For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12702-HUSSAINSAGAR EX
Hyderabad decan to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-790Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1375970XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee14:5001
2BMTBEGAMPET14:5314:552:0061
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:0016:022:00741
4TDUTANDUR16:3916:401:001151
5SEMSERAM17:0817:091:001481
6MQRMALKHAID ROAD17:1717:181:001611
7CTCHITTAPUR17:2717:281:001701
8WADIWADI18:0018:055:001851
9SDBSHAHABAD18:1718:181:001961
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:4218:453:002221
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD19:1119:121:002491
12SURSOLAPUR JN20:4520:505:003351
13KWVKURDUVADI22:0022:022:004141
14PUNEPUNE JN01:1001:155:005982
15KYNKALYAN JN03:4003:433:007372
16DRDADAR04:2704:303:007812
17CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:55Destination7902
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search