For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12702-HUSSAINSAGAR EX
Hyderabad decan to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1375970XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee14:5001
2BMTBEGAMPET14:5314:552:0061
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:0016:022:00741
4TDUTANDUR16:3916:401:001151
5SEMSERAM17:0817:091:001481
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD17:1717:181:001611
7CTCHITTAPUR17:2717:281:001701
8WADIWADI18:0018:055:001851
9SDBSHAHABAD18:1718:181:001961
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:4218:453:002221
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD19:1119:121:002491
12SURSOLAPUR JN20:4520:505:003351
13KWVKURDUVADI22:0022:022:004141
14PUNEPUNE JN01:1001:155:005982
15KYNKALYAN JN03:4003:433:007372
16DRDADAR04:2704:303:007812
17CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:55Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit