For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHBUBNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGA

Station Name: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15023GKP YPR EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP00:0300:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:0001:022M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:2701:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP01:4801:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP01:4801:502M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP01:4801:502TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP02:5002:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP03:0303:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP03:0303:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP03:0403:062TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP03:0703:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77623JKAR MBNR DEMU06:25Des--W,FUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP07:5007:511SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:5007:511TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMU08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS08:2808:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI11:3911:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:57Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI15:0415:062M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57447KCG MBNR PASS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:5015:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS18:4718:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP19:4819:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:4819:502TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU19:5820:002TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:2821:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES21:2821:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP21:3821:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:4221:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5323:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57448MBNR MZL PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77622MBNR JKAR DEMUSrc00:40--W,FUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.272/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR Undertakes Inspection of Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar- Kurnool-Dhone Section of Hyderabad Division - Improved to Goods Platform inaugurated at Mahbubnagar -Participated in Miyawaki tree plantation at Gadwal





Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway undertook Inspection of Kacheguda- Falaknuma-Mahbubnagar-Kurnool- Dhone section of Hyderabad Division today i.e., 5th July, 2021. He was accompanied by Shri N.S.R. Prasad, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Principal Head of the Departments and Divisional Officials throughout the inspection.

The General Manager commenced the inspection from Falaknuma Railway Station. He inspected the newly constructed Road Under Bridge in Lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 14 between Umdanagar – Timmapur and rain water drain system under RUB to facilitate road users. He inspected Balanagar and Gollaplli Railway stations enroute and discussed o­n station development plans with officials.

At Mahbubnagar, the General Manager inaugurated Improved Goods Platform, Energy Neutral Health Unit and Senior Section Engineer, Permanent Way Office. He also inaugurated 20 KWp o­n Grid Solar Power Plant for Health Unit and newly built Type-III quarters for the convenience of staff. The General Manager comprehensively inspected Mahbubnagar Railway Station and reviewed the development works. Enroute, he also conducted safety inspection of Krishna Bridge between Gadwal – Sriramnagar. He inspected passenger amenities and various facilities available at Gadwal Railway Station. He inaugurated a Crew Booking Lobby, Crew Rest Room interacted with Gangmen and inaugurated Miyawaki Tree Plantation in the station premises. At Poodor Railway Station, the General Manager inaugurated Tool cum Rest Room for Track maintainers. He inaugurated a Solar Pump and planted saplings towards green environment. Later, between Podoor – Itikyala – Manopad stations the General Manager inspected Road under Bridges constructed for the convenience of road users.

At Kurnool City Railway station, the General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of passenger amenities available and various development works under progress. He inspected circulating area, Station Manager’s office and discussed o­n station developmental plans with officials. He inspected Goods Shed at Kurnool City. Later, the General Manager inspected Goods line at Veldurti Railway station handling freight traffic and discussed o­n further improvements. He also visited Dhone Railway station as part of the program.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
511/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following fully Reserved Weekly Special Fare Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Kacheguda o­n Saturdays at 06.05 hrs o­n and from 03rd April, 2021 to reach Madurai at 05.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train will leave Madurai o­n Sundays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 to reach Kacheguda at 13.25 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07615 / 07616 Kacheguda – Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Special fare special train

Station

Train No. 07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special fare special train

         06.05

(d)

Kachequda

(a)

13.25

07.48/07.50

(a/d)

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

08.54/08.55

(a/d)

Gadwal

(a/d)

09.15/09.17

09.53/09.55

(a/d)

Kurnool city

(a/d)

08.05/08.07

11.13/11.1 5

(a/d)

Dhone

(a/d)

07.13/07.15

13.13/13.15

(a/d)

Anantapur

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

13.45/13.50

(a/d)

Dharmavararn

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

14.52/14.53

(a/d)

Kadiri

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

15.44/15.45

(a/d)

Madanapalle Road

(a/d)

01.40/01.42

17.45/17.50

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

18.13118.15

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

19.28/19 .30

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

22.21/22.23

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

22.06/22.08

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

22.27/22.30

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

23.55/00.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

18.50/19. 00

00.58/01.00

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

16.58/I 7.00

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

05.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

13.10

2. Train No.07407 / 07408 Tirupati – Mannargudi – Tirupati Tri-Weekly Special fare special Trains

With the composition of One AC Chair Car Coach, Six Second Class Chair Car Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07407 Tirupati – Mannargudi Tri-Weekly Special fare special train

will leave Tirupati o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays at 11.15 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 to reach Mannargudi at 22.20 hrs, same day until further advice.

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search