For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDDANURU

STATION INFO

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO)MUDDANUR

Station Name: MOO)MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:3811:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:2314:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:3623:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42528-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 425, RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 425  Dt. 28.02.2020

RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE


1.Train No. 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 20.02.2020 to 07.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 05.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Guntakal, Gooty, Yerranguntla, Nandyal.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi-Vijayawada Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 19.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 04.03.2020 to 06.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Nandyal, Yerranguntla, Gooty, Guntakal.


3.Both trains will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage in diverted route at Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerranguntala, Proddatur and Banganapalle.  

    

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
156/2019-2015-07-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Velankanni to Bandra

Train No.09042 Velankanni – Banrdra special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 29th August, 2019 and reach Bandra at 12.05 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 15, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Rajampeta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Muddanuru, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road and Borivali.

 

 

Advance Reservations for the above Special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16.07.2019

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search