For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRU01:30GTL06:505:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRU02:40GTL08:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTPTY02:40GTL08:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
57274TPTY UBL PASSTPTY06:10GTL14:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57274 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPRU07:00GTL12:305:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15GTL20:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPTPTY08:30GTL14:005:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRU09:25GTL14:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
17419TPTY VSG EXPTPTY11:20GTL17:206:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17419 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRU15:05GTL20:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPTPTY16:25GTL21:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY16:40GTL23:457:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFTPTY17:55GTL22:304:35TU3A22705 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRU18:30GTL23:104:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTY21:00GTL02:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17415 Status
17622RU AWB EXPRESSRU21:45GTL03:005:15SA3A,SL,GN,17622 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPRU22:35GTL04:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
57477TPTY KRYP PASSTPTY22:55GTL08:409:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57477 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARRU23:00GTL04:005:00W3A22919 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRU23:15GTL04:155:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSRU23:25GTL04:255:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26326-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 263, SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS.

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 263 Dt: 26.07.2021

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has decided to short terminate / originate the following trains due to track unsafe at 15.15 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 in Rukadi – Gurmarket Section Km 36/1 – 36/7) since water flowing above danger level of Panch Ganga River.


1.Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special dated 25.07.2021 will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special dated 26.07.2021 will be short originated from Miraj.



                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit