For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search