For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMALAPURAM

STATION INFO

Address: Kamalapuram Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh 516289, India

Station Code: KKM)KAMALAPURA

Station Name: KKM)KAMALAPURAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77401NDL HX DEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77402NDL HX DEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77403NDL HX DEMU19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77404NDL HX DEMU20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12798VENKATADRI EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 414 - SCR to Restore Daily Passenger Trains




South Central Railway will be RESTORED daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w. e. f

1

17261

67232

Guntur – Tirupati

16.30

04.25 (next day)

18.08.2022

2

17262

67231

Tirupati – Guntur

19.35

08.00 (next day)

19.08.2022

3

17659

57625

Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd

18.50

03.30 (next day)

18.08.2022

4

17660

57626

Bhadrachalam Rd – Secunderabad

01.00

09.20

19.08.2022


Train No. 17261/17262 Guntur – Tirupati – Guntur Daily Express:

These trains will stop at Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapuram Rd, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganepalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandaluru, Razampet, Koduru and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17659 Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd Daily Express:

This train will stop at Moula-Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanapur, Kazipet, Warangal, Chintalpalli, Yelgur, Intekanne, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Pocharam, Karepalli and Gandhipuram stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17660 Bhadrachalam Rd - Secunderabad Daily Express:

This train will stop at Gandhipuram, Karepalli, Pocharam, Dornakal, Garla, Gundrathimadugu,  Mahbubabad, Tadlapusalapalli,  Kesamudram,  Intekanne, Nekkonda,  Yelgur, Chintalpalli,  Warangal,  Kazipet, Pindial,  Ghanapur,  Raghunathpalli,  Jangaon,  Aler,  Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula-Ali stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 188/2022-2308-06-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 188 - Venkatadri Express provided Stoppage at Kamalapuram


 


The following express trains are provided with additional stoppage at Kamalapuram Station as detailed below:-

  1. Train No. 12797 / 12798 Kacheguda – Chittoor – Kacheguda Venkatadri Express:-

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Additional Stoppage

Arr / Dep

1

12797

Kacheguda – Chittoor

Kamalapuram

03.50 / 03.51

2

12798

Chittoor - Kacheguda

21.18 / 21.19

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search