For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGAPPATTINAM

STATION INFO

Address: Nagapattinam Railway Station, Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu 611003, India

Station Code: NGT)NAGAPPATTINA

Station Name: NGT)NAGAPPATTINAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1000:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXP04:4504:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP04:4504:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP06:0006:3030SA3A,SL,GN
76851KIK TPJ DMU07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76812TJ KIK DMU08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76813KIK VLKN DMU10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76814VLKN NGT DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17315VELANKANNI EXP11:3011:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU13:2713:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU13:3313:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:2814:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
76853NCR TPJ DMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76818VLKN KIK DMU16:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP16:4316:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76815KIK TJ DEMU18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP18:4519:0520SU3A,SL,GN
76852TPJ KIK DMU20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16186VELANKANNI EXP21:2821:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP21:2821:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
76817NGT VLKN DEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station


2
Press Release No. 55903-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 559, CORRIGENDUM TO PRESS RELEASE NO.556 DATED 28.02.2022

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 559 Dt: 02.03.2022

CORRIGENDUM TO PRESS RELEASE NO.556 DATED 28.02.2022

Southern Railway has notified for running of Train No.17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama – Velankanni– Vasco-Da-Gama up to Nagappattinam instead of Velankanni as notified earlier. The train will run as Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama – Nagappattinam– Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express as detailed below:-

        Train No. 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama – Nagappattinam Weekly Express will depart from Vasco-Da-Gama at 09:00 AM every Monday and arrive Nagappattinam at 11:40 AM o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama from 07.03.2022 to until further advice.

        In return direction, Train No. 17316 Nagappattinam – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express will depart from Nagappattinam at 00:20 AM every Wednesday  and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 03:25 AM o­n the next day with effect from commencing journey from Nagappattinam from 09.03.2022to until further advice.

                                                                                 

                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit