For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3512-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 35, COVID VACCINATION CAMP ORGANIZED BY BENGALURU DIVISION

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 35  Dt: 12.04.2021

COVID VACCINATION CAMP ORGANIZED BY BENGALURU DIVISION

Covid Vaccination Camp organised as part of 'Tika Utsav' at DRM Office, Bengaluru and Health Unit Bengaluru Cantt, Bangarpet and Hindupur in collaboration with State Govt Health Department.

Eligible Railway Workers above 45 years of age are being vaccinated as per the policy. 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 903-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 9, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 9   Dt: 03.04.2021

SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to speed up of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj Express Special, Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special, Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express Special, Train No. 06210 Mysuru – Ajmer Express Special and Train No. 06582 Mysuru - Hubballi Express as detailed below: -

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06589 KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:05 hrs, Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:15/22:17 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:03/23:05 hrs, Tiptur - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 00:28/00:33 hrs, Kadur - 01:09/01:11 hrs, Birur - 01:21/01:23 hrs,  Davangere - 02:48/02:50 hrs, Harihar - 03:05/03:07 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:52/03:30 hrs and Haveri - 04:02/04:04 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Miraj.      

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express Special: - 

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Jodhpur Jn.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express Special: -

Train will depart KSR Bengaluru - 22:40 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Gandhidham. 

4.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Special: -

Train will depart Mysuru - 19:00 hrs, Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:48/19:49 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:29/20:30 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 22:10/22:40 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Tumakuru - 23:38/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:40/00:41 hrs, Arsikere - 01:05/01:10 hrs, Birur - 01:48/01:50 hrs, Davangere - 03:18/03:20 hrs, Harihar - 03:35/03:37 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:58/04:00 hrs and Haveri - 04:32/04:34 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 13.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Hubballi to Ajmer. 

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special: -

The train will arrive/depart Mandya - 19:23/19:24 hrs, Maddur - 19:42/19:43 hrs, Channapatna - 19:59/20:00 hrs, Ramnagaram - 20:09/20:10 hrs, Bidadi - 20:24/20:25 hrs, Kengeri - 22:42/22:44 hrs, KSR Bengaluru - 21:40/21:50 hrs, Yesvantpur - 22:00/22:02 hrs, Yelahanka - 22:18/22:20 hrs, Dodballapur - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Gauribidanur - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Hindupur - 23:46/23:47 hrs and Penukonda - 00:26/00:27 hrs, with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021. There is no change in timing from Dharmavaram Jn to Hubballi.  


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search