For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17415-HARIPRIYA EXP
Tirupati to C shahumharaj t | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 19:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:0001
2RURENIGUNTA JN21:2021:222:00101
3KOUKODURU21:5822:002:00511
4OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI22:1422:151:00641
5PMTPULLAMPET22:2422:251:00751
6RJPRAZAMPETA22:3422:351:00851
7NRENANDALUR22:4922:501:00961
8HXCUDDAPAH23:1823:202:001351
9KKMKAMALAPURAM23:4423:451:001591
10YAYERRAGUNTLA00:0300:052:001742
11MOOMUDDANURU00:1900:201:001912
12KDPKONDAPURAM00:4900:501:002162
13TUTADIPATRI01:1801:202:002442
14GYGOOTY02:0802:102:002922
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:4503:0015:003202
16BAYBELLARY JN04:2004:255:003702
17TNGLTORANAGALLU04:5404:551:004032
18HPTHOSPET JN05:3005:355:004362
19MRBMUNIRABAD05:4005:411:004422
20KBLKOPPAL06:1406:151:004632
21GDGGADAG JN07:1307:152:005212
22UBLHUBLI JN08:2508:3510:005792
23DWRDHARWAR09:0409:051:005992
24LWRALNAVAR JN09:3909:401:006362
25LDLONDA JN10:2410:251:006692
26KNPKHANAPUR10:4910:501:006952
27BGMBELAGAVI11:2811:302:007202
28GPBGHATPRABHA12:3812:402:007782
29RBGRAYBAG13:0913:101:008072
30KUDKUDACHI13:2913:301:008252
31MRJMIRAJ JN14:5515:1520:008582
32HTKHATKANAGALE15:3915:401:008842
33KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T16:35Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22304-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI, II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL, III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 223 Dt: 03.11.2022

                                 I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI

It is decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of the following trains at Nagalavi station for 03 days from 05.11.2022 to 07.11.2022 in view of Hazrat Darga Shareef Urs feast, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 05:55 PM /05:57 PM.

2.Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:06 PM / 12:08 PM.

3.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:50 AM / 06:52 AM.

4.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 04:10 PM / 04:12 PM.

5.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 10:14 AM / 10:16 AM.

6.Train No.17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:26 PM / 06:28 PM.

7.Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:26 PM / 12:28 PM.

8.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 09:13 AM / 09:15 AM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL

Temporary stoppage at Kunigal of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express will be continued further for a period of six months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 06.11.2022 to 05.04.2023.

III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

North Frontier Railway has decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 12504/12503 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly (twice a week) with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Express will run o­n every Saturday & Tuesday from Agartala with effect from 08th November 2022.


2.Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express will run o­n every Tuesday & Friday from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru with effect from 11th November 2022.


                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.363/2022-2318-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No. 363 - Experimental Stoppages for six Express Trains at Various Stations



The experimental stoppages have been provided with effect from 14.07.2022 for a period of six months to the following trains as detailed below:

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Station

Arr/Dep

1

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

Nandalur

06.04 / 06.05

2

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

18.09 / 18.10

3

17415

Tirupati – Kolhapur

Obulavaripalli

22.39 / 22.40

Nandalur

23.04 / 23.05

4

17416

Kolhapur – Tirupati

Nandalur

05.29 / 05.30

Obulavaripalli

05.59 / 06.00

5

12793

Tirupati – Nizamabad

Obulavaripalli1

18.31 / 18.32

6

12794

Nizamabad – Tirupati

04.19 / 04.20

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Vijay- Mon Dec 9 21:35 2019
T NO 17415 TPTY KOP EXP OF 10.12.19 IS DIVERTED AND NOT PASSING FROM UBL,DWR,LD,RBG what is this


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search