For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGAPPATTINAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nagapattinam Railway Station, Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu 611003, India

Station Code: NGT)NAGAPPATTINA

Station Name: NGT)NAGAPPATTINAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1000:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXP04:4504:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP04:4504:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP06:0006:3030SA3A,SL,GN
76851KIK TPJ DMU07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76812TJ KIK DMU08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76813KIK VLKN DMU10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76814VLKN NGT DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU13:2713:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
76853NCR TPJ DMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76818VLKN KIK DMU16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP16:4316:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76815KIK TJ DEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP18:4519:0520SU3A,SL,GN
76852TPJ KIK DMU20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16186VELANKANNI EXP21:2821:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP21:2821:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76817NGT VLKN DEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit