For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (WADI)WADI


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Wadi, Karnataka 585225, India

Station Code: WADI

Station Name: WADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 305

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12628KARNATAKA EXPSUR00:10WADI02:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSSUR00:25WADI03:503:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPSUR00:55WADI04:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLSUR01:50WADI04:402:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPSUR01:50WADI04:352:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:552:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUR03:00WADI05:552:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSUR03:00WADI05:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUR03:00WADI05:552:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
71301SUR GTL PASSSUR03:50WADI07:353:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71301 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSSUR04:05WADI07:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSUR04:25WADI08:103:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPHG04:30WADI07:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPSUR05:45WADI08:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSUR06:35WADI09:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSSUR08:45WADI12:003:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPSUR09:13WADI11:272:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILSUR09:40WADI12:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
57659SUR FM PASSSUR10:25WADI14:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSUR14:35WADI17:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSUR15:10WADI17:552:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSSUR15:10WADI17:552:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPSUR15:10WADI17:552:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
57133BJP RC PASSSUR15:20WADI19:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSSUR16:15WADI19:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPSUR19:20WADI21:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSUR19:30WADI22:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSUR19:45WADI22:352:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPSUR19:45WADI22:352:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25WADI23:152:50W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSUR20:25WADI23:152:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPSUR20:25WADI23:152:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPSUR21:10WADI00:203:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRSUR21:15WADI02:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPSUR22:20WADI01:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXSUR23:15WADI02:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/3521-01-2022
Electrification on Central Railway – Infrastructure Upgrade



Electrification o­n Central Railway – Infrastructure Upgrade

In order to enhance Railway’s share in freight transport and to meet the demands of growing economy, Central Railway is committed to expand and upgrade its infrastructure in a big way.

Central Railway is committed towards providing a pollution-free mode of transport. Towards achieving this goal, railway electrification work of 173 route km has been completed in FY 2021-22 o­n Central Railway. Further, Commissioner of Railway Safety’s inspection of 56 route km viz. Jejuri-Adarki and Ambale-Rajewadi sections of Pune Division has been successfully completed o­n 20.1.2022.

Electrification of 418 route km has been targeted to be completed in FY 2021-22. 245 route km electrification is expected to be completed by March 2022. Ausa Road-Latur Road (52 route km) is also expected to be completed by June 2022.

Electrification offers advantages like:

• Environmental-friendly mode of transport

• Reduced dependence o­n imported diesel fuel, thereby saving precious foreign currency and reduced carbon footprints

• Haulage of heavier freight trains and longer passenger trains with high haulage capacity of Electric Locomotives leading to increased throughput

• Increased sectional capacity by eliminating detention o­n account of traction change

--- ---

Date: January 21, 2022

PR No.2022/01/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit