For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.202028-05-2020
Press Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 113 Dt: 27.05.2020

      SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SERVES 3.21 LAKH MEALS TO NEEDY DURING COVID -19 CRISIS

   

South Western Railway has taken up the social responsibility of providing free cooked hot food to the needy citizens at Benglauru, Hubballi and Mysuru. South Western Railway has distributed 3.21 lakh packed meals to the poor and needy workers especially the daily wage and migrant workers who are affected due to the lockdown announced to prevent spread of Covid-19 virus. 

The SWR team has swung into action from the first day of lockdown o­n 24.03.2020 and have kept up the tempo till now.Later o­n, the exercise after to enable migrant workers to return to their native hometown.

Divisional Railway Managers of Bengaluru, Hubballi and Mysuru Divisions are striving to enhance the outreach of welfare meals to cater to the food requirements of needy people in areas surrounding the railway stations with the help of Railway Protection Force personnel, District Administrations and NGOs.

Bengaluru division, took the lead in serving 2,46,091 food packets to the migrant workers, homelessand other needy peoplein the city.This is in addition to food packets arranged for passengers travelling in Shramik trains leaving from Bengaluru.Food was distributed jointly with Railway Protection Force and Commercial department. 74,580 food packets were prepared at the base kitchen of IRCTC at KSR Bengaluru station.Food packets were also distributed to few old age homes that were not able to arrange food for their inmates. Over Bengaluru Division packed meals were distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Baiyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumkur, Krishanarajapuram, Yelhanka, Whitefield and Devanagonthi stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.

At Hubballi Division and Mysuru Division arrangements were made for cooking food and distributing to the needy. Food was distributed to 70,625 citizens, especially daily waged labourers, destitute who were finding it difficult to earn their daily bread during lockdown.Food packets for 31,821 persons were prepared at Food Plaza IRCTC canteen at Hubballi Railway Station.Care has been taken to ensure that food is cooked and packed in the kitchen in hygienic surroundings.

Over Mysuru Division food packets were distributed to needy at Mysuru, Ashokapuram, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Arasikere, Birur, Shivamogga town, Bhadravati, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Harihar, and Haveri stations.Railway protection Personnel have involved in a big way in distributing of food to the needy. Food packets were also distributed to persons staying in KR Hospital campus who were unable to get food.

At Hubballi Division prepared and packed food packets were distributed to the needy in and around Hubballi Railway Station, Mantur Road, Gandhi Wada, and near Navalur. Food packets were distributed at Belagavi, Ballari, Hosapete, Gadag, Vasco-da-Gama,Vijayapuraand Bagalkot.South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization andBrook road Officers’ Colony have also contributed in providing packed food and contributing towards this social welfare measure. South Western Railway Officers Association and other Departments of SWR HQ have also in contributed in distributing packed food, kits of essential groceries to the needy in and around Hubballi.

Recognized trade union, SWRMU are also actively contributing towards this social welfare measure by providing packed food to the needy near Railway stations at Hubballi, Mysuru and Bengaluru. 

In addition to providing food to the porters and workers, Railway has also provided grocery kits containing Rice, Wheat flour, Toor dal, Sooji, Veg oil, Bath soap, Detergent, Face mask etc., to thelicensed Porters/contract workers/ labourers at goods sheds at Bengaluru, Mysuru, Hubballi, Belagavi , Bagalkot, Gadag, Desurand Bellari.

While distributing food packets, precautionary measures like usage of masks, gloves and sanitizers were ensured and social distancing maintained.The labourers were also counseled to observe social distancing, keeping the hands clean and maintain hygiene to prevent spread of Covid – 19 virus.

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi














COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search