For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11013 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11013-COIMBATORE EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Coimbatore jn | Distance-1518Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:3501
2TNATHANE22:5322:552:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN23:1523:183:00381
4PUNEPUNE JN01:5001:555:001762
5KWVKURDUVADI04:3304:352:003612
6SURSOLAPUR JN06:3006:355:004402
7DUDDUDHANI07:3807:402:005032
8GURGANAGAPUR ROAD08:0808:102:005262
9KLBGKALABURAGI JN08:4508:483:005532
10SDBSHAHABAD09:1309:152:005792
11WADIWADI09:5510:005:005892
12YGYADGIR10:2810:291:006282
13KSNKRISHNA10:5811:002:006722
14RCRAICHUR11:3811:402:006972
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD12:0912:101:007252
16ADADONI12:4912:501:007662
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:5014:0010:008182
18GYGOOTY14:2914:301:008462
19KLUKALLURU14:5915:001:008762
20ATPANANTAPUR15:2415:251:009032
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:3516:405:009372
22SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:0817:102:009702
23HUPHINDUPUR18:1818:202:0010272
24GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:4418:451:0010512
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST21:0921:101:0011302
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:5022:1020:0011372
27BNCBANGALORE CANT22:2022:222:0011422
28HSRAHOSUR23:1323:152:0011972
29DPJDHARMAPURI00:4300:452:0012893
30OMLOMALUR03:0903:101:0013443
31SASALEM JN03:3703:403:0013553
32EDERODE JN04:4504:505:0014183
33TUPTIRUPPUR05:3305:352:0014683
34CBECOIMBATORE JN07:00Destination15183
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/01/1207-01-2022
Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry



Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry

 

Central Railway has decided to run the following trains with revised composition as per details below:

 

Trains with o­ne additional Second Seating Chair Car

12110 Manmad – Mumbai Panchvati Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12109 Mumbai - Manmad  Panchvati Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12071 Mumbai - Jalna Janshatabdi Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12072 Jalna - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express with effect from 11.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier and o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach

12139 Mumbai - Nagpur Sewagram Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express with effect from 10.1.2022

 

Trains with additional First AC coach cum AC-2 Tier and Pantry Car

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Banaras Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier coach

11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Coimbatore Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11035 Dadar- Mysuru Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11005 Dadar- Puducherry Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 18.1.2022

 

Revised Composition of 12109/12110 & 12071/12072: Two AC Chair Car, 18 Second Seating Chair Car, 2 generator vans

 

Revised Composition of 12139/12140: o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 6 Second class Seating

 

Revised Composition of 12167/12168: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Four AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class Seating and o­ne Pantry Car

 

Revised Composition of 11013/11014: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 Second class Seating and o­ne pantry car

 

Revised Composition of 11021/11022, 11035/11036 &11005/11006: o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class Seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Class in 12167 will open o­n 9.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 45309-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 453, I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES, II. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 453 Dt: 09.12.2021

I. CANCELLATION, PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION & REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Non-Interlocking Work at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for for 3 days from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


ØCANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 12.12.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be cancelled.


ØPARTIAL CANCELATION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1.  Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


2.  Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.


3. Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 12.12.2021 to 14.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram - Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


4. Train No. 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 13.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka - Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


5. Train No. 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machelipatnam o­n 13.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavara – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.


6. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur - Machelipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Dharmavara. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavara.


ØDIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES:


1. Train No. 12252 Korba - Yesvantpur Wainaganga Express commencing journey from Korba  o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2. Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


3.   Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


4. Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 12.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Kurnool city, Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


5. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem. Skipping stoppage at Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.


6.  Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.


7.  Train No. 22533Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Dharamavaram and Hindupur.


8. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur. Skipping stoppage at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, and Yelahanka.


9.  Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, and Guntakal. Skipping stoppage at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantpur.


10Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Express commencing journey from  Mysuru o­n 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru,  Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga and Ballari. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Dodballapur,  Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.


11.Train No. 19302 Yasvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 14.12.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu, Dhone and Kurnool city. Skipping stoppage at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


ØREGULATION OF TRAIN:


1.  Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route station.


II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 17321 / 17322 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17321 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express was notified to run earlier from Vasco-Da-Gama up to 28.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


2.Train No. 17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express was notified to run earlier from Jasidih up to 31.01.2022 will be further extended up to until further advice.


                                    

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer
                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search