For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11013 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Coimbatore jn | Distance-1518Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:3501
2TNATHANE22:5322:552:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN23:1523:183:00381
4PUNEPUNE JN01:5001:555:001762
5KWVKURDUVADI04:3304:352:003612
6SURSOLAPUR JN06:3006:355:004402
7DUDDUDHANI07:3807:402:005032
8GURGANAGAPUR ROAD08:0808:102:005262
9KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:4508:483:005532
10SDBSHAHABAD09:1309:152:005792
11WADIWADI09:5510:005:005892
12YGYADGIR10:2810:291:006282
13KSNKRISHNA10:5811:002:006722
14RCRAICHUR11:3811:402:006972
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD12:0912:101:007252
16ADADONI12:4912:501:007662
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:008182
18GYGOOTY14:2914:301:008462
19KLUKALLURU14:5915:001:008762
20ATPANANTAPUR15:2415:251:009032
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:3516:405:009372
22SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:0817:102:009702
23HUPHINDUPUR18:1818:202:0010272
24GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:4418:451:0010512
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST21:0921:101:0011302
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5022:1020:0011372
27BNCBANGALORE CANT22:2022:222:0011422
28HSRAHOSUR23:1323:152:0011972
29DPJDHARMAPURI00:4300:452:0012893
30OMLOMALUR03:0903:101:0013443
31SASALEM JN03:3703:403:0013553
32EDERODE JN04:4504:505:0014183
33TUPTIRUPPUR05:3305:352:0014683
34CBECOIMBATORE JN07:00Destination15183
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search