAMPET11:2511:272:007842
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:10Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.40 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2006-08-2019
Trains Update-4 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update- 4

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway, following train is cancelled.

 

Trains Cancelled

·22108 Latur-Mumbai Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12137 Mumbai-Firozpur Punjab Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·12322 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Chheoki JCO 6.8.2019

·22885 LTT-Tata Nagar Antyodaya Express JCO 6.8.2019

·82356 Mumbai-Patna Suvidha Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 6.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·19667 Udaipur-Mysore Humsafar Express JCO 5.8.2019 via Surat-Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune.

 

Trains Restored

·17057 Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express JCO 6.8.2019 will run as per schedule.

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This Press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit