For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11028 MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
11028-MUMBAI MAIL
Chennai central to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:5501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR00:3900:401:00422
3AJJARAKKONAM01:0801:102:00692
4TRTTIRUTTANI01:2901:301:00832
5PUTPUTTUR01:5902:001:001152
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:3502:405:001412
7KOUKODURU03:1903:201:001822
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:5403:551:002162
9NRENANDALUR04:0904:101:002272
10HXCUDDAPAH04:4904:501:002662
11KKMKAMALAPURAM05:1405:151:002902
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:2905:301:003052
13MOOMUDDANURU05:4905:501:003222
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:2906:301:003472
15TUTADIPATRI06:5907:001:003752
16RLORAYALCHERUVU07:1907:201:003992
17GYGOOTY07:4907:501:004232
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:1508:2510:004512
19NRRNAGARUR08:5909:001:004932
20ADADONI09:1409:151:005032
21KGLKUPGAL09:2909:301:005172
22KOKOSGI09:3909:401:005312
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:5910:001:005442
24MTUMATMARI10:1110:121:005552
25RCRAICHUR10:2410:251:005722
26KSNKRISHNA11:1911:201:005972
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:3911:401:006172
28YGYADGIR11:5912:001:006412
29NWNALWAR12:2412:251:006662
30WADIWADI14:5515:005:006792
31SDBSHAHABAD15:1215:131:006902
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN15:4415:451:007162
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:1116:121:007432
34DUDDUDHANI16:3916:401:007662
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:1417:151:007942
36HGHOTGI17:3617:371:008142
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:1018:2010:008292
38MOMOHOL18:4918:501:008622
39MAMADHA19:1519:161:008922
40KWVKURDUVADI19:3619:371:009082
41KEMKEM19:5519:561:009262
42JEURJEUR20:1420:151:009422
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:0421:051:009892
44DDDAUND JN21:5021:555:0010172
45PUNEPUNE JN23:2523:3510:0010922
46KKKHADKI23:4423:451:0010992
47LNLLONAVALA00:4400:451:0011563
48KJTKARJAT01:3401:351:0011843
49KYNKALYAN JN02:2902:301:0012313
50TNATHANE02:4402:451:0012513
51DRDADAR03:1403:151:0012753
52CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:45Destination12843
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
532/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
TRAIN RESCHEDULED


Train No:11028 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail scheduled to leave at 23.55 hrs today Sunday 23rd February 2020 is rescheduled to leave at 09.15 hrs of 24.02.2020 Monday ( i.e. 9 hours and 20 minutes lates) due to late running of pairing train.

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search