For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHBUBNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGA

Station Name: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15023GKP YPR EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP00:0300:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:0001:022M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:2701:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP01:4801:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP01:4801:502M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP01:4801:502TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP02:5002:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP03:0303:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP03:0303:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP03:0403:062TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP03:0703:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77623JKAR MBNR DEMU06:25Des--W,FUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP07:5007:511SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:5007:511TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMU08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS08:2808:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI11:3911:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:57Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI15:0415:062M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57447KCG MBNR PASS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:5015:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS18:4718:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP19:4819:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:4819:502TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU19:5820:002TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:2821:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES21:2821:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP21:3821:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:4221:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5323:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57448MBNR MZL PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77622MBNR JKAR DEMUSrc00:40--W,FUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
352/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has advised revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train with effect from 01.9.2021as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

Station

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

with effect from 01.9.2021

Kacheguda

(d)

17.00

Jadcherla

(a/d)

18.08/18.09

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

Gadwal

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

Kurnool City

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Dhone

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

Gooty

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

Tadipatri

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

00.49/00.50

Cuddapah

(a/d)

01.33/01.35

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.19/02.20

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

Puttur

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tiruttani

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

Perambur

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

Mambalam

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

Tambaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

Chengalpattu

(a)

08.20

 

 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search