For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11028 MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
11028-MUMBAI MAIL
Chennai central to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1284Kms | Travel Time 27:50Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18051235XX465XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:5501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR00:3900:401:00422
3AJJARAKKONAM01:0801:102:00692
4TRTTIRUTTANI01:2901:301:00832
5PUTPUTTUR01:5902:001:001152
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:3502:405:001412
7KOUKODURU03:1903:201:001822
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:5403:551:002162
9NRENANDALUR04:0904:101:002272
10HXCUDDAPAH04:4904:501:002662
11KKMKAMALAPURAM05:1405:151:002902
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:2905:301:003052
13MOOMUDDANURU05:4905:501:003222
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:2906:301:003472
15TUTADIPATRI06:5907:001:003752
16RLORAYALCHERUVU07:1907:201:003992
17GYGOOTY07:4907:501:004232
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:1508:2510:004512
19NRRNAGARUR08:5909:001:004932
20ADADONI09:1409:151:005032
21KGLKUPGAL09:2909:301:005172
22KOKOSGI09:3909:401:005312
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:5910:001:005442
24MTUMATMARI10:1110:121:005552
25RCRAICHUR10:2410:251:005722
26KSNKRISHNA11:1911:201:005972
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:3911:401:006172
28YGYADGIR11:5912:001:006412
29NWNALWAR12:2412:251:006662
30WADIWADI14:5515:005:006792
31SDBSHAHABAD15:1215:131:006902
32KLBGKALABURAGI JN15:4415:451:007162
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:1116:121:007432
34DUDDUDHANI16:3916:401:007662
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:1417:151:007942
36HGHOTGI17:3617:371:008142
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:1018:2010:008292
38MOMOHOL18:4918:501:008622
39MAMADHA19:1519:161:008922
40KWVKURDUVADI19:3619:371:009082
41KEMKEM19:5519:561:009262
42JEURJEUR20:1420:151:009422
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:0421:051:009892
44DDDAUND JN21:5021:555:0010172
45PUNEPUNE JN23:2523:3510:0010922
46KKKHADKI23:4423:451:0010992
47LNLLONAVALA00:4400:451:0011563
48KJTKARJAT01:3401:351:0011843
49KYNKALYAN JN02:2902:301:0012313
50TNATHANE02:4402:451:0012513
51DRDADAR03:1403:151:0012753
52CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:45Destination12843
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
317/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 05.09.2019 is cancelled.

RESCHEDULING

Train No. 16348 Mangalore – Trivandurm Express scheduling to leave Mangalore at 14.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019 is rescheduling to leave Mangalore at 19.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019. (late by 5 hours)

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
314/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAINS CANCELLED

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 5thSeptember 2019 at 16.40 hrs is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Train No.11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 05.30 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.12163 Dadar- Chennai Egmore Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 04.20 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Central Mail of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 03.45 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED

 Train No.11028 Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 3rdSeptember is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Central Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune and will leave from Pune.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 3rd September is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar, and will leave from Dadar.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 3rd September 2019 is partially cancelled between Ambarnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12283 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Duronto Express of 3rd September 2019 is diverted to run via Panvel – Khandwa – Bhopal – Agra

 

         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search