For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRU01:30GTL06:505:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRU02:40GTL08:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY02:40GTL08:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:10GTL14:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPRU07:00GTL12:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15GTL20:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30GTL14:005:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRU09:25GTL14:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTY11:20GTL17:206:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRU15:05GTL20:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25GTL21:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY16:40GTL23:457:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTY17:55GTL22:304:35TU3A22705 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRU18:30GTL23:104:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00GTL02:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRU21:45GTL03:005:15SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPRU22:35GTL04:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
57477TPTY KRYP PASSTPTY22:55GTL08:409:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57477 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARRU23:00GTL04:005:00W3A22919 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRU23:15GTL04:155:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRU23:25GTL04:255:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
564/2021-22 26-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspended of track between Renigunta - Pudi stations up and down lines from 03.10 hrs o­n 26.11.2021 in view of safety, and in view of Rayalacheruvu tank breaches, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train service

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.


Train No. 16204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express which left Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run Gudur and Renigunta.


ØTrain No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta and Gudur.


ØTrain No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express which left Bhagalpur at 13.40 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Tirupati and Katpadi.

                                                                                                                             -                                             


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.604/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Partial Cancellation of Trains


Due to operational reasons, the following trains are partially cancelled as detailed below:

Partial Cancellation:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17488

Visakhapatnam – Kadapa

26.11.2021
&
27.11.2021

Tirupati – Kadapa

2

17487

Kadapa – Visakhapatnam

26.11.2021,
27.11.2021
&
28.11.2021

Kadapa - Tirupati

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit