For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12193 YPR JBP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12193-YPR JBP EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Jabalpur | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 30:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee15:5001
2HUPHINDUPUR17:1817:202:00961
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:0819:102:001751
4ATPANANTAPUR19:3819:402:002091
5DHNEDHONE22:2522:305:003211
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:3523:372:003741
7GWDGADWAL00:4300:452:004302
8MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:4801:502:005052
9KCGKACHEGUDA03:4503:5510:006102
10MJFMALKAJGIRI04:1304:152:006192
11KZJKAZIPET JN06:2306:252:007482
12RDMRAMGUNDAM07:4407:451:008412
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:4408:451:009132
14BPQBALHARSHAH10:3510:405:009822
15NGPNAGPUR13:5013:555:0011942
16ETITARSI JN18:2018:3010:0014912
17PPIPIPARIYA19:3219:342:0015582
18NUNARSINGHPUR20:3220:342:0016522
19MMLMADAN MAHAL22:0822:102:0017322
20JBPJABALPUR22:30Destination17362
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit