For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHAHABAD

STATION INFO

Address: SH 125, Shahabad, Karnataka 585228, India

Station Code: SDB)SHAHABA

Station Name: SDB)SHAHABAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57129BOLARUM PASSR00:2900:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP01:0201:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS01:5701:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP03:1703:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS04:1504:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:1905:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11307HYB INTERCITY06:2106:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71306WADI SUR PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71301SUR GTL PASS07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09:1809:191SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS09:1809:191M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09:1809:191TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11043MADURAI EXPRESS11:3611:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11027CHENNAI MAIL12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS18:5718:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18:5718:581SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP19:2219:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS20:3620:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP20:4620:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11311SUR HASAN EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS22:1222:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS22:3122:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP23:0023:022W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP23:0023:022TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP23:0023:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
71305KLBG WADI PASS23:2623:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42822-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 428

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 428 Dt: 20.11.2021

I. PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT SHAHABAD STATION

Central Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad Railway Station o­n experimental basis a period of six months with effect from 20.11.2021 as per the details below:-

1.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 06:28 AM/06:30 AM.

2.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Shahabad Station at 07:38 PM/07:40 PM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Temporary stoppage for Train No.s 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special will be extended further as detailed below: -

1.One Minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukunte stations for Train No. 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

1.2 o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Devarapalli, Viduraswattha, Someshwara, Tondebhavi, Makalidurga, Oddarahalli and Rajanukuntestatios for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot will be extended from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021

III. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY ATTACHMENT OF TWO UNRESERVED GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN FOLLOWING TRAINS AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS

1.From 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021 for Train No 07307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

2.From 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021 for Train No. 07308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot

3.From 20.11.2021 to 29.11.2021 for Train No. 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad.

4.From 23.11.2021 to 02.12.2021 for Train No. 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru.

IV. EXTENSION OF CANCELLATIONS OF MEMU/DEMU TRAINS

The following trains which were earlier cancelled due to commissioning of  doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda section are extended  for cancellation as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595/06596 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special which was cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 is now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

2.Train No. 06265 Yesvantpur - Hindupur MEMU Special and 07693 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 21.11.2021 to 30.11.2021.

3.Train No. 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and 07694 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special which were cancelled earlier from 07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 are now extended for cancellation from 22.11.2021 to 01.12.2021.

 V. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment coaches o­n a permanent basis in the following trains:-

1.Train No. 06509/06510 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be augmented with o­ne AC 3 tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Bengaluru. & 24.11.2021 from Danapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 20 coaches.

2.Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from SSS Hubballi. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

3.Train No. 16592 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 24.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

4.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Mysuru.Train will run with a revised composition of 22  coaches.

5.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.11.2021 from Solapur. Train will run with a revised composition of 22 coaches.

6.Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2021 from Mysuru. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

7.Train No. 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express will be augmented with o­ne Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 22.11.2021 from Talguppa. Train will run with a revised composition of 19 coaches.

VI. TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS WITH COACHES

South Western Railway has decided to temporary augmentation of the following trains with additional coaches to clear the extra rush of passengers as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No.16591 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach, journey commencing from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021.

2.Train No.16536 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Daily Express Special will be augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach,  journey commencing  from SSS Hubballi o­n 21.11.2021

VII. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/Partially cancelled due to temporary closure of Kadur - Chikkamagaluru section. The details are as given below: -

1.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

2.Train No. 07370 Yesvantpur – Chikkamagaluru Special is cancelled from 24.11.2021 to until further advised.

VIII. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Special is partially cancelled between Birur - Chikkamagaluru from 23.11.2021 to until further advised. And this train will be Short Terminated at Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.

2.Train No. 07366 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Special is partially cancelled between Chikkamagaluru - Birur from 25.11.2021 to until further advised and this train will originate from Birur instead of Chikkamagaluru.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
548/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Temporary Stoppage for Express Trains


Central Railway has advised provision of stoppage for Train No.16339/16340 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express at Shahabad Station on experimental basis for period of 6 months with effect from 20.11.2021

The timings of stoppage is as under:

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express

Station

Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

20.35 hrs (Dep)

Mumbai CST

19.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 2)

06.00 hrs (Arr)

06.02 hrs (Dep)

Shahabad

07.53 hrs (Dep)

07.51 hrs (Arr)

10.15 hrs (Arr)

(Day 3)

Nagercoil

06.00 hrs (Dep)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search