For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12164 CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12164-CHENNAI EXP
Chennai egmore to Dadar | Distance-1281Kms | Travel Time 23:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316518501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee06:4501
2RURENIGUNTA JN09:2009:255:001471
3KOUKODURU09:5409:551:001881
4RJPRAZAMPETA10:2410:251:002211
5HXCUDDAPAH11:1311:152:002721
6YAYERRAGUNTLA11:4911:501:003111
7TUTADIPATRI12:4912:501:003801
8GYGOOTY13:3913:401:004281
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:2014:3010:004571
10ADADONI15:0915:101:005081
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:4815:502:005501
12RCRAICHUR16:2816:302:005781
13SADPSAIDAPUR17:1917:201:006231
14YGYADGIR17:4917:501:006461
15WADIWADI19:0519:105:006851
16SDBSHAHABAD19:2219:231:006961
17KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:4919:501:007221
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:5522:005:008351
19PUNEPUNE JN02:2002:3010:0010982
20LNLLONAVALA03:2803:302:0011622
21KYNKALYAN JN04:5705:003:0012372
22DRDADAR06:00Destination12812
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.597/2021-2224-11-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin no. 62 - Restoration of Trains



The following trains which were earlier diverted, as mentioned vide SCR PR No. 596 Dt. 23.11.2021, are now restored to run normally as detailed below:

 

I.Restoration of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No.

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12707

Tirupati – H. Nizamuddin

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

2

22160

Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

3

22159

Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

4

22919

Chennai Central – Ahmedabad

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

5

12164

Chennai Central – Mumbai LTT

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route

6

12163

Mumbai LTT – Chennai Central

24.11.2021

Restored to run o­n normal route



*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n        




2
553/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of flooding of track suspension between between Razampeta and Nandalur  of South Central Railway, and heavy water seepage between  Renigunta - Pudi  Section of Chennai Division, Southern Railway, the change in pattern of train services are detailed below:

Cancellation of train service

ØTrain No. 12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya TilakTerminal  Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is Cancelled.

Diversion of train service

ØTrain No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Jolarpettai – Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

               

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search