For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12797 VENKATADRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12797-VENKATADRI EXP
Kacheguda to Chittoor | Distance-708Kms | Travel Time 12:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21651285910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCGKACHEGUDASourcee20:0501
2URUMDANAGAR20:2920:301:00211
3SHNRSHADNAGAR20:5520:561:00521
4JCLJADCHERLA21:2321:252:00881
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:4221:442:001061
6WPRWANPARTI ROAD22:2122:221:001591
7GWDGADWAL22:4422:451:001811
8KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:4623:482:002371
9DHNEDHONE01:0001:1010:002902
10GYGOOTY02:0302:052:003452
11TUTADIPATRI02:4302:452:003932
12KDPKONDAPURAM03:0803:102:004212
13MOOMUDDANURU03:2903:301:004462
14YAYERRAGUNTLA03:4403:451:004622
15KKMKAMALAPURAM03:5904:001:004782
16HXCUDDAPAH04:2804:302:005012
17NRENANDALUR05:0405:051:005412
18RJPRAZAMPETA05:1905:201:005522
19OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI05:4905:501:005732
20KOUKODURU06:0906:101:005862
21RURENIGUNTA JN06:4806:502:006262
22TPTYTIRUPATI07:0507:105:006362
23PAKPAKALA JN08:0908:101:006782
24CTOCHITTOOR08:55Destination7082
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

2

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 188/2022-2308-06-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 188 - Venkatadri Express provided Stoppage at Kamalapuram


 


The following express trains are provided with additional stoppage at Kamalapuram Station as detailed below:-

  1. Train No. 12797 / 12798 Kacheguda – Chittoor – Kacheguda Venkatadri Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12797

Kacheguda – Chittoor

Kamalapuram

03.50 / 03.51

2

12798

Chittoor - Kacheguda

21.18 / 21.19

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
G. Abdul shukur- Fri Feb 7 19:47 2020
Gooty to Chittoor rezervetion


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search