For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11013 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Coimbatore jn | Distance-1518Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:3501
2TNATHANE22:5322:552:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN23:1523:183:00381
4PUNEPUNE JN01:5001:555:001762
5KWVKURDUVADI04:3304:352:003612
6SURSOLAPUR JN06:3006:355:004402
7DUDDUDHANI07:3807:402:005032
8GURGANAGAPUR ROAD08:0808:102:005262
9KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:4508:483:005532
10SDBSHAHABAD09:1309:152:005792
11WADIWADI09:5510:005:005892
12YGYADGIR10:2810:291:006282
13KSNKRISHNA10:5811:002:006722
14RCRAICHUR11:3811:402:006972
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD12:0912:101:007252
16ADADONI12:4912:501:007662
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:008182
18GYGOOTY14:2914:301:008462
19KLUKALLURU14:5915:001:008762
20ATPANANTAPUR15:2415:251:009032
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:3516:405:009372
22SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:0817:102:009702
23HUPHINDUPUR18:1818:202:0010272
24GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:4418:451:0010512
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST21:0921:101:0011302
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5022:1020:0011372
27BNCBANGALORE CANT22:2022:222:0011422
28HSRAHOSUR23:1323:152:0011972
29DPJDHARMAPURI00:4300:452:0012893
30OMLOMALUR03:0903:101:0013443
31SASALEM JN03:3703:403:0013553
32EDERODE JN04:4504:505:0014183
33TUPTIRUPPUR05:3305:352:0014683
34CBECOIMBATORE JN07:00Destination15183
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24617-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 246   Dt. 16.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at Hubballi after re-distribution of divisional jurisdiction with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Chandigarh from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere -Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin 23.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere - Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Pandharpur from 25.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:30/22:40 hrs instead of 22:35/22:55 hrs.There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - KSR Bengaluru.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 16.10.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s pairing train.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24516-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 245, REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 245   Dt. 15.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMING OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at Hubballi after re-distribution of divisional jurisdiction with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Chandigarh from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere -Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin 23.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere - Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Pandharpur from 25.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:15/22:25 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) from 22.10.2019 o­nwards will arrive/depart Hubballi at 22:30/22:40 hrs instead of 22:35/22:55 hrs.There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri - KSR Bengaluru.


CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus today i.e. o­n 16.10.2019 is cancelled due to late running of it’s pairing train.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search