For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHBUBNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGA

Station Name: MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15023GKP YPR EXP00:0300:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP00:0300:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16569YPR KCG EXP01:0001:022M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP01:2701:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12193YPR JBP EXP01:4801:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12769SEVEN HILLS EXP01:4801:502M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP01:4801:502TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP02:5002:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17226AMARAVATI EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17604KACHEGUDA EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP03:0303:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP03:0303:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12252WAINGANGA EXP03:0403:062TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP03:0703:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12786KACHEGUDA EXP03:3903:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP03:5804:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP04:1404:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77623JKAR MBNR DEMU06:25Des--W,FUNRESERVED
57306GNT KCG PASS06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17028HUNDRY EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17615KCG MDU EXP07:5007:511SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP07:5007:511TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77282KCG GNT PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77693KCG RC DEMU08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
12251WAINGANGA EXP08:2808:302TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP08:2808:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS08:2808:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP08:2808:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57436KRNT KCG PASS09:2509:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17023TUNGABHADRA EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI11:3911:401W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17616KACHEGUDA EXP11:5311:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS11:5812:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57426GTL KCG PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57425KCG GTL PASS12:0312:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57474BDHN MBNR PASS13:57Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12648KONGU EXPRESS13:5814:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI15:0415:062M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57447KCG MBNR PASS15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16570KCG YPR EXP15:5015:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57305KCGGNT PASS16:4516:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP17:1817:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17024TUNGABHADRA EXP17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77281GNT KCG PASS18:4718:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12770SEVEN HILLS EXP19:4819:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:4819:502TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP19:4819:502M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57435KCG KRNT PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77694RC KCG DEMU19:5820:002TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12785BANGALORE EXP20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS21:2821:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES21:2821:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP21:3821:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP21:4221:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP22:3622:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS23:5323:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77671KCG MBNR DMU23:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57448MBNR MZL PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57456MBNR KCG PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77622MBNR JKAR DEMUSrc00:40--W,FUNRESERVED
77672MBNR KCG DMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 204/2018-1911-06-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Partially Cancelled Due to Traffic Block

Due to safety related works / operational reasons the following passenger trains are Partially Cancelled as detailed below: -

 

      Trains Partially Cancelled:

1.Train No. 57474 Bodhan – Mahbubnagar passenger train is partially cancelled between Shadnagar and Mahbubnagar stations from 12th June to 12th August, 2019.


2.Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar – Kacheguda passenger train is partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar stations from 12th June to 12th August, 2019.


3.Train No. 57307 Kacheguda-Medchal passenger is partially cancelled between Bolarum and Medchal from 10th June to 10thAugust, 2019.


4.Train No. 57308 Medchal – Kacheguda passenger is partially cancelled between Medchal and Bolarum from 10th June to 10th August, 2019.

 

       *Inconvenience caused is regretted. 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.110/2019-2010-05-2019
Secunderabad
Trains Partially Cancelled Due to Traffic Block

Due to operational reasons the following passenger trains are Partially Cancelled as detailed below: -

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1.Train No. 57474 Bodhan – Mahbubnagar passenger train is partially cancelled between Shadnagar and Mahbubnagar stations from 12thMay to 11th June, 2019.

2.Train No. 57456 Mahbubnagar – Kacheguda passenger train is partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Shadnagar stations from 12th May to 11th June, 2019.

3.Train No. 57307 Kacheguda-Medchal passenger is partially cancelled between Bolarum and Medchal from 10th May to 9thJune, 2019.

4.Train No. 57308 Medchal – Kacheguda passenger is partially cancelled between Medchal and Bolarum from 10th May to 9th June, 2019.

 

*Inconvenience caused is regretted.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search