For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HINDUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hindupur Railway Station, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh 515201, India

Station Code: HUP)HINDUPU

Station Name: HUP)HINDUPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16592HAMPI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16570KCG YPR EXP00:1300:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH00:2300:252SA3A
16594SBC NANDED EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP01:1101:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS01:1201:131SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ02:1802:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS02:1802:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS02:1802:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS05:2805:302TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12735YPR GARIB RATH05:5105:521W,F,SU3A
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS07:0807:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP07:0807:102M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP08:1808:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP08:1808:202W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP09:1809:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASS09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP10:0810:102M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:1310:152M2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP11:1811:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP11:2311:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0413:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56504BZA BNC PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS14:0814:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP14:1814:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP14:5815:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS14:5915:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP16:1316:152M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP16:1316:152TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH16:2916:301F3A
17604KACHEGUDA EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP17:1817:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12736SC GARIB RATH18:1818:202M,TH,SA3A
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP18:3818:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP18:3918:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66523SBC HUP MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP20:5420:551W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77418GTL HUP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP21:1321:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12648KONGU EXPRESS22:1922:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS23:2923:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
66524HUP SBC MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77419HUP GTL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43830-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 438 (E), REVISION IN TIMINGS, IEXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS,

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 438 Dt: 30.11.2021

I.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Panchaganga Daily Express with effect from 01/12/2021. Details are as under:  

Station

Existing Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Revised Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Udupi

04:38 AM / 04:40 AM

04:35AM / 04:37AM

Barkur

04:54 AM / 04:56 AM

04:50 AM / 04:52 AM

Kundapura

05:12 AM / 05:14 AM

05:05 AM / 05:07 AM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

05:38 AM / 05:40 AM

05:26 AM / 05:28 AM

Bhatkal

05:54 AM / 05:56 AM

05:48 AM / 05:50 AM

Murdeshwar

06:12 AM / 06:14 AM

06:04 AM / 06:06 AM

Honnavar

06:34 AM / 06:36 AM

06:24 AM / 06:26 AM

Kumta

06:48 AM / 06:50 AM

06:42 AM / 06:44 AM

Gokarna Road

07:08 AM / 07:10 AM

06:57 AM / 06:59 AM

Ankola

07:20 AM / 07:22 AM

07:10 AM / 07:12 AM

             II.  EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended for cancellation as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 is now further extended for cancellation from 02.12.2021 to 16.12.2021.

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1. One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021.

2. One minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 30.11.2021 to 15.12.2021.

IV.  CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND-CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1. From 01.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru.

2. From 02.12.2021 to 15.12.2021 for Train No. 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot

All passengers are requested to follow all norms of the State and Central government regarding COVID-19 in trains and at the Railway stations including social distancing, sanitization etc. may be followed. All COVID-19 precautions mentioned in MHA should also be ensured.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search