For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12164 CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12164-CHENNAI EXP
Chennai egmore to Dadar | Distance-1281Kms | Travel Time 23:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316518501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee06:4501
2RURENIGUNTA JN09:2009:255:001471
3KOUKODURU09:5409:551:001881
4RJPRAZAMPETA10:2410:251:002211
5HXCUDDAPAH11:1311:152:002721
6YAYERRAGUNTLA11:4911:501:003111
7TUTADIPATRI12:4912:501:003801
8GYGOOTY13:3913:401:004281
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:2014:3010:004571
10ADADONI15:0915:101:005081
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:4815:502:005501
12RCRAICHUR16:2816:302:005781
13SADPSAIDAPUR17:1917:201:006231
14YGYADGIR17:4917:501:006461
15WADIWADI19:0519:105:006851
16SDBSHAHABAD19:2219:231:006961
17KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:4919:501:007221
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:5522:005:008351
19PUNEPUNE JN02:2002:3010:0010982
20LNLLONAVALA03:2803:302:0011622
21KYNKALYAN JN04:5705:003:0012372
22DRDADAR06:00Destination12812
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 1.75 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
508/2019-20 08-02-2020
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS



In view of ‘Magh Utsav’ the following Express trains have been provided temporary stoppage of one-minute duration at Gangapur Railway station (Rajasthan) in Kota Division of West Central Railway from 09th February to 14th February, 2020. The details of timings are given below:

Train Number

Description

Arrival / Departure

time at Gangapur

Journey

Commencing o­n

16340

Nagercoil – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

From 8th February to 13th February, 2020

16352

Nagercoil - Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

16332

Trivandrum Central – Mumbai CST (Mumbai Express)

10.20 / 10.21 hrs

12164

Chennai Egmore– Dadar (Dadar Express)

20.30 / 20.31 hrs

From 9th February to 14th February, 2020

B. GUGANESAN

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
206/2019-2009-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides between Shiribagilu – Subrahmanyaroad over South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Express of 07th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.

Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express of 10th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 08th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Express of 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Solapur.

Train No.11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kulra Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Kulra Express of 08th and 11th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Diversion of Train

Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Chalukya Express which left Dadar o­n 07.08.2019 is diverted via Dadar – Solapur, Wadi – Guntakal – Yesvantpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search