For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

WADI

STATION INFO

Address: Wadi, Karnataka 585225, India

Station Code: WADI)WAD

Station Name: WADI)WADI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 305

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16229MYS BSB EXP00:1000:155TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP00:2000:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS00:3000:355W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17032MUMBAI EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP01:0001:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS01:0001:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17307BASAVA EXPRESS04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP04:3504:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL04:4004:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12627KARNATAKA EXP05:0005:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11312SOLAPUR EXP05:4505:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS05:5506:005M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS05:5506:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX05:5506:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11307HYB INTERCITY06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71301SUR GTL PASS07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11302UDYAN EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP08:1008:155TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS09:0009:055M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09:0009:055TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS09:2509:305TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11013COIMBATORE EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP10:3010:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS11:2511:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12025SHATABDI EXP11:2711:303M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11043MADURAI EXPRESS12:0012:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS12:1512:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11028MUMBAI MAIL14:5515:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS15:5516:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI17:1917:223M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESS17:5518:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS17:5518:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP17:5518:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX18:0018:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS18:4018:455M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS18:4018:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP18:4018:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS18:4018:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71302GTL GR PASS20:2020:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19567VIVEK EXP21:3521:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22882BBS PUNE EXP21:4021:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS21:5021:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11311SUR HASAN EXP21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP22:3522:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS22:3522:405TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS22:5022:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP23:1523:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP23:1523:205W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP23:1523:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
71305KLBG WADI PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71306WADI SUR PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
582/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to poor patronage the following Regular and Special trains are cancelled

In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains and Regular trains are cancelled.

 

Cancellation of Regular Trains

Train No. 16204 Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express is cancelled from 18.03.202020 to 31.03.2020 (14 trips)

Cancellation of special trains

Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 25.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07118 Ernakulam Jn - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 26.03.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 07610 Hyderabad – Tiruchchirappalli Special fare special train o­n 23rd and 30th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli - Hyderabad Special fare special train o­n 25th March, 01st April, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Special fare special train o­n 18th and 25th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special fare special train o­n 19th and 26th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06059 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 27thand 29th March, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06060 Secunderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 28th and 30thMarch, 2020 (2 trips) are cancelled.

Train No. 06048 Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06047 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 

Train No. 06045 Ernakulam Jn - Rameswaram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn Special fare special train o­n 03.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare special train o­n 01.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

Train No. 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special fare special train o­n 02.04.2020 (1 trip) is cancelled.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search