For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12193 YPR JBP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12193-YPR JBP EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Jabalpur | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 30:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee15:5001
2HUPHINDUPUR17:1817:202:00961
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:0819:102:001751
4ATPANANTAPUR19:3819:402:002091
5DHNEDHONE22:2522:305:003211
6KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:3523:372:003741
7GWDGADWAL00:4300:452:004302
8MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR01:4801:502:005052
9KCGKACHEGUDA03:4503:5510:006102
10MJFMALKAJGIRI04:1304:152:006192
11KZJKAZIPET JN06:2306:252:007482
12RDMRAMGUNDAM07:4407:451:008412
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:4408:451:009132
14BPQBALHARSHAH10:3510:405:009822
15NGPNAGPUR13:5013:555:0011942
16ETITARSI JN18:2018:3010:0014912
17PPIPIPARIYA19:3219:342:0015582
18NUNARSINGHPUR20:3220:342:0016522
19MMLMADAN MAHAL22:0822:102:0017322
20JBPJABALPUR22:30Destination17362
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search