For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 13004-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 130, CONTINUATION OF ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT CHAKARLAPALLI

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 130 Dt: 04.08.2022    

CONTINUATION OF ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT CHAKARLAP

South Western Railway has decided to continue the elimination of stoppage from Chakarlapalli of the following trains for construction of high-level platform and foot over bridge. Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Chakrapalli up to date mentioned against each.

1.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU is extended up to 31.08.2022.

2.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is extended up to 31.08.2022.

3.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 07693 GuntakaL- Hindupur DEMU is extended up to 30.08.2022.

4.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 07694 Hindupur – GuntakaL DEMU is extended up to 31.08.2022.

5.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MEMU unreserved Express Special is extended up to 31.08.2022.

6.  Elimination of stoppage at Chakarlapalli of Train No. 06516 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU unreserved Express Special is extended up to 31.08.2022. 


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search