For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11018-KIK LTT EXPRESS
Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1634Kms | Travel Time 33:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIKKARAIKALSource14:0001
2NCRNAGORE14:1414:151:00111
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM14:2814:302:00191
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN15:0015:1010:00421
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:4615:482:00811
6SYSIRKAZHI16:1116:121:001011
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:2916:301:001171
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:0817:102:001601
9VMVILLUPURAM JN18:5519:0510:002021
10CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3320:352:003051
11TBMTAMBARAM21:0321:052:003361
12MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:5022:0515:003611
13AJJARAKKONAM23:4023:455:004351
14RURENIGUNTA JN01:1501:3015:005072
15HXCUDDAPAH03:3803:402:006322
16YAYERRAGUNTLA04:1304:152:006722
17TUTADIPATRI05:1805:202:007412
18GYGOOTY06:0806:102:007892
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:5007:0010:008172
20MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:3308:352:009102
21RCRAICHUR09:0809:102:009382
22YGYADGIR10:2310:252:0010072
23WADIWADI12:1512:205:0010462
24KLBGKALABURAGI JN12:5212:553:0010822
25SURSOLAPUR JN14:5515:005:0011952
26PUNEPUNE JN19:5019:555:0014592
27LNLLONAVALA20:5320:552:0015222
28KYNKALYAN JN22:2722:303:0015972
29TNATHANE22:5322:552:0016172
30LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:45Destination16342
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
542/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


South Western Railway has advised restoration of the following trains commencing journey o­n 22.11.2021 which were earlier cancelled due to water over flowing o­n Track between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division, are now restored and diverted as given below:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 12684 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

2.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Perambur and Gudur

3.Train No. 22160 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

4.Train No. 12164 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal  Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

5.Train No. 11018 Karaikal – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express scheduled to leave Karaikal at 14.00 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Jolarpettai, Dharmavaram and Guntakal

6.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty

Cancellation of Train Service:

1.Train No. 15629 Tambaram – Silghat Town Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 18.40  hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled due to operational reasons


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
520/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020. The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 Mumbai LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-Mumbai LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

Diversion of Trains

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search