For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11028 MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
11028-MUMBAI MAIL
Chennai central to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:5501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR00:3900:401:00422
3AJJARAKKONAM01:0801:102:00692
4TRTTIRUTTANI01:2901:301:00832
5PUTPUTTUR01:5902:001:001152
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:3502:405:001412
7KOUKODURU03:1903:201:001822
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:5403:551:002162
9NRENANDALUR04:0904:101:002272
10HXCUDDAPAH04:4904:501:002662
11KKMKAMALAPURAM05:1405:151:002902
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:2905:301:003052
13MOOMUDDANURU05:4905:501:003222
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:2906:301:003472
15TUTADIPATRI06:5907:001:003752
16RLORAYALCHERUVU07:1907:201:003992
17GYGOOTY07:4907:501:004232
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:1508:2510:004512
19NRRNAGARUR08:5909:001:004932
20ADADONI09:1409:151:005032
21KGLKUPGAL09:2909:301:005172
22KOKOSGI09:3909:401:005312
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:5910:001:005442
24MTUMATMARI10:1110:121:005552
25RCRAICHUR10:2410:251:005722
26KSNKRISHNA11:1911:201:005972
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:3911:401:006172
28YGYADGIR11:5912:001:006412
29NWNALWAR12:2412:251:006662
30WADIWADI14:5515:005:006792
31SDBSHAHABAD15:1215:131:006902
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN15:4415:451:007162
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:1116:121:007432
34DUDDUDHANI16:3916:401:007662
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:1417:151:007942
36HGHOTGI17:3617:371:008142
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:1018:2010:008292
38MOMOHOL18:4918:501:008622
39MAMADHA19:1519:161:008922
40KWVKURDUVADI19:3619:371:009082
41KEMKEM19:5519:561:009262
42JEURJEUR20:1420:151:009422
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:0421:051:009892
44DDDAUND JN21:5021:555:0010172
45PUNEPUNE JN23:2523:3510:0010922
46KKKHADKI23:4423:451:0010992
47LNLLONAVALA00:4400:451:0011563
48KJTKARJAT01:3401:351:0011843
49KYNKALYAN JN02:2902:301:0012313
50TNATHANE02:4402:451:0012513
51DRDADAR03:1403:151:0012753
52CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:45Destination12843
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
399/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked working between Kalaburgi – Savalgi Railway stations in Central Railway for commissioning of double line, train services will be run o­n diverted route as detailed below.

 1.Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 18, 19, 20, 22, 25, 26 & 27 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

2.Train No.16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 17, 20, 21, 22, 26, 28 & 29 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad and Erode.

3.Train No.16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thrisur, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha and Panvel.

4.Train No.16331 Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 25 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur and Thrisur.

5.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil o­n 17, 21, 24 & 28 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Dindigul, Erode, Palakkad, Mangalore Jn., Thokur, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

6.Train No.16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express, scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT o­n 23 November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Thane, Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Mangalore Jn., Palakkad, Erode and Dindigul.

 

7. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th& 26th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

8. Train No. 11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th & 26thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

9. Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23rdNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Chennai Egmore.

 

10. Train No. 11018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express scheduled to leave Karaikalon 18th & 25th November, 2019 will be diverted to run via Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Bhopal, Wardha, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

11. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Express, schedule to leave Mumbai CSMT on 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via Solalpur, Hotgi, Gadag and Guntakal.

 

12. Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Mumbai CSMT Express, schedule to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralon 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th & 25thNovember, 2019 will be diverted to run via

Guntakal, Gadag Hotgi and Solalpur

 

13. Train No. 22601 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central o­n 27th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund and Ahmednagar.

 

14. Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi on 22nd & 29th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Ahmednagar, Daund Kurduvadi, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

15. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin o­n 24th November, 2019 will be diverted run via Krishnarajapuram, Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.

 

16. Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express scheduled to leave Okha o­n 21st November, 2019 will be diverted run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi and Krishnarajapuram.

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search