For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4930-08-2019
Central Railway to Run Kalburgi – Yelhanka Special Train – Bookings open on 31.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run Kalburgi – Yelhanka Special Train

– Bookings open o­n 31.8.2019

 

Central Railway has decided to run o­ne special train from Kalburgi to Yelhanka Junction Tatkal special train (one way trip) o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Ganpati Festival. The details given below:-

 

Train No. 06554 Tatkal Special will leave Kalburgi at 20.30 hrs o­n Monday 2.9.2019 and will arrive Yelhanka Jn. at 07.25 hrs Next day.

 

Halts:Wadi Jn., Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram Jn., Hindupur and Gauribidnur

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 2 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 06554 special train o­n special charges will commence from 31.8.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: August 30, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search