For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDDANURU

STATION INFO

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO)MUDDANUR

Station Name: MOO)MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:3811:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:2314:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:3623:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
156/2019-2015-07-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Velankanni to Bandra

Train No.09042 Velankanni – Banrdra special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 21.45 hrs. o­n 29th August, 2019 and reach Bandra at 12.05 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 15, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Rajampeta, Cuddappah, Yerraguntla, Muddanuru, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road and Borivali.

 

 

Advance Reservations for the above Special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16.07.2019

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
61/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
EXTENSION OF SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Bi-weekly special trains are running between Hubli – Chennai Central and Yesvantpur – Coimbatore.  The period of services of these special trains are extended as detailed below.


 


 


1. Bi-weekly Special trains between Hubli – Chennai Central:


 


            Train No.07324 Hubli – Chennai Central bi-weekly special train will leave Hubli at 20.20 hrs. o­n Mondays & Wednesdays from 01.06.2015 to 30.09.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train will leave Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs. o­n Tuesdays & Thursdays from 02.06.2015 to 01.10.2015 and reach Hubli at 05.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class - 6, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Gadag, Koppal, Hospet, Tornagallu, Bellary, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntala, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Rajampet, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam.


 


Advance reservations for train No.07323 Chennai Central – Hubli bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 


2. Bi-weekly special trains between Yesvantpur – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06543 Yesvantpur – Coimbatore bi-weekly special train will leave Yesvantpur at 23.30 hrs. o­n Fridays & Wednesdays from 03.06.2015 to 28.08.2015 and reach Coimbatore at 07.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs. o­n Saturdays & Thursdays from 04.06.2015 to 29.08.2015 and reach Yesvantpur at 03.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier - 1, AC 3-tier - 3, Sleeper Class - 7, General Second Class – 6 & Luggage-cum-brake van coaches – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.


 


Advance reservations for Train No.06544 Coimbatore – Yesvantpur bi-weekly special train are open.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search