For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18207-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 182, ENVIRONMENTAL FRIENDLY INITIATIVES IN INDIAN RAILWAYS & SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 182  Dt: 05.06.2021

ENVIRONMENTAL FRIENDLY INITIATIVES IN INDIAN RAILWAYS & SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Installation of Solar Plants Over Rooftops of Railway Buildings To Harness Clean Energy

Complete Electrification of IR will result in savings of approx Rs. 13,500 crores per annum. SWR o­n fast track of Electrification

Rejuvenation of 100 years Old Lake in Hubballi; 36,000 sqm afforestation in Bengaluru; Rs 12 Lakhs worth saving due to Solar energy generation in Mysuru Division

Indian Railways sweet to become a “net zero carbon emitter” before 2030

Indian Railways (IR) is moving towards becoming a “net zero carbon emitter” before 2030. IR is looking at helping the environment from its biggest to the smallest steps ranging from massive electrification, day to day water & paper conservation. In the last year 2020-21, IR completed 6100 route kms and SWR completed 303 route km of electrification. The entire IR Broadguage network and SWR rail network is set to be electrified completely by Dec 2023. Complete Electrification of IR will result in savings of approx Rs. 13,500 crores per annum.

In SWR at least 60 trains are proposed to be run with electric traction by March 2022 resulting in Rs. 9.05 crore savings per month.

With Electrification, for power supply o­n board the coaches, Head o­n Generation technology will be used which will draw electricity directly from over head line and diesel generator use will be stopped. This will result in significant savings and reduction of pollution. In SWR, so far in 30 trains power car has been made HOG compliant. This has resulted in savings of Rs. 33.65 crores in 2021-22.

Solar Initiatives:

Indian Railways has installed about 114 MW of solar rooftop plants in over 1,000 stations and 400 service buildings. Indian Railways plans to be a Zero Net Carbon Emitter by 2030. In South Western Railway 128 stations and 306 Level Crossing gates are provided with Solar Panels with energy generation capacity of 4535kW.

Rainwater Harvesting to Conserve Water:

To promote water conservation, Indian Railways has been providing Rain Water Harvesting system (RWHs) at various locations as per extant policy.Rain Water Harvesting system (RWHs) is being provided in all establishments having rooftop areas of more than 200 square meters. With consistent effort of zonal Railways, 6,112 Rain Water Harvesting systems have been installed in Railways up to March 2021.In South Western Railway 363 locations are provided with Rainwater Harvesting system.

Environment Management Certification:

In SWR, till date:9 stations in Hubballi Division, namely SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Vasco da Gama, Belagavi, Vijayapura, Hosapete, Ballari, Gadag, Londa; 17 stations in Bengaluru namely KSR Bengaluru City, Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantt, Kengeri, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarpet, Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Mandya, Channapatna, Hindupur, Hosur, Kuppam, Malur, Ramanagaram, Tumakuru, Whitefield, Yelahanka, and 12 stations in Mysuru Division namely Mysuru, Davangere, Shivamogga Town, Arasikere, Birur, Harihar, Hassan, Chamarajanagar, Nanjanagud Town, Subrahmanya Road, Sagara Jambagaru, Srirangapattana stations have been certified with ISO 14001:2015 certification. This has enabled these stations to be maintained in a environmental friendly manner. Solid and liquid waste disposal, handling is being done in a scientific manner following the principles of waste segregation at source and environmental-friendly disposal.

Green certification mainly covers assessment of parameters having direct bearing o­n the environment, such as, energy conservation measures, use of renewable energy, Green House Gas emission reduction, water conservation, waste management, material conservation, recycling etc.

In addition, over 600 Railway Stations have been certified for implementation of the Environment Management System to ISO: 14001:2015 in the last two years. A total of 718 stations have been identified for ISO: 14001:2015 certifications.

Rejuvenation of Century Old Lake in Hubballi Division:

In Hubballi Division, a man-made lake in Railway premises initially constructed in 1917 at Devaragudihal village about 20 Kms away from Hubballi City had dried up. This lake was rejuvenated in 2020 with the in-house effort of Railway. The entire pipeline was traced and re-built to pump the water from the lake to Railway facilities. The 278 acre large lake now supplies water to Railway colonies and stations. This is a significant step in making Hubballi Division become self-sufficient in water management. It is supplying 10-12 lakh litres water to Railway colonies, workshops and stations and it has resulted in saving of Rs 1 Crore per annum in expenditure related to water bills.

A large number of gardens and parks have been developed and sustained to increase green cover in the Division. A vertical garden has been developed in the upcoming Dharwad Station. Gardens are developed in Ballari, Gadag, Indi, Almatti, SSS Hubballi Stations also.

Bengaluru Division initiatives:

Bengaluru Division has developed gardens and tree plantation at 25 locations over an area of 36479 sqm. In 2020-21 3 sewage treatment plants with total19lakh capacity water recycling and in 2021-22 2 sewage water treatment plants with total 8 lakh water recycling plants have been commissioned in Bengaluru Division. 6 plastic bottle crushing machines have been installed in the Division, till date.

Dense plantation with high survival rate called Miyawaki Forests have been developed in Krishnarajapuram Shed and Cantonment Station areas in collaboration with NGOs.

Mysuru Division Initiatives:

By actively installing solar rooftop plants, Division has saved Rs 12,51,366 annually in terms of electricity bills. In 12 stations plastic bottle crushing machines are installed. Rain water harvesting is done in all colonies of the Division.

In the entire zone all lighting provided with energy efficient LED lighting. The           3 Divisions have complied with all the directions of National Green Tribunal with regard to environmental norms, pollution reduction, waste management and disposal. Gardens and tree plantation has been taken up at numerous locations to maintain the green cover in the area.

These environment friendly initiatives will not o­nly save reduce pollution but also result in saving of expenditure in South Western Railway. In all Divisions, regular awareness drives o­n avoiding plastic use has been taken up over the last year.

By 2023 Indian Railways will be the largest completely electrified Railway Network in the world, this becoming the largest ‘Green Railway', globally.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 17201-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 172  Dt: 01.06.2021

SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

It is decided to split the Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special as Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger Special and Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 02.06.2021 as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger          Special: -

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Bengaluru City

.--

7:15

Bengaluru Cantonment

7:24

7:25

Bengaluru East

7:29

7:30

Baiyyappanahalli

7:35

7:36

Channasandra

7:42

7:43

Yelahanka

7:58

8:00

Rajankunti

8:10

8:11

Dodballapur

8:21

8:22

Odarahalli

8:28

8:29

Makalldurga

8:39

8:40

Thondebhavi

8:52

8:53

Someshawara

8:58

8:59

Gauribidanur

9:04

9:05

Viduraswatha

9:10

9:11

Devarapalle

9:17

9:18

Hindupur

9:27

9:29

Malugur

9:39

9:40

Chakeralapalli

9:48

9:49

Penukonda

10:14

10:15

Narayanapuram

10:23

10:24

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

10:35

.--


2.    Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special: -


Stations

Arrival

Departure

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

11:00

Kottacheruvu

11:06

11:07

Basampalle

11:15

11:16

Dharmavaram

12:00

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search