For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDDANURU

STATION INFO

Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO)MUDDANUR

Station Name: MOO)MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP02:2902:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:3811:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP14:2314:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP23:3623:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 42528-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 425, RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 425  Dt. 28.02.2020

RESTORATION OF TRAINS WITH DIVERTED ROUTE


1.Train No. 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 20.02.2020 to 07.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 05.03.2020 to 07.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Guntakal, Gooty, Yerranguntla, Nandyal.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi-Vijayawada Passenger was notified earlier commencing journey from 19.02.2020 to 06.03.2020 is cancelled will be restored from 04.03.2020 to 06.03.2020 with diverted route i.e. via Nandyal, Yerranguntla, Gooty, Guntakal.


3.Both trains will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage in diverted route at Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerranguntala, Proddatur and Banganapalle.  

    

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search